2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€23,837,093+22.2% | €19,510,714+4.2% | €18,722,723-15.3% | €22,105,790 | |
€373,608+135.4% | -€1,054,628-779.8% | €155,142+114.9% | -€1,039,416 | |
€3,504,393+11.9% | €3,130,784+80.4% | €1,735,412+9.8% | €1,580,270 | |
€14,412,221-3.6% | €14,951,667-6.4% | €15,968,232+0.1% | €15,956,134 | |
€209,854-9.7% | €232,536-47.6% | €443,576+55.3% | €285,554 | |
27.5+1.9% | 27+6.7% | 25.3+12.9% | 22.4 | |
€866,803+20% | €722,619-2.4% | €740,029-25% | €986,866 |
VAN ISRAEL.
BE 0442.541.417.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN ISRAEL NV right now.
VAN ISRAEL NV was founded on 18 Jan 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, VAN ISRAEL NV is currently active.
VAN ISRAEL NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Other mining and quarrying n.e.c., Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use, Retail trade of a wide range of gardening products and horticultural products (garden centres), Wholesale trade of tulip bulbs, Manufacture of hand tools such as pliers, screwdrivers, wrenches, pruning shears, trowels, blowtorches, etc., Repair and maintenance of machinery, Peat production for horticulture, Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Retail trade of seeds, fertilisers, pesticides, etc., Growing of spices, aromatic, drug and pharmaceutical crops, and Support activities for crop production. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
VAN ISRAEL NV's registered address is Gaverstraat(Ove) 41, 9500 Geraardsbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN ISRAEL NV reported 27.5 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN ISRAEL NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €23,837,093.
VAN ISRAEL NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €373,608.
VAN ISRAEL NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN ISRAEL NV.
No, VAN ISRAEL NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Gaverstraat(Ove) 41, 9500 Geraardsbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€23,837,093+22.2% | €19,510,714+4.2% | €18,722,723-15.3% | €22,105,790 | |
€2,143,302+6.4% | €2,013,944+6.6% | €1,890,179+27.8% | €1,479,064 | |
€854,097+363.2% | -€324,527-138.2% | €849,570+226.2% | -€673,090 | |
€1,608,135+244.8% | €466,375-53.8% | €1,009,252+7.5% | €938,594 | |
€373,608+135.4% | -€1,054,628-779.8% | €155,142+114.9% | -€1,039,416 | |
€3,500-84.8% | €23,015-37.2% | €36,642-16.3% | €43,800 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.7%+182.2% | 2.4%-55.7% | 5.4%+27% | 4.2% | |
1.6%+129% | -5.4%-752.3% | 0.8%+117.6% | -4.7% | |
10.7%+131.7% | -33.7%-476.8% | 8.9%+113.6% | -65.8% | |
2.1%+135.8% | -5.8%-765.5% | 0.9%+114.8% | -5.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,916,613-0.9% | €18,082,452+2.1% | €17,703,644+1% | €17,536,404 | |
€7,357,866-5.9% | €7,822,347-4.3% | €8,170,014+2.1% | €8,002,982 | |
€3,504,393+11.9% | €3,130,784+80.4% | €1,735,412+9.8% | €1,580,270 | |
19.6%+13% | 17.3%+76.6% | 9.8%+8.8% | 9.0% | |
€1,838,489-22.3% | €2,366,574-57.2% | €5,529,500+56.7% | €3,528,221 | |
0.52-30.6% | 0.76-76.3% | 3.19+42.7% | 2.23 | |
€14,412,221-3.6% | €14,951,667-6.4% | €15,968,232+0.1% | €15,956,134 | |
4.11-13.9% | 4.78-48.1% | 9.20-8.9% | 10.10 | |
2.11+511% | -0.51-136.4% | 1.41+154.5% | -2.59 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€209,854-9.7% | €232,536-47.6% | €443,576+55.3% | €285,554 | |
€9,040,185+1% | €8,951,601+15% | €7,787,431+5.6% | €7,372,565 | |
€1,204,267+33.4% | €902,588-15.5% | €1,068,531-35.8% | €1,663,647 | |
€4,729,1340% | €4,729,528+49.5% | €3,163,986+11.8% | €2,830,546 | |
€12,094,293-1.4% | €12,264,714+19.1% | €10,301,044-16.9% | €12,396,232 | |
0.82+3.3% | 0.80-8.5% | 0.87+17% | 0.74 | |
-€2,014,983+13.3% | -€2,324,989-156.9% | -€905,102+68.7% | -€2,894,491 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
18 days+9.2% | 17 days-18.9% | 21 days-24.2% | 27 days | |
86 days-15.2% | 101 days+38.8% | 73 days+38.4% | 53 days | |
253 days-16.7% | 304 days+3.4% | 294 days+48.3% | 198 days | |
1.45+12.4% | 1.29+0.8% | 1.28-43.1% | 2.25 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€567,631+3.4% | €548,951-63.6% | €1,507,350+11.5% | €1,352,208 | |
€258,699+368.8% | -€96,228 | — | — | |
AVEVE
BE 0403.552.464
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
AVEVE
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
1901
BE 0403.552.464
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
SCAM
BE 0401.370.063
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
SCAM
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
1956
BE 0401.370.063
Verhelst Agri
BE 0439.432.071
Dorpweg 39, 8377 Zuienkerke
Verhelst Agri
Dorpweg 39, 8377 Zuienkerke
1989
BE 0439.432.071
AGRI-ACTIV
BE 0424.284.037
Rue de Weillen 4, 5520 Onhaye
AGRI-ACTIV
Rue de Weillen 4, 5520 Onhaye
1983
BE 0424.284.037
LUC PAUWELS
BE 0413.346.692
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
LUC PAUWELS
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
1973
BE 0413.346.692
Arvesta Belgium
BE 0734.562.390
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Belgium
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2019
BE 0734.562.390
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
De Ceuster Meststoffen
BE 0416.299.452
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
De Ceuster Meststoffen
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
1976
BE 0416.299.452
AGARIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.540.969
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
AGARIS BELGIUM
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.540.969
Etablissements LEFEBVRE
BE 0450.599.345
Pourrain 2, 5340 Gesves
Etablissements LEFEBVRE
Pourrain 2, 5340 Gesves
1993
BE 0450.599.345
YARA TERTRE
BE 0403.045.490
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
YARA TERTRE
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
1926
BE 0403.045.490
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
ANDRE PIRON ET FILS
BE 0424.572.166
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
ANDRE PIRON ET FILS
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
1983
BE 0424.572.166
SILOS DE ROCHEFORT
BE 0417.759.796
Rue de la Baronne Lemonnier,Lav. 122, 5580 Rochefort
SILOS DE ROCHEFORT
Rue de la Baronne Lemonnier,Lav. 122, 5580 Rochefort
1977
BE 0417.759.796
Yakima Chief Hops SA
BE 0462.003.476
Rue des Sablières 45 Bât 66, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Yakima Chief Hops SA
Rue des Sablières 45 Bât 66, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1997
BE 0462.003.476
MOULIN GOCHEL
BE 0437.430.309
Rue du Crucifix(OTP) 2/A, 4210 Burdinne
MOULIN GOCHEL
Rue du Crucifix(OTP) 2/A, 4210 Burdinne
1989
BE 0437.430.309
Triferto Belgium
BE 0405.608.765
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
Triferto Belgium
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
1925
BE 0405.608.765
BEAUCARNE
BE 0427.470.090
Doornikserijksweg(Koo) 285, 8510 Kortrijk
BEAUCARNE
Doornikserijksweg(Koo) 285, 8510 Kortrijk
1985
BE 0427.470.090
JORION SA
BE 0405.611.735
Chaussée de Leuze(HA) 1, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
JORION SA
Chaussée de Leuze(HA) 1, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1968
BE 0405.611.735