2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€3,201-117.6% | €18,217+478.6% | €3,148+9.8% | €2,867 | |
€612,244-0.5% | €615,445+3.1% | €597,229+0.5% | €594,081 | |
€39,844-58.4% | €95,774+82.6% | €52,452+2.3% | €51,282 | |
€140,758+115.7% | €65,261-30.9% | €94,448-70.9% | €325,010 |
SAVI.
BE 0438.395.359.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
SAVI was founded on 13 Sep 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, SAVI is currently active.
SAVI's registered main activities are Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Retail sale of information and communication equipment, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods, Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Activities of holding companies, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Business and other management consultancy activities, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Public relations and communication activities, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Buying and selling of own real estate, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Property development of residential buildings, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of footwear, Retail trade of computers and packaged software, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Market research and public opinion polling, Retail trade of antiquities and ancient art, Wholesale of household furniture, General coordination on the construction site, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Wholesale trade of clothing, including sportswear, Retail sale of clothing materials, Fund management activities, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Activities of managing agents of real estate, Commission trade of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goods, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental and operating of land, Retail sale of footwear, Assumption on behalf of the owner (s) of all the services necessary for the operation of the managed immovables (non-residential buildings), Office administrative and support activities, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Retail trade of furniture, Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Commission trade of sporting and camping equipment, toys and games, Assumption on behalf of the owner (s)) of all services required for the operation of the managed immovables (residential buildings), Wholesale of clothing accessories, Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Transactions on own assets such as goodwill, leaseholds and key money (takeover), Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of tiles, and Warehousing and storage. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
SAVI's registered address is Jef Mennekenslaan 33, 8300 Knokke-Heist, Belgium.
SAVI's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €3,201.
SAVI's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SAVI.
No, SAVI does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for SAVI right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,464-85.5% | €30,782+67.3% | €18,395+15.2% | €15,969 | |
€37,516-40% | €62,487 | — | €11,355 | |
-€8,540-134.3% | €24,899+99.2% | €12,499+16% | €10,772 | |
-€3,201-117.6% | €18,217+478.6% | €3,148+9.8% | €2,867 | |
€1,683-3.1% | €1,737-74.4% | €6,780-6.3% | €7,233 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.5%-117.7% | 3.0%+461.5% | 0.5%+9.2% | 0.5% | |
-0.5%-119.2% | 2.6%+461.1% | 0.5%+9.1% | 0.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€652,089-8.3% | €711,220+3.1% | €689,611+0.6% | €685,293 | |
€402,569+0.6% | €400,193+17.6% | €340,356-0.7% | €342,627 | |
€612,244-0.5% | €615,445+3.1% | €597,229+0.5% | €594,081 | |
93.9%+8.5% | 86.5%-0.1% | 86.6%-0.1% | 86.7% | |
€39,844-58.4% | €95,774+82.6% | €52,452+2.3% | €51,282 | |
0.07-58.2% | 0.16+77.2% | 0.09+1.7% | 0.09 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€140,758+115.7% | €65,261-30.9% | €94,448-70.9% | €325,010 | |
€4,1260% | €4,1260% | €4,1260% | €4,126 | |
€21,780-43.7% | €38,7200% | €38,720>1000% | €502 | |
€2,361-96.1% | €60,336>1000% | €432+1.7% | €425 | |
€39,844-58.4% | €95,774+82.6% | €52,452+2.3% | €51,282 | |
2.73+6.4% | 2.57-47.2% | 4.86>1000% | 0.34 | |
€209,675-2.6% | €215,252-27.5% | €296,803+1.9% | €291,384 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€488,298-0.6% | €491,499+5.5% | €465,9820% | €465,982 | |
— | €0-100% | €7,300+75.8% | €4,152 | |
Jef Mennekenslaan 33, 8300 Knokke-Heist, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.