2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€180,398,296+9.3% | €165,027,841+6.8% | €154,589,959-0.5% | €155,299,597 | |
€5,046,486-46.2% | €9,382,585+112.4% | €4,417,640+82% | €2,427,586 | |
€44,681,628+11.3% | €40,140,955+30.7% | €30,714,839+16.4% | €26,378,484 | |
€37,020,368+11.2% | €33,295,435-8.5% | €36,398,053-24.5% | €48,216,425 | |
€27,794,567>1000% | €68,272-74.1% | €264,100-68% | €826,504 | |
508.7+7.9% | 471.4+6.2% | 443.7+1.7% | 436.3 | |
€354,626+1.3% | €350,080+0.5% | €348,411-2.1% | €355,947 |
JOST & CIE.
BE 0438.199.181.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
JOST & CIE was founded on 28 Aug 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, JOST & CIE is currently active.
JOST & CIE's registered main activities are Freight transport by road, Bodywork repair (including painting), Logging, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Retail trade of liquid and gaseous fuels, Activities of holding companies, Year-round rental of boxes or garage spaces for vehicles, Warehousing and storage, Office administrative and support activities, Market research and public opinion polling, Other cargo handling except in ports, Business and other management consultancy activities, Other information technology and computer service activities, Logistics service activities, Wholesale of wood, Manufacture of motor vehicles, and Service activities incidental to land transportation. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
JOST & CIE's registered address is Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), JOST & CIE reported 508.7 full-time equivalent employees.
JOST & CIE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €180,398,296.
JOST & CIE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €5,046,486.
JOST & CIE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JOST & CIE.
No, JOST & CIE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for JOST & CIE right now.
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
BE 0401.296.720
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0401.296.720
Veolia Environmental Services BE
BE 0428.531.449
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.531.449
Renewi Logistics
BE 0456.629.676
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi Logistics
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1995
BE 0456.629.676
T.V.B.
BE 0880.129.203
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.B.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0880.129.203
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
BE 0449.245.996
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.245.996
Gosselin Mobility
BE 0890.127.032
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Mobility
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0890.127.032
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0449.217.094
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
1993
BE 0449.217.094
Eutraco
BE 0405.562.641
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
Eutraco
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
1967
BE 0405.562.641
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
BE 0413.676.690
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
1973
BE 0413.676.690
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
BE 0464.071.952
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.071.952
DPD
BE 0449.294.102
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
DPD
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
1993
BE 0449.294.102
WIDEM LOGISTICS
BE 0425.067.361
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
WIDEM LOGISTICS
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
1983
BE 0425.067.361
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
BE 0413.850.894
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
1973
BE 0413.850.894
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
Gosselin Logistics
BE 0836.800.093
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Logistics
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
2011
BE 0836.800.093
GLS BELGIUM
BE 0479.101.608
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
GLS BELGIUM
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
2002
BE 0479.101.608
STOBART AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE
BE 0405.855.027
Eikelaarstraat 28, 3600 Genk
STOBART AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE
Eikelaarstraat 28, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0405.855.027
SUPERTRANSPORT
BE 0403.656.095
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
SUPERTRANSPORT
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1964
BE 0403.656.095
INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT GILBERT DE CLERCQ
BE 0436.985.295
Kapelanielaan 10, 9140 Temse
INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT GILBERT DE CLERCQ
Kapelanielaan 10, 9140 Temse
1989
BE 0436.985.295
HUKTRA NV
BE 0416.297.472
Koggenstraat 12, 8380 Brugge
HUKTRA NV
Koggenstraat 12, 8380 Brugge
1976
BE 0416.297.472
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 13 of 13 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€180,398,296+9.3% | €165,027,841+6.8% | €154,589,959-0.5% | €155,299,597 | |
€32,529,092+13.1% | €28,761,701+8.2% | €26,572,574+16.8% | €22,750,814 | |
€5,847,874-51.9% | €12,152,327+113.1% | €5,702,332+142.6% | €2,350,719 | |
€8,097,074-44.3% | €14,536,738+77.5% | €8,188,669+78.2% | €4,594,090 | |
— | — | €6,806,043+48.8% | €4,573,830 | |
€5,046,486-46.2% | €9,382,585+112.4% | €4,417,640+82% | €2,427,586 | |
€2,439,377-5.5% | €2,580,333+86.4% | €1,384,253-4.6% | €1,450,614 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.5%-49% | 8.8%+66.3% | 5.3%+79.1% | 3.0% | |
2.8%-50.8% | 5.7%+99% | 2.9%+82.8% | 1.6% | |
11.3%-51.7% | 23.4%+62.5% | 14.4%+56.3% | 9.2% | |
6.1%-51.6% | 12.7%+93.7% | 6.6%+102.5% | 3.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€82,198,411+11.2% | €73,910,981+9.7% | €67,399,964-10.1% | €74,984,267 | |
€8,818,443-17.5% | €10,691,162+4.3% | €10,254,808-16.2% | €12,243,319 | |
€112,728-26.7% | €153,729+3.4% | €148,729-43% | €260,972 | |
€44,681,628+11.3% | €40,140,955+30.7% | €30,714,839+16.4% | €26,378,484 | |
54.4%+0.1% | 54.3%+19.2% | 45.6%+29.5% | 35.2% | |
€1,948,353-47.9% | €3,743,380+13.8% | €3,290,094+0.1% | €3,286,387 | |
0.04-53.2% | 0.09-12.9% | 0.11-14% | 0.12 | |
€37,020,368+11.2% | €33,295,435-8.5% | €36,398,053-24.5% | €48,216,425 | |
0.83-0.1% | 0.83-30% | 1.19-35.2% | 1.83 | |
37.84+29.2% | 29.29+14.5% | 25.59+8.1% | 23.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€27,794,567>1000% | €68,272-74.1% | €264,100-68% | €826,504 | |
€3,722,989+17.6% | €3,164,681-3.6% | €3,284,701-19% | €4,055,950 | |
€38,394,945+31.8% | €29,122,530-22.8% | €37,715,317-1% | €38,111,963 | |
€25,253,542+19.5% | €21,132,754-11.2% | €23,803,550+4% | €22,881,645 | |
€34,842,319+18.4% | €29,437,448-11% | €33,077,994-25.9% | €44,630,740 | |
1.29-39.2% | 2.12+24.7% | 1.70+24.5% | 1.37 | |
€38,013,226+14.4% | €33,241,035+41.3% | €23,524,469+35.6% | €17,349,938 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
78 days+20.6% | 64 days-27.7% | 89 days-0.6% | 90 days | |
64 days+4.5% | 61 days-14% | 71 days+11% | 64 days | |
12 days+3.1% | 11 days-5.2% | 12 days-11.5% | 14 days | |
33.59+6.9% | 31.41+15.6% | 27.17-19% | 33.56 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €12,000,000 | |
€24,714,174+4.5% | €23,650,499+9.8% | €21,534,832+5.7% | €20,377,218 | |
€14,638,404+31.4% | €11,136,827+187.8% | €3,869,909+534.5% | €609,883 | |