2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,773,124+1.2% | €26,456,268+7.7% | €24,569,571+25.2% | €19,626,123 | |
€3,773,369-13% | €4,338,486+10.3% | €3,932,494+30.1% | €3,022,644 | |
€16,255,121+13.6% | €14,310,624+3.9% | €13,779,822-14.2% | €16,059,610 | |
€7,397,742-17.8% | €9,002,736-23% | €11,697,382+20% | €9,750,464 | |
€2,125,770-60.7% | €5,403,586+114.2% | €2,523,157-12.2% | €2,874,880 | |
69.9+5.7% | 66.1-1.5% | 67.1+11.6% | 60.1 | |
€383,020-4.3% | €400,246+9.3% | €366,164+12.1% | €326,558 |
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY.
BE 0443.803.803.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PHARMA TECHNOLOGY right now.
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY was founded on 29 Mar 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, PHARMA TECHNOLOGY is currently active.
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY's registered main activities are Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Other manufacturing n.e.c., Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., and Warehousing and storage.
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY's registered address is Rue Graham Bell 8, 1402 Nivelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PHARMA TECHNOLOGY reported 69.9 full-time equivalent employees.
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €26,773,124.
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,773,369.
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PHARMA TECHNOLOGY.
No, PHARMA TECHNOLOGY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
SPAAS KAARSEN
BE 0435.854.157
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
SPAAS KAARSEN
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0435.854.157
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
BE 0473.539.251
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
2000
BE 0473.539.251
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
Phoenix Contact
BE 0407.736.629
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
Phoenix Contact
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.736.629
C.P. BOURG
BE 0400.357.305
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
C.P. BOURG
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1960
BE 0400.357.305
AFMECH
BE 0435.909.783
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
AFMECH
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
1988
BE 0435.909.783
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
BE 0438.678.837
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0438.678.837
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
BE 0477.899.303
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
2002
BE 0477.899.303
XEIKON MANUFACTURING
BE 0453.443.128
Duwijckstraat 17, 2500 Lier
XEIKON MANUFACTURING
Duwijckstraat 17, 2500 Lier
1994
BE 0453.443.128
AZO
BE 0454.487.659
Katwilgweg 15, 2050 Antwerpen
AZO
Katwilgweg 15, 2050 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0454.487.659
LYSAIR
BE 0413.858.418
Vlasstraat(S.B.V.) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
LYSAIR
Vlasstraat(S.B.V.) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
1974
BE 0413.858.418
TORSON
BE 0437.964.205
Europaweg 22, 3560 Lummen
TORSON
Europaweg 22, 3560 Lummen
1989
BE 0437.964.205
MATERIALISE
BE 0441.131.254
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
MATERIALISE
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
1990
BE 0441.131.254
ETABLISSEMENTS DE SIMONE
BE 0441.135.610
Rue de Fontenelle(FAR) 18, 6240 Farciennes
ETABLISSEMENTS DE SIMONE
Rue de Fontenelle(FAR) 18, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.135.610
VIGAN TECHNOLOGY
BE 0440.622.696
Rue de l'Industrie 16A, 1400 Nivelles
VIGAN TECHNOLOGY
Rue de l'Industrie 16A, 1400 Nivelles
1990
BE 0440.622.696
Agis/Metes Systems
BE 0449.840.270
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
Agis/Metes Systems
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1993
BE 0449.840.270
L en D Jet Techniek
BE 0452.651.389
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
L en D Jet Techniek
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
1994
BE 0452.651.389
AAMEC NV
BE 0452.546.471
Eikelaarstraat 21, 3600 Genk
AAMEC NV
Eikelaarstraat 21, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.546.471
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
BE 0457.694.203
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
1996
BE 0457.694.203
Rue Graham Bell 8, 1402 Nivelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€26,773,124+1.2% | €26,456,268+7.7% | €24,569,571+25.2% | €19,626,123 | |
€5,444,735+10.4% | €4,933,710-8.2% | €5,376,399+26% | €4,267,397 | |
€4,225,531-4.6% | €4,427,726+7.6% | €4,114,288+38.4% | €2,972,661 | |
€5,627,106-7.2% | €6,064,089+7.8% | €5,626,483+41.4% | €3,979,254 | |
€5,213,271-13% | €5,989,831+9.8% | €5,457,889+37.1% | €3,980,227 | |
€3,773,369-13% | €4,338,486+10.3% | €3,932,494+30.1% | €3,022,644 | |
€174,494+45.6% | €119,888-24.1% | €157,871 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
21.0%-8.3% | 22.9%+0.1% | 22.9%+13% | 20.3% | |
14.1%-14.1% | 16.4%+2.5% | 16.0%+3.9% | 15.4% | |
23.2%-23.4% | 30.3%+6.2% | 28.5%+51.6% | 18.8% | |
15.8%-14.4% | 18.4%+20.5% | 15.3%+31.8% | 11.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,910,237+1.6% | €23,543,581-8.4% | €25,703,619-1.3% | €26,034,464 | |
€5,574,960-6.7% | €5,973,154-9.8% | €6,622,877+4.2% | €6,358,075 | |
€11,094>1000% | €325-0.1% | €325+0.3% | €324 | |
€16,255,121+13.6% | €14,310,624+3.9% | €13,779,822-14.2% | €16,059,610 | |
68.0%+11.9% | 60.8%+13.4% | 53.6%-13.1% | 61.7% | |
€545,256-34.2% | €828,346-30.7% | €1,194,588-8.8% | €1,309,491 | |
0.03-42% | 0.06-33.2% | 0.09+6.3% | 0.08 | |
€7,397,742-17.8% | €9,002,736-23% | €11,697,382+20% | €9,750,464 | |
0.46-27.7% | 0.63-25.9% | 0.85+39.8% | 0.61 | |
115.11+24.6% | 92.36-38% | 149.09+55.6% | 95.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,125,770-60.7% | €5,403,586+114.2% | €2,523,157-12.2% | €2,874,880 | |
€6,957,538+32.2% | €5,263,690-10.1% | €5,856,877+1% | €5,801,648 | |
€5,057,313+30.6% | €3,872,161+50.3% | €2,576,045-72% | €9,200,584 | |
€2,163,589-4.5% | €2,265,192+29.9% | €1,743,360-25.9% | €2,352,930 | |
€6,845,029-14.5% | €8,004,635-23.4% | €10,455,522+27.1% | €8,226,423 | |
2.02+67.1% | 1.21-9.7% | 1.34-28.7% | 1.88 | |
€9,110,374+28.2% | €7,106,473+17.1% | €6,071,218-40.9% | €10,278,903 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
69 days+29.1% | 53 days+39.6% | 38 days-77.6% | 171 days | |
44 days-12.8% | 51 days+16.8% | 43 days-36.1% | 68 days | |
218 days+18.3% | 184 days-6.8% | 198 days-10.7% | 221 days | |
1.91+1.6% | 1.88+1.1% | 1.86+3.9% | 1.79 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,300,000-38.6% | €3,744,740-39.1% | €6,150,000+23.4% | €4,984,853 | |
€1,728,088+128.9% | €754,818-3.4% | €781,424-6.9% | €839,310 | |
€13,185,521+3.9% | €12,685,422+5.1% | €12,065,071-15.2% | €14,224,029 | |