B&C creates high-quality, sustainable and inclusive apparel designed for customisation. They offer a collection of t-shirts, polos, sweats and outerwear for all ages, designed to meet a wide range of business needs from merchandising to promotions, teamwear and retail. They've chosen to use responsible materials for all their products, and to build lasting partnerships, working closely with their suppliers to ensure ethical production. B&C is always looking for better ways to reduce their impact on the planet and create positive change for the people behind their garments. That’s what drives them, every day!
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€115,598,184-6.6% | €123,773,573-12.1% | €140,790,863-10.9% | €158,018,276 | |
€16,332,826-2.7% | €16,786,298-4.5% | €17,575,040-21.4% | €22,348,441 | |
€3,382,692+10.9% | €3,049,866+2.9% | €2,963,568-89.2% | €27,478,410 | |
€84,502,295-12.7% | €96,762,779+49.2% | €64,867,010+29.2% | €50,224,456 | |
€1,543,923-73% | €5,726,113+178.9% | €2,052,903-23.4% | €2,678,560 | |
29.2-16.1% | 34.8-9.4% | 38.4+2.4% | 37.5 | |
€3,958,842+11.3% | €3,556,712-3% | €3,666,429-13% | €4,213,821 |
THE COTTON GROUP.
BE 0440.097.116.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for THE COTTON GROUP right now.
THE COTTON GROUP was founded on 06 Mar 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, THE COTTON GROUP is currently active.
THE COTTON GROUP's registered main activity is Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
THE COTTON GROUP's registered address is Drève Richelle 161 O box 5, 1410 Waterloo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), THE COTTON GROUP reported 29.2 full-time equivalent employees.
THE COTTON GROUP's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €115,598,184.
THE COTTON GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €16,332,826.
THE COTTON GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
Yes, THE COTTON GROUP is B Corp certified. It has held the certification since 19 Mar 2025. B Lab's most recent assessment (2023) gave it an overall score of 99.
No, THE COTTON GROUP does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Drève Richelle 161 O box 5, 1410 Waterloo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€115,598,184-6.6% | €123,773,573-12.1% | €140,790,863-10.9% | €158,018,276 | |
€5,141,573-9.7% | €5,696,409-8% | €6,194,598+11.9% | €5,537,604 | |
€23,559,276-6.1% | €25,099,971-2.4% | €25,718,161-19.7% | €32,049,029 | |
€23,886,846-13% | €27,456,896+8.8% | €25,248,186-21.1% | €31,995,012 | |
€16,660,593-13% | €19,157,256+13% | €16,956,353-23.9% | €22,275,781 | |
€16,332,826-2.7% | €16,786,298-4.5% | €17,575,040-21.4% | €22,348,441 | |
€809,356+67.1% | €484,409+37.4% | €352,506-1% | €356,051 | |
| Profitability | ||||
20.7%-6.8% | 22.2%+23.7% | 17.9%-11.4% | 20.2% | |
14.1%+4.2% | 13.6%+8.6% | 12.5%-11.7% | 14.1% | |
482.8%-12.3% | 550.4%-7.2% | 593.0%+629.2% | 81.3% | |
18.6%+10.4% | 16.8%-35.1% | 25.9%-9.7% | 28.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€87,971,031-11.9% | €99,835,118+47.2% | €67,839,018-12.9% | €77,860,017 | |
€223,451-63.7% | €616,027+35.6% | €454,233-53.1% | €968,962 | |
€35,361,984+1.7% | €34,788,581>1000% | €35,1680% | €35,168 | |
€3,382,692+10.9% | €3,049,866+2.9% | €2,963,568-89.2% | €27,478,410 | |
3.8%+25.9% | 3.1%-30.1% | 4.4%-87.6% | 35.3% | |
€40,347,0000% | €40,347,000 | — | €1,875,776 | |
11.93-9.8% | 13.23 | — | 0.07 | |
€84,502,295-12.7% | €96,762,779+49.2% | €64,867,010+29.2% | €50,224,456 | |
24.98-21.3% | 31.73+45% | 21.89>1000% | 1.83 | |
9.84-53.7% | 21.26+30.7% | 16.26-89.9% | 160.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,543,923-73% | €5,726,113+178.9% | €2,052,903-23.4% | €2,678,560 | |
€41,043,599-7.3% | €44,299,319-14.5% | €51,819,926-16.5% | €62,086,160 | |
€7,105,287-26.2% | €9,622,758-14.2% | €11,220,208+2.5% | €10,943,832 | |
€15,046,224-14.1% | €17,523,554+57% | €11,165,134-54.1% | €24,326,096 | |
€44,108,668-21.7% | €56,349,453-13% | €64,804,635+34.2% | €48,275,328 | |
1.14+11.1% | 1.03+3.5% | 0.99-35.2% | 1.53 | |
€7,749,230+7.6% | €7,202,464+388.2% | €1,475,272-94.8% | €28,252,482 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
22 days-21% | 28 days-2.4% | 29 days+15.1% | 25 days | |
66 days-7% | 71 days+91.4% | 37 days-49.7% | 74 days | |
219 days+2% | 215 days+8.9% | 198 days-7% | 212 days | |
1.60+2.6% | 1.56-7.1% | 1.68-21.9% | 2.15 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€16,000,000-4.2% | €16,700,000-60.3% | €42,089,882+61.9% | €26,000,000 | |
€963,5680% | €963,5680% | €963,5680% | €963,568 | |
€419,124+385.7% | €86,298 | — | €24,514,842 | |
JBC
BE 0429.340.608
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
JBC
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1986
BE 0429.340.608
H & M HENNES & MAURITZ
BE 0465.925.741
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 20, 1000 Bruxelles
H & M HENNES & MAURITZ
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 20, 1000 Bruxelles
1999
BE 0465.925.741
E5 Fashion
BE 0762.705.852
Hoogkamerstraat 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
E5 Fashion
Hoogkamerstraat 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2021
BE 0762.705.852
The Original Group Belgium
BE 0433.411.341
Jordaenskaai 25, 2000 Antwerpen
The Original Group Belgium
Jordaenskaai 25, 2000 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0433.411.341
KIABI
BE 0450.011.209
Place de la Monnaie 14, 1000 Bruxelles
KIABI
Place de la Monnaie 14, 1000 Bruxelles
1993
BE 0450.011.209
COURIR BELGIUM
BE 0729.569.860
Chaussée d'Ixelles 57, 1050 Ixelles
COURIR BELGIUM
Chaussée d'Ixelles 57, 1050 Ixelles
2019
BE 0729.569.860
MNG-MANGO BELGIQUE
BE 0465.370.861
Chaussée de La Hulpe 178, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
MNG-MANGO BELGIQUE
Chaussée de La Hulpe 178, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1999
BE 0465.370.861
HUGO BOSS BELGIUM RETAIL
BE 0878.411.709
Jodenstraat 2, 2000 Antwerpen
HUGO BOSS BELGIUM RETAIL
Jodenstraat 2, 2000 Antwerpen
2006
BE 0878.411.709
Filou & Friends - Webshop
BE 0435.732.215
Baliestraat(Mar) 5, 8510 Kortrijk
Filou & Friends - Webshop
Baliestraat(Mar) 5, 8510 Kortrijk
1988
BE 0435.732.215
G-CONCESSIONS
BE 0642.862.154
Groeneweg 17, 9320 Aalst
G-CONCESSIONS
Groeneweg 17, 9320 Aalst
2015
BE 0642.862.154
LeeWrangler Belgium
BE 0712.776.883
Posthofbrug zn, 2600 Antwerpen
LeeWrangler Belgium
Posthofbrug zn, 2600 Antwerpen
2018
BE 0712.776.883
BELLEROSE BELGIUM
BE 0442.058.395
Chaussée de Waterloo 1213, 1180 Uccle
BELLEROSE BELGIUM
Chaussée de Waterloo 1213, 1180 Uccle
1990
BE 0442.058.395
QUINTO
BE 0417.459.987
Avenue du Champ de Mai 14, 1410 Waterloo
QUINTO
Avenue du Champ de Mai 14, 1410 Waterloo
1977
BE 0417.459.987
J. VAN DER ELST
BE 0459.017.163
Brugstraat 188, 9880 Aalter
J. VAN DER ELST
Brugstraat 188, 9880 Aalter
1996
BE 0459.017.163
Betty Barclay
BE 0899.986.190
HEIDELBERGERSTRASSE 9-11, 69226 NUSSLOCH, Germany
Betty Barclay
HEIDELBERGERSTRASSE 9-11, 69226 NUSSLOCH, Germany
2008
BE 0899.986.190
LA FEE SAS
BE 0547.745.538
Chemin de la Chapelle 3, 42300 Mably, France
LA FEE SAS
Chemin de la Chapelle 3, 42300 Mably, France
2014
BE 0547.745.538
INNO Namur
BE 0467.000.758
Baalhoek 50, 1853 Grimbergen
INNO Namur
Baalhoek 50, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0467.000.758
Tom Tailor Benelux B.V.
BE 0811.569.306
Veluwezoom 7, 1327 AA Almere, Netherlands
Tom Tailor Benelux B.V.
Veluwezoom 7, 1327 AA Almere, Netherlands
2009
BE 0811.569.306
VF BELGIUM
BE 0666.523.226
Posthofbrug 2-4, 2600 Antwerpen
VF BELGIUM
Posthofbrug 2-4, 2600 Antwerpen
2016
BE 0666.523.226
MAX MARA
BE 0424.085.087
Avenue Louise 19, 1050 Bruxelles
MAX MARA
Avenue Louise 19, 1050 Bruxelles
1983
BE 0424.085.087