2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,894,916-12.5% | €13,599,899-11.1% | €15,292,181+3.3% | €14,801,095 | |
-€1,129,247-101.7% | €68,084,410>1000% | €90,742-87.4% | €720,031 | |
€20,992,696-6.2% | €22,371,943+587.3% | €3,254,900-4.7% | €3,414,158 | |
€6,579,186-87.6% | €53,180,319+792.4% | €5,959,071+0.6% | €5,921,938 | |
€1,346,076-40.6% | €2,267,684+176.2% | €821,025-57% | €1,908,761 | |
74.8-10.5% | 83.6-15.5% | 98.9+4% | 95.1 | |
€159,023-2.2% | €162,678+5.2% | €154,623-0.7% | €155,637 |
INTERNATIONAL DRUG DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE.
BE 0436.264.032.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ID2 was founded on 26 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, ID2 is currently active.
ID2's registered main activities are Activities of business and employers membership organisations, Diagnostic imaging services and medical laboratory activities, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, and Business and other management consultancy activities.
ID2's registered address is Avenue Provinciale 30, 1341 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ID2 reported 74.8 full-time equivalent employees.
ID2's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,894,916.
ID2's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,129,247.
ID2's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ID2.
No, ID2 does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ID2 right now.
SYNLAB Belgium
BE 0453.111.546
Avenue Alexander Fleming(H) 3, 6220 Fleurus
SYNLAB Belgium
Avenue Alexander Fleming(H) 3, 6220 Fleurus
1994
BE 0453.111.546
MEDISCH LABO MEDINA
BE 0436.264.626
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MEDISCH LABO MEDINA
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1988
BE 0436.264.626
VLAAMSE VERENIGING VOOR ICT-PERSONEEL
BE 0552.687.984
Avenue du Port 88, 1000 Bruxelles
VLAAMSE VERENIGING VOOR ICT-PERSONEEL
Avenue du Port 88, 1000 Bruxelles
2014
BE 0552.687.984
CENTRUM VOOR MEDISCHE ANALYSE
BE 0437.882.546
Oud-Strijderslaan (HRT) 199, 2200 Herentals
CENTRUM VOOR MEDISCHE ANALYSE
Oud-Strijderslaan (HRT) 199, 2200 Herentals
1989
BE 0437.882.546
S.A. Laboratoire Olivier
BE 0427.882.836
Rue Léopold Genicot, ZI, Nov. 16, 5380 Fernelmont
S.A. Laboratoire Olivier
Rue Léopold Genicot, ZI, Nov. 16, 5380 Fernelmont
1985
BE 0427.882.836
ATTENTIA, Erkend interprofessioneel Sociaal Secretariaat
BE 0406.607.271
Avenue Charles-Quint 584, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
ATTENTIA, Erkend interprofessioneel Sociaal Secretariaat
Avenue Charles-Quint 584, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1945
BE 0406.607.271
AGORIA
BE 0406.605.390
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
AGORIA
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1946
BE 0406.605.390
Sirris, het collectief centrum van de technologische industrie
BE 0406.606.380
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
Sirris, het collectief centrum van de technologische industrie
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1949
BE 0406.606.380
Laboratoires réunis
BE 0427.701.407
Rue Bureau 37, 4621 Fléron
Laboratoires réunis
Rue Bureau 37, 4621 Fléron
1984
BE 0427.701.407
CellCarta
BE 0474.654.355
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
CellCarta
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.654.355
A.M.L.
BE 0426.279.168
Emiel Vloorsstraat 9, 2020 Antwerpen
A.M.L.
Emiel Vloorsstraat 9, 2020 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0426.279.168
QUALITY ASSISTANCE
BE 0423.357.983
Technoparc de Thudinie(DON) 2, 6536 Thuin
QUALITY ASSISTANCE
Technoparc de Thudinie(DON) 2, 6536 Thuin
1982
BE 0423.357.983
SGS Lab Simon
BE 0411.881.794
Vieux Chemin du Poète 10, 1301 Wavre
SGS Lab Simon
Vieux Chemin du Poète 10, 1301 Wavre
1971
BE 0411.881.794
Practimed
BE 0401.339.577
Groenstraat 27, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
Practimed
Groenstraat 27, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1965
BE 0401.339.577
CERBA HEALTHCARE BELGIUM
BE 0419.540.638
Boulevard de l'Humanité 116, 1070 Anderlecht
CERBA HEALTHCARE BELGIUM
Boulevard de l'Humanité 116, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.540.638
Cerba Research
BE 0425.663.615
Industriepark-Zwijnaarde 3, 9052 Gent
Cerba Research
Industriepark-Zwijnaarde 3, 9052 Gent
1983
BE 0425.663.615
VERAN
BE 0420.964.459
Goedehoopstraat 2, 2000 Antwerpen
VERAN
Goedehoopstraat 2, 2000 Antwerpen
1980
BE 0420.964.459
Département autonome de Diagnostic par Radio-isotopes
BE 0425.819.607
Avenue Hamoir 12, 1180 Uccle
Département autonome de Diagnostic par Radio-isotopes
Avenue Hamoir 12, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0425.819.607
bioMérieux Benelux
BE 0419.144.027
Boulevard Auguste Reyers 70A, 1030 Schaerbeek
bioMérieux Benelux
Boulevard Auguste Reyers 70A, 1030 Schaerbeek
1979
BE 0419.144.027
Amatsigroup
BE 0893.062.073
Industriepark-Zwijnaarde 7B, 9052 Gent
Amatsigroup
Industriepark-Zwijnaarde 7B, 9052 Gent
2007
BE 0893.062.073
Avenue Provinciale 30, 1341 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,894,916-12.5% | €13,599,899-11.1% | €15,292,181+3.3% | €14,801,095 | |
€7,966,215-3.5% | €8,256,360-12.4% | €9,429,598+10% | €8,575,531 | |
-€2,016,034-457.8% | €563,522+215.4% | -€488,382-339% | €204,376 | |
-€1,790,745-300% | €895,215 | — | €391,047 | |
-€989,558-101.4% | €69,377,969 | — | €921,240 | |
-€1,129,247-101.7% | €68,084,410>1000% | €90,742-87.4% | €720,031 | |
€184,099+37.8% | €133,587-26.1% | €180,721+20.7% | €149,711 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-15.1%-328.7% | 6.6% | — | 2.6% | |
-9.5%-101.9% | 500.6%>1000% | 0.6%-87.8% | 4.9% | |
-5.4%-101.8% | 304.3%>1000% | 2.8%-86.8% | 21.1% | |
-4.0%-104.5% | 89.0%>1000% | 1.0%-87.2% | 7.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€28,471,882-62.8% | €76,537,862+728.5% | €9,237,705-1.5% | €9,374,368 | |
€396,178-5.1% | €417,446-17.9% | €508,269+64.5% | €308,968 | |
€552,1530% | €552,153-68.7% | €1,765,576+97.8% | €892,619 | |
€20,992,696-6.2% | €22,371,943+587.3% | €3,254,900-4.7% | €3,414,158 | |
73.7%+152.3% | 29.2%-17% | 35.2%-3.2% | 36.4% | |
€9,289-55.7% | €20,967-34.7% | €32,132 | — | |
0.00-52.8% | 0.00-90.5% | 0.01 | — | |
€6,579,186-87.6% | €53,180,319+792.4% | €5,959,071+0.6% | €5,921,938 | |
0.31-86.8% | 2.38+29.8% | 1.83+5.6% | 1.73 | |
-34.45-505.1% | 8.50+182.5% | -10.31-298.9% | 5.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,346,076-40.6% | €2,267,684+176.2% | €821,025-57% | €1,908,761 | |
€4,731,115+28.1% | €3,692,901-21.9% | €4,726,507+69.5% | €2,788,809 | |
€2,023,613+89.9% | €1,065,480-51.5% | €2,198,580+34.8% | €1,631,071 | |
€3,410,144-93.4% | €51,601,716+973.6% | €4,806,558+20.7% | €3,982,862 | |
3.81+176.5% | 1.38+34% | 1.03-1.6% | 1.05 | |
€19,813,785-11.5% | €22,390,469>1000% | €993,822-54.5% | €2,183,087 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
145 days+46.5% | 99 days-12.1% | 113 days+64% | 69 days | |
89 days+65.4% | 54 days-39.6% | 89 days+14.7% | 78 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €48,717,366 | — | €600,000 | |
€353,5570% | €353,557-20.9% | €446,920-16.1% | €532,808 | |
€20,285,732-6.4% | €21,664,979+782.6% | €2,454,573-2.9% | €2,527,943 | |