2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€163,770+50.8% | €108,609-59.6% | €268,810-17.5% | €325,952 | |
€1,709,726+10.6% | €1,545,956+7.6% | €1,437,347+10.7% | €1,298,537 | |
€363,275-35.1% | €560,187-7.8% | €607,629-0.1% | €608,572 | |
€341,149-47.4% | €648,431-24.8% | €862,694+18.2% | €730,129 | |
4.2-19.2% | 5.2-27.8% | 7.2+5.9% | 6.8 |
ARTMETO-ELTROGA.
BE 0445.402.917.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV right now.
ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV was founded on 14 Oct 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV is currently active.
ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV's registered main activities are Coating of metals and Forging metal. It is also registered for 13 additional activities.
ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV's registered address is Lageweg 60, 8930 Menen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV reported 4.2 full-time equivalent employees.
ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €163,770.
ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV.
No, ARTMETO-ELTROGA NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
4.2-19.2% | 5.2-27.8% | 7.2+5.9% | 6.8 | |
€576,452+2.9% | €560,353-26.3% | €760,175-7.9% | €825,095 | |
€230,088-14.2% | €268,129-14.9% | €315,190+21.6% | €259,173 | |
€35,351-65.6% | €102,795+22% | €84,289+76.6% | €47,724 | |
€216,410+25.9% | €171,934-49.3% | €339,153-26.2% | €459,672 | |
€163,770+50.8% | €108,609-59.6% | €268,810-17.5% | €325,952 | |
€15,177-23.9% | €19,941-8.1% | €21,702-81.7% | €118,602 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.6%+36.4% | 7.0%-62.4% | 18.7%-25.5% | 25.1% | |
7.9%+53.2% | 5.2%-60.8% | 13.1%-23.1% | 17.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,073,001-1.6% | €2,106,142+3% | €2,044,976+7.2% | €1,907,108 | |
€683,249-9% | €751,003+0.7% | €745,783-2.5% | €764,904 | |
€1,709,726+10.6% | €1,545,956+7.6% | €1,437,347+10.7% | €1,298,537 | |
82.5%+12.4% | 73.4%+4.4% | 70.3%+3.2% | 68.1% | |
€49,500-66.7% | €148,500+476.2% | €25,770-66.2% | €76,251 | |
0.03-69.9% | 0.10+435.8% | 0.02-69.5% | 0.06 | |
€363,275-35.1% | €560,187-7.8% | €607,629-0.1% | €608,572 | |
0.21-41.4% | 0.36-14.3% | 0.42-9.8% | 0.47 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€341,149-47.4% | €648,431-24.8% | €862,694+18.2% | €730,129 | |
€45,966-13.3% | €52,993+524.4% | €8,488+3.7% | €8,185 | |
€404,443+25% | €323,594-17.7% | €393,399+9.9% | €358,027 | |
€162,227+154.1% | €63,853+77.6% | €35,961+238.1% | €10,635 | |
€313,775-23.8% | €411,687-29.2% | €581,859+9.3% | €532,320 | |
3.34+94.7% | 1.72+128.8% | 0.75-3.1% | 0.77 | |
€1,075,977+14.1% | €943,453+31.5% | €717,334+17.6% | €609,884 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,355,238+13.8% | €1,191,468+10% | €1,082,859+14.7% | €944,049 | |
— | €0 | €0 | — | |
Lageweg 60, 8930 Menen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
GALVA POWER GROUP
BE 0455.527.440
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
GALVA POWER GROUP
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1995
BE 0455.527.440
ALURAL BELGIUM
BE 0422.884.762
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
ALURAL BELGIUM
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
1982
BE 0422.884.762
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
HYDROMETAL
BE 0427.416.939
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
HYDROMETAL
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
1985
BE 0427.416.939
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
BE 0444.869.813
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
1991
BE 0444.869.813
COIL
BE 0448.204.633
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
COIL
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0448.204.633
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
BE 0423.237.031
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
1982
BE 0423.237.031
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
BE 0423.229.509
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
1982
BE 0423.229.509
GALVAMETAUX
BE 0401.451.623
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
GALVAMETAUX
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
1968
BE 0401.451.623
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
BE 0431.422.049
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
1987
BE 0431.422.049
ALRO
BE 0437.678.450
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
ALRO
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1989
BE 0437.678.450
Imda
BE 0423.352.243
Eekhoornlei 5, 2900 Schoten
Imda
Eekhoornlei 5, 2900 Schoten
1982
BE 0423.352.243
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
BE 0415.250.268
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1975
BE 0415.250.268
MECANIQUE FERROVIAIRE DÉVELOPPEMENT
BE 0413.929.880
Rue d' Anderlues(CAR) 138, 7141 Morlanwelz
MECANIQUE FERROVIAIRE DÉVELOPPEMENT
Rue d' Anderlues(CAR) 138, 7141 Morlanwelz
1974
BE 0413.929.880
DURACOAT
BE 0406.419.607
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
DURACOAT
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.419.607
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
BE 0406.096.141
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
1969
BE 0406.096.141
Duroc
BE 0403.998.664
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
Duroc
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
1933
BE 0403.998.664
VENTEC
BE 0432.992.657
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
VENTEC
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0432.992.657
M.V.T. NV
BE 0435.592.059
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
M.V.T. NV
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1988
BE 0435.592.059
LAEREMANS GEERT
BE 0440.351.789
Impulsstraat 17, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
LAEREMANS GEERT
Impulsstraat 17, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1990
BE 0440.351.789