2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,176,567-5.5% | €11,822,115+11% | €10,653,872-7.1% | €11,468,878 | |
€47,474+108.2% | -€576,075+44.7% | -€1,042,155-124.8% | -€463,681 | |
€1,326,708+0.1% | €1,325,231-33.5% | €1,992,865-1.6% | €2,025,477 | |
€5,858,719-5.5% | €6,201,322-4.9% | €6,524,472-6.7% | €6,996,166 | |
€653,364-20.5% | €822,341+368.6% | €175,473-23.1% | €228,065 | |
51-10.5% | 57-11.5% | 64.4-6.3% | 68.7 | |
€219,148+5.7% | €207,406+25.4% | €165,433-0.9% | €166,941 |
SNEL GRAFICS.
BE 0440.957.842.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SNEL GRAFICS right now.
SNEL GRAFICS was founded on 25 May 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, SNEL GRAFICS is currently active.
SNEL GRAFICS's registered main activities are Other printing, Publishing of books, Reproduction: production typographical forms, offset print reproduction and printing plates, rotogravure cylinders and reproduction, Binding and related services, and Folding, assembling, stapling, binding, gluing, guillotining, gold plating of printed sheets to be inserted in books, leaflets, periodicals, catalogues, etc..
SNEL GRAFICS's registered address is Rue du Fond des Fourches 21, 4041 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SNEL GRAFICS reported 51 full-time equivalent employees.
SNEL GRAFICS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,176,567.
SNEL GRAFICS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €47,474.
SNEL GRAFICS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SNEL GRAFICS.
No, SNEL GRAFICS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WOLTERS KLUWER BELGIUM
BE 0405.772.873
Motstraat 30, 2800 Mechelen
WOLTERS KLUWER BELGIUM
Motstraat 30, 2800 Mechelen
1965
BE 0405.772.873
MCC Verstraete
BE 0416.549.969
Vliegplein 20, 9991 Maldegem
MCC Verstraete
Vliegplein 20, 9991 Maldegem
1976
BE 0416.549.969
SPEOS BELGIUM
BE 0427.627.864
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
SPEOS BELGIUM
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0427.627.864
Multi Packaging Solutions Gent NV
BE 0401.078.172
Industrieweg 192, 9030 Gent
Multi Packaging Solutions Gent NV
Industrieweg 192, 9030 Gent
1961
BE 0401.078.172
REMY-ROTO
BE 0434.767.658
rue de Rochefort 211-213, 5570 Beauraing
REMY-ROTO
rue de Rochefort 211-213, 5570 Beauraing
1988
BE 0434.767.658
PELCKMANS UITGEVERS
BE 0444.548.723
Brasschaatsteenweg (C) 308, 2920 Kalmthout
PELCKMANS UITGEVERS
Brasschaatsteenweg (C) 308, 2920 Kalmthout
1991
BE 0444.548.723
UITGEVERIJ LANNOO
BE 0446.201.582
Kasteelstraat 97, 8700 Tielt
UITGEVERIJ LANNOO
Kasteelstraat 97, 8700 Tielt
1991
BE 0446.201.582
DARGAUD - LOMBARD
BE 0403.501.390
Avenue Paul-Henri Spaak 1-7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
DARGAUD - LOMBARD
Avenue Paul-Henri Spaak 1-7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1946
BE 0403.501.390
Albe De Coker
BE 0404.763.677
Boombekelaan 12, 2660 Antwerpen
Albe De Coker
Boombekelaan 12, 2660 Antwerpen
1948
BE 0404.763.677
REYNDERS ETIKETTEN NV
BE 0404.046.075
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2530 Boechout
REYNDERS ETIKETTEN NV
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2530 Boechout
1956
BE 0404.046.075
Universitas
BE 0427.285.097
Wijtschotbaan 3, 2900 Schoten
Universitas
Wijtschotbaan 3, 2900 Schoten
1985
BE 0427.285.097
DRUKKERIJ LELEU
BE 0429.709.208
Dorpstraat 85, 1785 Merchtem
DRUKKERIJ LELEU
Dorpstraat 85, 1785 Merchtem
1986
BE 0429.709.208
Lefebvre Sarrut Belgium
BE 0436.181.878
Avenue Jean Monnet 4, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
Lefebvre Sarrut Belgium
Avenue Jean Monnet 4, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1988
BE 0436.181.878
Mercator Press NV
BE 0424.819.121
Industriezone 2, 8490 Jabbeke
Mercator Press NV
Industriezone 2, 8490 Jabbeke
1983
BE 0424.819.121
DILIBEL SA
BE 0417.280.736
Avenue de l'Energie 30, 4432 Ans
DILIBEL SA
Avenue de l'Energie 30, 4432 Ans
1977
BE 0417.280.736
GOLDPRNT
BE 0414.901.860
Avenue Louise 287, 1050 Bruxelles
GOLDPRNT
Avenue Louise 287, 1050 Bruxelles
1975
BE 0414.901.860
Packyard BE
BE 0407.900.836
Venecoweg 24, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Packyard BE
Venecoweg 24, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1970
BE 0407.900.836
Drukkerij-Uitgeverij Die Keure
BE 0405.108.325
Kleine Pathoekeweg 3, 8000 Brugge
Drukkerij-Uitgeverij Die Keure
Kleine Pathoekeweg 3, 8000 Brugge
1968
BE 0405.108.325
VERSTRAETE GRAPHICS
BE 0416.219.773
Leerlooierijstraat 10, 8600 Diksmuide
VERSTRAETE GRAPHICS
Leerlooierijstraat 10, 8600 Diksmuide
1976
BE 0416.219.773
PLANTYN
BE 0887.899.693
Posthofbrug 6-8, 2600 Antwerpen
PLANTYN
Posthofbrug 6-8, 2600 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0887.899.693
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,176,567-5.5% | €11,822,115+11% | €10,653,872-7.1% | €11,468,878 | |
€3,276,748-3.5% | €3,396,962-3.8% | €3,531,688-5.7% | €3,747,081 | |
€150,229+132% | -€469,109+49.3% | -€924,766-85.5% | -€498,417 | |
€1,111,823+27% | €875,465+192.3% | €299,563-61.2% | €773,133 | |
€47,474+108.2% | -€576,075+44.7% | -€1,042,155-124.8% | -€463,681 | |
€23,875-76.9% | €103,169+71.6% | €60,121>1000% | €941 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.9%+34.3% | 7.4%+163.4% | 2.8%-58.3% | 6.7% | |
0.4%+108.7% | -4.9%+50.2% | -9.8%-141.9% | -4.0% | |
3.6%+108.2% | -43.5%+16.9% | -52.3%-128.4% | -22.9% | |
0.7%+108.6% | -7.7%+37.5% | -12.2%-138.1% | -5.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,185,427-4.5% | €7,526,553-11.6% | €8,517,337-5.6% | €9,021,643 | |
€3,509,765-3.8% | €3,647,632-24.4% | €4,825,247+2.7% | €4,700,146 | |
€6,5050% | €6,5050% | €6,505-89.8% | €63,955 | |
€1,326,708+0.1% | €1,325,231-33.5% | €1,992,865-1.6% | €2,025,477 | |
18.5%+4.9% | 17.6%-24.7% | 23.4%+4.2% | 22.5% | |
€1,911,147+53.1% | €1,248,004-31.4% | €1,819,613-33.9% | €2,753,807 | |
1.44+53% | 0.94+3.1% | 0.91-32.8% | 1.36 | |
€5,858,719-5.5% | €6,201,322-4.9% | €6,524,472-6.7% | €6,996,166 | |
4.42-5.6% | 4.68+42.9% | 3.27-5.2% | 3.45 | |
1.13+144.7% | -2.54+53.1% | -5.41+10% | -6.00 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€653,364-20.5% | €822,341+368.6% | €175,473-23.1% | €228,065 | |
€821,709-12% | €933,395+0.5% | €928,440-35.5% | €1,440,014 | |
€1,751,824+7.4% | €1,631,183-12.1% | €1,856,838-3.8% | €1,929,524 | |
€1,331,750-26.8% | €1,818,505+29.4% | €1,405,384+11.8% | €1,257,089 | |
€3,947,572-20.2% | €4,948,788+5.4% | €4,697,159+10.7% | €4,242,359 | |
0.69+25.8% | 0.55-19.1% | 0.68-23.1% | 0.88 | |
-€572,042+59.6% | -€1,415,099-5.7% | -€1,338,990-389.4% | -€273,587 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
57 days+13.6% | 50 days-20.8% | 64 days+3.6% | 61 days | |
69 days-19.6% | 86 days+18.3% | 73 days+9.6% | 66 days | |
71 days+1.8% | 69 days-9.6% | 77 days-35.8% | 119 days | |
4.84-8.3% | 5.28+41.6% | 3.73+6.6% | 3.50 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€166,6950% | €166,6950% | €166,6950% | €166,695 | |
-€4,407,354+1.1% | -€4,454,828-14.8% | -€3,878,753-36.7% | -€2,836,598 | |
Rue du Fond des Fourches 21, 4041 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.