2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€69,665,993-5.1% | €73,416,764+8.9% | €67,443,004+7% | €63,015,594 | |
€841,867-14% | €978,819-48.8% | €1,912,040+14.1% | €1,676,004 | |
€10,602,191+8.6% | €9,760,324+11.2% | €8,781,505+27.8% | €6,869,465 | |
€29,891,682-1.7% | €30,407,565+16.2% | €26,166,225+5.4% | €24,816,225 | |
€866,040+30.6% | €663,093-2.6% | €681,042-35.9% | €1,062,404 | |
167.2-2.3% | 171.1+6.9% | 160.1+7.9% | 148.4 | |
€416,663-2.9% | €429,087+1.9% | €421,255-0.8% | €424,633 |
Simac.
BE 0441.532.023.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Simac NV was founded on 18 Sep 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, Simac NV is currently active.
Simac NV's registered main activities are Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Other information technology and computer service activities, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Repair and maintenance of computers and communication equipment, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Computer programming activities, Activities of network integrators, and Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Simac NV's registered address is Industrieweg 8, 3001 Leuven, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Simac NV reported 167.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Simac NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €69,665,993.
Simac NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €841,867.
Simac NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Simac NV.
No, Simac NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Simac NV right now.
Industrieweg 8, 3001 Leuven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€69,665,993-5.1% | €73,416,764+8.9% | €67,443,004+7% | €63,015,594 | |
167.2-2.3% | 171.1+6.9% | 160.1+7.9% | 148.4 | |
€416,663-2.9% | €429,087+1.9% | €421,255-0.8% | €424,633 | |
€15,977,064+3.4% | €15,450,336+10.2% | €14,027,092+12.3% | €12,486,298 | |
€1,415,573-8% | €1,538,482-48.4% | €2,983,277+19.8% | €2,489,291 | |
€1,800,508+9.6% | €1,642,878-49.1% | €3,226,502+32.8% | €2,429,078 | |
€841,867-14% | €978,819-48.8% | €1,912,040+14.1% | €1,676,004 | |
€809,888+7% | €757,154+10.6% | €684,371+38.5% | €494,271 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.6%+15.5% | 2.2%-53.2% | 4.8%+24.1% | 3.9% | |
1.2%-9.4% | 1.3%-53% | 2.8%+6.6% | 2.7% | |
7.9%-20.8% | 10.0%-53.9% | 21.8%-10.8% | 24.4% | |
2.1%-14.7% | 2.4%-55.4% | 5.5%+3.5% | 5.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€40,553,873+0.8% | €40,227,889+14.9% | €35,007,730+10.3% | €31,745,690 | |
€1,136,169+3.1% | €1,102,431+11.2% | €991,480-13.3% | €1,144,273 | |
€460,301+5.9% | €434,752-6.2% | €463,713-23.7% | €608,124 | |
€10,602,191+8.6% | €9,760,324+11.2% | €8,781,505+27.8% | €6,869,465 | |
26.1%+7.8% | 24.3%-3.3% | 25.1%+15.9% | 21.6% | |
€29,891,682-1.7% | €30,407,565+16.2% | €26,166,225+5.4% | €24,816,225 | |
2.82-9.5% | 3.12+4.6% | 2.98-17.5% | 3.61 | |
8.01-21.4% | 10.19-70.3% | 34.30+3.2% | 33.25 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€866,040+30.6% | €663,093-2.6% | €681,042-35.9% | €1,062,404 | |
€4,894,038-2.1% | €4,998,920+1% | €4,949,371+4.1% | €4,753,011 | |
€13,696,691-28.4% | €19,131,499+9.3% | €17,504,129+0.9% | €17,345,658 | |
€7,041,364-16.4% | €8,428,018+8.5% | €7,770,506-5.5% | €8,219,707 | |
€13,611,943-12.3% | €15,518,451+12.8% | €13,754,393-10.3% | €15,334,306 | |
1.27+2% | 1.25-0.3% | 1.25+8% | 1.16 | |
€8,994,792+9.9% | €8,182,993+12.8% | €7,254,747+45.2% | €4,995,541 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
72 days-24.5% | 95 days+0.4% | 95 days-5.7% | 100 days | |
46 days-9.2% | 51 days-1.9% | 51 days-11.5% | 58 days | |
39 days+5.8% | 37 days-6.4% | 39 days-0.8% | 40 days | |
9.27-6.8% | 9.95+5.2% | 9.46-3.1% | 9.76 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €1,676,004 | |
€5,977,191+16.4% | €5,135,324+23.6% | €4,156,505+85.2% | €2,244,465 | |
PROXIMUS SCARLET
BE 0202.239.951
Boulevard du Roi AlbertII 27, 1030 Schaerbeek
PROXIMUS SCARLET
Boulevard du Roi AlbertII 27, 1030 Schaerbeek
1930
BE 0202.239.951
ORANGE BELGIUM
BE 0456.810.810
Avenue du Bourget 3, 1140 Evere
ORANGE BELGIUM
Avenue du Bourget 3, 1140 Evere
1995
BE 0456.810.810
Commune de Chaudfontaine
BE 0207.339.973
Avenue du Centenaire 14, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Commune de Chaudfontaine
Avenue du Centenaire 14, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1968
BE 0207.339.973
Telenet Group
BE 0462.925.669
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
Telenet Group
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
1998
BE 0462.925.669
ENODIA
BE 0204.245.277
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
ENODIA
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
1923
BE 0204.245.277
CEVI
BE 0860.972.295
Bisdomplein 3, 9000 Gent
CEVI
Bisdomplein 3, 9000 Gent
2003
BE 0860.972.295
LISAM SYSTEMS
BE 0466.618.795
Boulevard de la Sennette 42, 7190 Ecaussinnes
LISAM SYSTEMS
Boulevard de la Sennette 42, 7190 Ecaussinnes
1999
BE 0466.618.795
Orange Cyberdefense Belgium N.V.
BE 0479.419.926
Stokerijstraat 35, 2110 Wijnegem
Orange Cyberdefense Belgium N.V.
Stokerijstraat 35, 2110 Wijnegem
2003
BE 0479.419.926
ZORGI
BE 0419.920.423
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 15, 1000 Bruxelles
ZORGI
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 15, 1000 Bruxelles
1979
BE 0419.920.423
Randstad Digital Belgium
BE 0450.760.087
Kolonel Begaultlaan 1a, 3012 Leuven
Randstad Digital Belgium
Kolonel Begaultlaan 1a, 3012 Leuven
1993
BE 0450.760.087
ORBID
BE 0463.174.208
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
ORBID
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
1998
BE 0463.174.208
EASI
BE 0465.741.144
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
EASI
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0465.741.144
Sopra Steria Belgium
BE 0474.817.275
Avenue Arnaud Fraiteur 15-23, 1050 Ixelles
Sopra Steria Belgium
Avenue Arnaud Fraiteur 15-23, 1050 Ixelles
2001
BE 0474.817.275
Nextel
BE 0473.416.418
Liersesteenweg(MeSK) 4, 2800 Mechelen
Nextel
Liersesteenweg(MeSK) 4, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0473.416.418
CEGELEC INFRA TECHNICS
BE 0476.190.123
Avenue Georges Lemaitre 49, 6041 Charleroi
CEGELEC INFRA TECHNICS
Avenue Georges Lemaitre 49, 6041 Charleroi
2001
BE 0476.190.123
LCL BELGIUM
BE 0457.116.458
Kouterveldstraat 13, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
LCL BELGIUM
Kouterveldstraat 13, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1996
BE 0457.116.458
NETWORK RESEARCH BELGIUM
BE 0430.502.430
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 2e av 65, 4040 Herstal
NETWORK RESEARCH BELGIUM
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 2e av 65, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.502.430
Cheops Technology NV
BE 0438.846.311
Prins Boudewijnlaan 7B, 2550 Kontich
Cheops Technology NV
Prins Boudewijnlaan 7B, 2550 Kontich
1989
BE 0438.846.311
ACA IT-Solutions
BE 0439.340.516
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
ACA IT-Solutions
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
1989
BE 0439.340.516
ODOO
BE 0477.472.701
Chaussée de Namur 40, 1367 Ramillies
ODOO
Chaussée de Namur 40, 1367 Ramillies
2002
BE 0477.472.701