2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,673,585+4.4% | €10,226,167+4.6% | €9,780,163-0.7% | €9,850,410 | |
€252,313+178.9% | €90,475+22.8% | €73,677-90% | €737,868 | |
€1,751,980+16.8% | €1,499,667+6.4% | €1,409,192-72% | €5,035,515 | |
€2,378,306-57.6% | €5,610,410-1.7% | €5,709,180+256.8% | €1,600,076 | |
€779,161+18.5% | €657,609-3.3% | €680,105-86.2% | €4,923,160 | |
117.3-5.6% | 124.3-0.9% | 125.4-11.9% | 142.4 | |
€90,994+10.6% | €82,270+5.5% | €77,992+12.7% | €69,174 |
Serco Maritime Services.
BE 0445.030.357.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV right now.
CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV was founded on 10 Sep 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV is currently active.
CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Market research and public opinion polling, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Transmission of electricity, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Laying of screeds, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Joinery installation, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Other construction installation, Painting of metal frames, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, and Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV's registered address is Sint-Sebastiaansstraat 5, 8400 Oostende, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV reported 117.3 full-time equivalent employees.
CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €10,673,585.
CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €252,313.
CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV.
No, CLEMACO CONTRACTING NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,673,585+4.4% | €10,226,167+4.6% | €9,780,163-0.7% | €9,850,410 | |
€8,393,858+0.5% | €8,350,118+9.4% | €7,633,790-6.4% | €8,154,200 | |
€364,493+980.6% | €33,731-76.6% | €144,050-85.8% | €1,011,404 | |
€383,539 | — | — | — | |
€263,413 | — | — | — | |
€252,313+178.9% | €90,475+22.8% | €73,677-90% | €737,868 | |
€284,114+9.6% | €259,331-1% | €262,062-16.8% | €314,907 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.6% | — | — | — | |
2.4%+167.2% | 0.9%+17.4% | 0.8%-89.9% | 7.5% | |
14.4%+138.7% | 6.0%+15.4% | 5.2%-64.3% | 14.7% | |
6.1%+380.1% | 1.3%+23.1% | 1.0%-90.7% | 11.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,139,958-41.9% | €7,127,694-0.2% | €7,142,859+7.3% | €6,657,125 | |
€2,232-31.9% | €3,278-84.7% | €21,381-53.4% | €45,855 | |
€8,865-0.8% | €8,933+66.3% | €5,3730% | €5,373 | |
€1,751,980+16.8% | €1,499,667+6.4% | €1,409,192-72% | €5,035,515 | |
42.3%+101.1% | 21.0%+6.7% | 19.7%-73.9% | 75.6% | |
€2,378,306-57.6% | €5,610,410-1.7% | €5,709,180+256.8% | €1,600,076 | |
1.36-63.7% | 3.74-7.7% | 4.05>1000% | 0.32 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€779,161+18.5% | €657,609-3.3% | €680,105-86.2% | €4,923,160 | |
€0 | €0 | €0-100% | €18,245 | |
€1,625,918+80.2% | €902,530+3% | €876,546-43.9% | €1,561,669 | |
€992,103+110.4% | €471,529-32.7% | €700,507+430.7% | €131,993 | |
€2,378,306-57.6% | €5,610,410-1.7% | €5,709,180+257.4% | €1,597,403 | |
1.41+22.4% | 1.15+2.1% | 1.13+7.2% | 1.05 | |
€1,750,554+16.3% | €1,505,073+7% | €1,406,925-71.9% | €5,005,821 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
56 days+72.6% | 32 days-1.5% | 33 days-43.5% | 58 days | |
167 days+104.4% | 82 days-29.4% | 115 days+120.7% | 52 days | |
0 days | 0 days | 0 days-100% | 34 days | |
— | — | 56.69 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €3,700,000 | — | |
€12,5000% | €12,5000% | €12,500-98.8% | €1,012,500 | |
€1,614,480+18.5% | €1,362,167+7.1% | €1,271,692-67.4% | €3,898,015 | |
Sint-Sebastiaansstraat 5, 8400 Oostende, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
Engine Deck Repair
BE 0467.282.454
Industrieweg 11, 2030 Antwerpen
Engine Deck Repair
Industrieweg 11, 2030 Antwerpen
1999
BE 0467.282.454
GARDEC sds
BE 0424.632.940
Boomkorstraat 7-8, 8380 Brugge
GARDEC sds
Boomkorstraat 7-8, 8380 Brugge
1983
BE 0424.632.940
GARDEC vj
BE 0428.239.558
Boomkorstraat 8, 8380 Brugge
GARDEC vj
Boomkorstraat 8, 8380 Brugge
1985
BE 0428.239.558
SCHEEPSWERF I.D.P.
BE 0405.281.044
Vismijnlaan 5, 8400 Oostende
SCHEEPSWERF I.D.P.
Vismijnlaan 5, 8400 Oostende
1968
BE 0405.281.044
BLOMMAERT
BE 0418.126.715
Stokerijstraat 35, 2110 Wijnegem
BLOMMAERT
Stokerijstraat 35, 2110 Wijnegem
1978
BE 0418.126.715
ANTWERPSE STEVENDOKKEN
BE 0428.578.959
Grote Singel 113, 2900 Schoten
ANTWERPSE STEVENDOKKEN
Grote Singel 113, 2900 Schoten
1986
BE 0428.578.959
Power Center
BE 0418.520.554
Noordkaai 30, 8870 Izegem
Power Center
Noordkaai 30, 8870 Izegem
1978
BE 0418.520.554
ANTWERP UNDERWATER SALVAGE
BE 0430.594.678
Asiadok-Westkaai 2, 2030 Antwerpen
ANTWERP UNDERWATER SALVAGE
Asiadok-Westkaai 2, 2030 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.594.678
SUBSEA INDUSTRIES
BE 0426.301.241
Noorderlaan 9, 2030 Antwerpen
SUBSEA INDUSTRIES
Noorderlaan 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0426.301.241
NAVITEC
BE 0418.981.503
Emdenweg 11, 2030 Antwerpen
NAVITEC
Emdenweg 11, 2030 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.981.503
CINTEC
BE 0414.966.196
Rue Wérihet 79, 4020 Liège
CINTEC
Rue Wérihet 79, 4020 Liège
1975
BE 0414.966.196
NYDREX
BE 0414.240.181
Noorderlaan 9, 2030 Antwerpen
NYDREX
Noorderlaan 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.240.181
NOORDZEE KRANEN EN TRANSPORT
BE 0405.275.205
Ankerstraat 4, 8400 Oostende
NOORDZEE KRANEN EN TRANSPORT
Ankerstraat 4, 8400 Oostende
1968
BE 0405.275.205
KAYBROS (BELGIUM)
BE 0421.136.881
Antwerpse Steenweg 136, 9080 Lochristi
KAYBROS (BELGIUM)
Antwerpse Steenweg 136, 9080 Lochristi
1980
BE 0421.136.881
SURVITEC SERVICE & DISTRIBUTION
BE 0458.769.616
Vosseschijnstraat 44, 2030 Antwerpen
SURVITEC SERVICE & DISTRIBUTION
Vosseschijnstraat 44, 2030 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0458.769.616
VANTHUYNE NV
BE 0436.544.342
Ambachtstraat 4, 8620 Nieuwpoort
VANTHUYNE NV
Ambachtstraat 4, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1989
BE 0436.544.342
ELECTRO PARTNERS
BE 0436.462.782
Noorderlaan 107, 2030 Antwerpen
ELECTRO PARTNERS
Noorderlaan 107, 2030 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0436.462.782
ZEEBRUGSE SCHEEPSWERVEN
BE 0437.788.615
De Wandelaar 28, 8370 Blankenberge
ZEEBRUGSE SCHEEPSWERVEN
De Wandelaar 28, 8370 Blankenberge
1989
BE 0437.788.615
GARDEC swd
BE 0436.266.705
Boomkorstraat 7-8, 8380 Brugge
GARDEC swd
Boomkorstraat 7-8, 8380 Brugge
1988
BE 0436.266.705
AEROBUILDING
BE 0442.061.266
Chaussée de Wégimont 25A, 4630 Soumagne
AEROBUILDING
Chaussée de Wégimont 25A, 4630 Soumagne
1990
BE 0442.061.266