2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€19+22.5% | -€24+98.3% | -€1,375+94.6% | -€25,529 | |
-€64,7680% | -€64,7500% | -€64,726-2.2% | -€63,351 | |
€64,7680% | €64,750-0.3% | €64,975+2% | €63,677 | |
— | — | €249+89.2% | €132 |
Entreprises FONTEYNE.
BE 0447.242.947.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Entreprises FONTEYNE was founded on 28 Apr 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, Entreprises FONTEYNE is currently active.
Entreprises FONTEYNE's registered main activities are Test drilling and boring, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Laying of screeds, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Manufacture of metal threads: barbed wire, fences, gratings, mesh, wire mesh, etc., Valuation and appraisal of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Stone production of gravestones and monuments including, Buying and selling of own real estate, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Roofing activities, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Risk and damage evaluation, Installation of private swimming pools (not prefabricated), Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Manufacture of communication equipment, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of roads and motorways, Joinery installation, Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Retail trade of kitchens, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Landscape service activities, Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Plastering, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Sanitary work, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., General construction of residential buildings, Site preparation, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Forging metal, Glazing, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, General coordination on the construction site, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Demolition, Floor and wall covering with wood, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Manufacture of steel drums and similar containers, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Masonry, Production of metal forgings for third parties, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Waterproofing of walls, Framework assembly, Execution of repointing, Development of non-residential building projects, Development of residential building projects, and Covering work using all materials.
Entreprises FONTEYNE's registered address is Rue des Faucons(BU) 47, 5004 Namur, Belgium.
Entreprises FONTEYNE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €19.
Entreprises FONTEYNE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Entreprises FONTEYNE.
No, Entreprises FONTEYNE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Entreprises FONTEYNE right now.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | -€342+65.2% | -€982 | |
— | — | -€342+98.4% | -€21,395 | |
-€19+22.5% | -€24+98.3% | -€1,375+94.6% | -€25,529 | |
€1,5310% | €1,5310% | €1,531+73% | €885 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.0%-22.5% | 0.0%-98.2% | 2.1%-94.7% | 40.3% | |
— | — | -552.1%+92.9% | -7822.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
— | — | €249-23.7% | €326 | |
-€64,7680% | -€64,7500% | -€64,726-2.2% | -€63,351 | |
— | — | -25994.2%-33.9% | -19410.7% | |
€64,7680% | €64,750-0.3% | €64,975+2% | €63,677 | |
-1.000% | -1.00+0.4% | -1.00+0.1% | -1.01 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | — | €249+89.2% | €132 | |
€14,9080% | €14,908-1.6% | €15,145+2.5% | €14,781 | |
€64,7680% | €64,750-0.3% | €64,975+2% | €63,677 | |
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100% | 0.00 | |
— | — | -€64,726-2.2% | -€63,351 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8590% | €1,8590% | €1,8590% | €1,859 | |
-€85,2190% | -€85,2010% | -€85,177-1.6% | -€83,802 | |
Rue des Faucons(BU) 47, 5004 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.