2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€39,598,865+7.9% | €36,698,205-0.1% | €36,743,097+11.6% | €32,921,922 | |
€20,027,145+6.1% | €18,879,983-3.6% | €19,587,624+34.1% | €14,608,060 | |
€83,554,498+10.5% | €75,627,353+1.9% | €74,247,370+5.5% | €70,409,746 | |
€18,405,670+4% | €17,697,356+7.4% | €16,473,833+2.5% | €16,079,224 | |
€3,040,854-23.8% | €3,988,904+4.4% | €3,822,700-21% | €4,840,409 | |
204.2+10.9% | 184.2+0.9% | 182.6+3.7% | 176 | |
€193,922-2.7% | €199,230-1% | €201,222+7.6% | €187,056 |
ANSUL.
BE 0441.557.163.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ANSUL right now.
ANSUL was founded on 25 Jul 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, ANSUL is currently active.
ANSUL's registered main activities are Manufacture of spraying equipment, including fire extinguishers, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Manufacture of appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders: manufacture of spray guns, steam-jet devices, etc., Advisory activities on industrial security of households and public services, Vocational training, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Manufacturing silos, tanks, tanks and similar containers of metal, with a capacity of minimum 300 litres, Machining of metals, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Other construction installation, Sanitary work, Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Protection and fire fighting, General work of electrical installation, and Manufacture of electric lighting equipment.
ANSUL's registered address is Avenue Louise 65 box 11, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ANSUL reported 204.2 full-time equivalent employees.
ANSUL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €39,598,865.
ANSUL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €20,027,145.
ANSUL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ANSUL.
No, ANSUL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EXPRO
BE 0432.506.964
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
EXPRO
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
1987
BE 0432.506.964
BGS Fire Systems
BE 0460.130.287
Bleyveldstraat 10, 3320 Hoegaarden
BGS Fire Systems
Bleyveldstraat 10, 3320 Hoegaarden
1997
BE 0460.130.287
Spraying Systems AutoJet Europe
BE 0463.653.466
Souverainestraat 5, 9800 Deinze
Spraying Systems AutoJet Europe
Souverainestraat 5, 9800 Deinze
1998
BE 0463.653.466
B.G.S. NV
BE 0437.774.262
Bleyveldstraat 10, 3320 Hoegaarden
B.G.S. NV
Bleyveldstraat 10, 3320 Hoegaarden
1989
BE 0437.774.262
SOLIDFOG TECHNOLOGIES
BE 0887.250.387
Rue du Puits Saint Martin 23, 5330 Assesse
SOLIDFOG TECHNOLOGIES
Rue du Puits Saint Martin 23, 5330 Assesse
2007
BE 0887.250.387
DELTA EXTINCTORS
BE 0461.405.640
Noordkustlaan 14, 1702 Dilbeek
DELTA EXTINCTORS
Noordkustlaan 14, 1702 Dilbeek
1997
BE 0461.405.640
CRICO ENGINEERING
BE 0466.256.828
Zuiddijk 10, 8340 Damme
CRICO ENGINEERING
Zuiddijk 10, 8340 Damme
1999
BE 0466.256.828
Garmat
BE 0897.795.772
Joseph Cardijnstraat 42, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Garmat
Joseph Cardijnstraat 42, 9420 Erpe-Mere
2008
BE 0897.795.772
LUCKA
BE 0475.041.959
Rubenslei 33, 2018 Antwerpen
LUCKA
Rubenslei 33, 2018 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0475.041.959
INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0860.184.716
Groot Veerle 43, 2960 Brecht
INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL NV
Groot Veerle 43, 2960 Brecht
2003
BE 0860.184.716
Extinction NEP
BE 0635.542.713
Le Bochet - RACHECOURT 26, 6792 Aubange
Extinction NEP
Le Bochet - RACHECOURT 26, 6792 Aubange
2015
BE 0635.542.713
BUSINESS FIRE
BE 0420.252.894
Rue des Français 125, 4430 Ans
BUSINESS FIRE
Rue des Français 125, 4430 Ans
1979
BE 0420.252.894
CSB² bvba
BE 0458.986.281
Jan Samijnstraat 7, 9050 Gent
CSB² bvba
Jan Samijnstraat 7, 9050 Gent
1996
BE 0458.986.281
Contrafire
BE 0869.603.119
Adolf Greinerstraat 12, 2660 Antwerpen
Contrafire
Adolf Greinerstraat 12, 2660 Antwerpen
2004
BE 0869.603.119
RLB Systemen
BE 0876.668.182
Havenlaan 9, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
RLB Systemen
Havenlaan 9, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
2005
BE 0876.668.182
FALLEM
BE 0829.137.489
Rue de Hermée 296, 4040 Herstal
FALLEM
Rue de Hermée 296, 4040 Herstal
2010
BE 0829.137.489
Micolut
BE 0769.635.117
Vrijhem 19, 9860 Oosterzele
Micolut
Vrijhem 19, 9860 Oosterzele
2021
BE 0769.635.117
SAVEX
BE 1016.970.170
Avenue Bois le Comte(GOM) 2, 4140 Sprimont
SAVEX
Avenue Bois le Comte(GOM) 2, 4140 Sprimont
2024
BE 1016.970.170
Barragan Izquierdo, José
BE 0693.517.336
Rue de l'Invasion 11, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
Barragan Izquierdo, José
Rue de l'Invasion 11, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1996
BE 0693.517.336
FALLEM - Spray Creator
BE 1034.859.148
Rue de Hermée 296, 4040 Herstal
FALLEM - Spray Creator
Rue de Hermée 296, 4040 Herstal
2026
BE 1034.859.148
Avenue Louise 65 box 11, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€39,598,865+7.9% | €36,698,205-0.1% | €36,743,097+11.6% | €32,921,922 | |
€17,291,667+16.6% | €14,825,384+4.7% | €14,158,072+11.1% | €12,743,192 | |
€9,226,840-5% | €9,714,163-4.7% | €10,189,550+18.7% | €8,586,233 | |
€10,515,903-3.2% | €10,866,806-3.7% | €11,284,513+18.7% | €9,506,551 | |
€21,098,699+5.5% | €20,001,549 | — | €15,507,027 | |
€20,027,145+6.1% | €18,879,983-3.6% | €19,587,624+34.1% | €14,608,060 | |
€1,793,554-16.1% | €2,137,843+9.1% | €1,960,154+73.1% | €1,132,361 | |
| Profitability | ||||
26.6%-10.3% | 29.6%-3.6% | 30.7%+6.4% | 28.9% | |
50.6%-1.7% | 51.4%-3.5% | 53.3%+20.1% | 44.4% | |
24.0%-4% | 25.0%-5.4% | 26.4%+27.2% | 20.7% | |
19.6%-2.7% | 20.2%-6.3% | 21.5%+27.9% | 16.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€101,984,979+9% | €93,567,029+2.8% | €90,994,600+4.9% | €86,762,367 | |
€5,587,937+33.6% | €4,181,448+5.6% | €3,961,208+10.7% | €3,578,516 | |
€62,262,810-2.7% | €63,991,630-1.5% | €64,947,570+2.4% | €63,440,288 | |
€83,554,498+10.5% | €75,627,353+1.9% | €74,247,370+5.5% | €70,409,746 | |
81.9%+1.4% | 80.8%-0.9% | 81.6%+0.6% | 81.2% | |
€18,405,670+4% | €17,697,356+7.4% | €16,473,833+2.5% | €16,079,224 | |
0.22-5.9% | 0.23+5.5% | 0.22-2.8% | 0.23 | |
— | — | 2798.30+980% | 259.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,040,854-23.8% | €3,988,904+4.4% | €3,822,700-21% | €4,840,409 | |
€6,742,631-3.1% | €6,956,593+15% | €6,047,443+3.7% | €5,830,288 | |
€10,063,200+10.5% | €9,107,814+16.6% | €7,812,686+15.4% | €6,768,509 | |
€2,594,691+18.4% | €2,191,208+52.1% | €1,440,233-1.9% | €1,467,485 | |
€14,766,598+3.7% | €14,245,665+8.1% | €13,181,024+2.8% | €12,818,498 | |
1.61+40.2% | 1.15+8.4% | 1.06+16.2% | 0.91 | |
€14,339,163+115.1% | €6,667,357+37.6% | €4,844,000+39.9% | €3,462,544 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
93 days+2.4% | 91 days+16.7% | 78 days+3.4% | 75 days | |
65 days+6.4% | 61 days+54.1% | 40 days-9.1% | 44 days | |
271 days-15.5% | 320 days+26.8% | 253 days-10.2% | 281 days | |
1.33+9% | 1.22-17% | 1.47+5% | 1.40 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€12,100,000-30.9% | €17,500,000+11.1% | €15,750,000+43.8% | €10,950,000 | |
€4,002,0330% | €4,002,0330% | €4,002,0330% | €4,002,033 | |
€73,339,464+12.1% | €65,412,319+2.2% | €64,032,337+6.4% | €60,194,713 | |