2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€41,751,259-14.6% | €48,903,391+30% | €37,612,485+6.1% | €35,452,342 | |
€3,269,734-23.9% | €4,295,252+11.6% | €3,850,571+12.5% | €3,422,096 | |
€9,766,410+2.8% | €9,496,675+9.1% | €8,701,423+4.2% | €8,350,853 | |
€31,345,113+21.9% | €25,710,332-37.9% | €41,404,047+111.7% | €19,560,861 | |
€1,730,052-63.7% | €4,769,556-32.1% | €7,021,496+117.6% | €3,227,043 | |
47+3.8% | 45.3-4.4% | 47.4+2.2% | 46.4 | |
€888,325-17.7% | €1,079,545+36% | €793,512+3.9% | €764,059 |
E-CRANE WORLDWIDE.
BE 0440.331.401.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for INDUSIGN right now.
INDUSIGN was founded on 19 Mar 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, INDUSIGN is currently active.
INDUSIGN's registered main activities are Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment and Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures.
INDUSIGN's registered address is Koekoeklaan 53, 9991 Maldegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), INDUSIGN reported 47 full-time equivalent employees.
INDUSIGN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €41,751,259.
INDUSIGN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,269,734.
INDUSIGN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for INDUSIGN.
No, INDUSIGN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
TVH PARTS
BE 0425.399.042
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
TVH PARTS
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.399.042
KONE BELGIUM
BE 0436.407.453
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
KONE BELGIUM
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0436.407.453
ORONA
BE 0417.162.059
Textielstraat 34, 8790 Waregem
ORONA
Textielstraat 34, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0417.162.059
De Lift
BE 0479.893.147
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
De Lift
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
2003
BE 0479.893.147
SCHINDLER
BE 0416.481.673
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
SCHINDLER
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
1976
BE 0416.481.673
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
HYDRAULIEK MORREELS
BE 0424.417.560
Fayte 39, 9660 Brakel
HYDRAULIEK MORREELS
Fayte 39, 9660 Brakel
1983
BE 0424.417.560
OTIS
BE 0400.388.581
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
OTIS
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
1938
BE 0400.388.581
COSMOLIFT
BE 0400.077.686
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
COSMOLIFT
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
1964
BE 0400.077.686
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
CERATEC SA
BE 0428.822.152
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
CERATEC SA
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
1986
BE 0428.822.152
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
CROSBY EUROPE NV
BE 0400.833.296
Industriepark 26, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
CROSBY EUROPE NV
Industriepark 26, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1966
BE 0400.833.296
Koekoeklaan 53, 9991 Maldegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€41,751,259-14.6% | €48,903,391+30% | €37,612,485+6.1% | €35,452,342 | |
€3,433,174+5.9% | €3,241,387-0.6% | €3,262,277+10.5% | €2,952,841 | |
€3,908,136+8.4% | €3,607,040+15.8% | €3,115,826-15.9% | €3,705,915 | |
— | — | €3,256,458-15.3% | €3,846,583 | |
— | — | €4,240,902+12% | €3,787,334 | |
€3,269,734-23.9% | €4,295,252+11.6% | €3,850,571+12.5% | €3,422,096 | |
€182,648+5.8% | €172,692+115.6% | €80,115-14.7% | €93,914 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 8.7%-20.2% | 10.9% | |
7.8%-10.8% | 8.8%-14.2% | 10.2%+6.1% | 9.7% | |
33.5%-26% | 45.2%+2.2% | 44.3%+8% | 41.0% | |
7.6%-33.7% | 11.5%+55.1% | 7.4%-36% | 11.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€42,946,082+14.8% | €37,422,847-28.1% | €52,035,972+75.8% | €29,592,516 | |
€582,700+14.9% | €507,314-3% | €523,064+27.6% | €409,781 | |
€1,227,6000% | €1,227,600-80.3% | €6,227,6000% | €6,227,600 | |
€9,766,410+2.8% | €9,496,675+9.1% | €8,701,423+4.2% | €8,350,853 | |
22.7%-10.4% | 25.4%+51.8% | 16.7%-40.7% | 28.2% | |
— | €6,135-49.8% | €12,213-33% | €18,235 | |
— | 0.00-54% | 0.00-35.7% | 0.00 | |
€31,345,113+21.9% | €25,710,332-37.9% | €41,404,047+111.7% | €19,560,861 | |
3.21+18.6% | 2.71-43.1% | 4.76+103.1% | 2.34 | |
6846.41-81% | 36095.67>1000% | 226.48-4.3% | 236.75 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,730,052-63.7% | €4,769,556-32.1% | €7,021,496+117.6% | €3,227,043 | |
€7,782,225-13.9% | €9,039,547-23.9% | €11,880,291+59.7% | €7,440,791 | |
€15,243,760+157.9% | €5,910,760-49.8% | €11,770,663+84.6% | €6,376,033 | |
€11,253,482+137.3% | €4,742,937-27.6% | €6,550,775+74.2% | €3,760,427 | |
€20,081,777+86.6% | €10,764,369-24.1% | €14,175,764+30.8% | €10,837,620 | |
1.25+4.7% | 1.20+29.4% | 0.92-8.4% | 1.01 | |
€9,631,973-1.8% | €9,805,792+151.9% | €3,893,474+14.2% | €3,409,062 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
133 days+202% | 44 days-61.4% | 114 days+74% | 66 days | |
120 days+182.7% | 43 days-37.2% | 68 days+39.8% | 49 days | |
99 days0% | 99 days-33.9% | 149 days+26.2% | 118 days | |
3.42+6.9% | 3.20+6.3% | 3.01+7.5% | 2.80 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,000,000-14.3% | €3,500,0000% | €3,500,0000% | €3,500,000 | |
€427,3220% | €427,3220% | €427,3220% | €427,322 | |
€9,012,827+3.1% | €8,743,092+10% | €7,947,840+4.6% | €7,597,269 | |