2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€20,594,758+5.6% | €19,504,788 | — | — | |
-€420,455-505.5% | €103,679-81.7% | €565,954+883% | €57,573 | |
€639,026-39.7% | €1,059,480+10.9% | €955,801+145.2% | €389,847 | |
€7,613,537+9.5% | €6,955,784+21.3% | €5,735,259+6.4% | €5,391,172 | |
€444,017-35.3% | €685,982-18.8% | €845,232>1000% | €29,603 | |
228.2+2.4% | 222.8+16% | 192.1+75.4% | 109.5 | |
€90,249+3.1% | €87,544 | — | — |
TAXI HENDRIKS.
BE 0448.651.229.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TAXI HENDRIKS NV right now.
TAXI HENDRIKS NV was founded on 13 Nov 1992, making it 33 years old.
Yes, TAXI HENDRIKS NV is currently active.
TAXI HENDRIKS NV's registered main activities are On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver, Freight transport by road, Patient transportation by ambulance, and Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
TAXI HENDRIKS NV's registered address is Perksesteenweg 35 box D, 1820 Steenokkerzeel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TAXI HENDRIKS NV reported 228.2 full-time equivalent employees.
TAXI HENDRIKS NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €20,594,758.
TAXI HENDRIKS NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €420,455.
TAXI HENDRIKS NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TAXI HENDRIKS NV.
No, TAXI HENDRIKS NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
TAXIS MELKIOR
BE 0414.842.967
Rue des Grands-Prés 226/1, 4032 Liège
TAXIS MELKIOR
Rue des Grands-Prés 226/1, 4032 Liège
1974
BE 0414.842.967
Dispatching Autolux
BE 0416.095.257
Rue du Maroquin 1, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
Dispatching Autolux
Rue du Maroquin 1, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1976
BE 0416.095.257
Pantheon Palace
BE 0404.690.136
Jules Bordetstraat 25, 2018 Antwerpen
Pantheon Palace
Jules Bordetstraat 25, 2018 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.690.136
DIRECT WAY
BE 0444.543.872
Steenweg Buda 42, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DIRECT WAY
Steenweg Buda 42, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1991
BE 0444.543.872
HUUR EEN STUUR
BE 0450.825.019
E 3 laan 87, 9800 Deinze
HUUR EEN STUUR
E 3 laan 87, 9800 Deinze
1993
BE 0450.825.019
TAXI HENDRIKS GENT NV
BE 0454.060.265
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 680, 9000 Gent
TAXI HENDRIKS GENT NV
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 680, 9000 Gent
1994
BE 0454.060.265
ANTWERP TAX NV
BE 0404.928.775
Karel Oomsstraat 14, 2018 Antwerpen
ANTWERP TAX NV
Karel Oomsstraat 14, 2018 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.928.775
F.T.R.
BE 0423.349.570
Maalbeekweg 1-3, 1930 Zaventem
F.T.R.
Maalbeekweg 1-3, 1930 Zaventem
1982
BE 0423.349.570
Taxi Hendriks Overpelt
BE 0437.036.666
Waterrijtstraat 24, 3920 Lommel
Taxi Hendriks Overpelt
Waterrijtstraat 24, 3920 Lommel
1989
BE 0437.036.666
TAXI HENDRIKS ANTWERPEN
BE 0472.070.393
Neerlandweg 17, 2610 Antwerpen
TAXI HENDRIKS ANTWERPEN
Neerlandweg 17, 2610 Antwerpen
2000
BE 0472.070.393
TAXIS WILLY
BE 0439.161.065
Rue du Fort Mahon 121, 7012 Mons
TAXIS WILLY
Rue du Fort Mahon 121, 7012 Mons
1989
BE 0439.161.065
GOEPON
BE 0447.385.873
Rue des Anciens Etangs 40, 1190 Forest
GOEPON
Rue des Anciens Etangs 40, 1190 Forest
1992
BE 0447.385.873
TAXI SNEL
BE 0420.366.722
Hoefijzerlaan 9, 8000 Brugge
TAXI SNEL
Hoefijzerlaan 9, 8000 Brugge
1980
BE 0420.366.722
TAXI MOL
BE 0414.381.822
Rue des Jésuites(TOU) 49, 7500 Tournai
TAXI MOL
Rue des Jésuites(TOU) 49, 7500 Tournai
1974
BE 0414.381.822
MODERN CAR
BE 0414.374.496
Kleine Kloosterstraat 17, 1932 Zaventem
MODERN CAR
Kleine Kloosterstraat 17, 1932 Zaventem
1974
BE 0414.374.496
TRAVEXCO
BE 0420.563.690
Boulevard Général Wahis 2, 1030 Schaerbeek
TRAVEXCO
Boulevard Général Wahis 2, 1030 Schaerbeek
1980
BE 0420.563.690
COOPSA
BE 0432.840.724
Rue du Croissant 13, 1190 Forest
COOPSA
Rue du Croissant 13, 1190 Forest
1987
BE 0432.840.724
Taxis Philippe.
BE 0438.870.461
Rue des Iris (C.) 11, 7033 Mons
Taxis Philippe.
Rue des Iris (C.) 11, 7033 Mons
1989
BE 0438.870.461
VITAX
BE 0444.003.444
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
VITAX
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
1991
BE 0444.003.444
FR TAX
BE 0442.526.074
Place des Maïeurs 4, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
FR TAX
Place des Maïeurs 4, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1990
BE 0442.526.074
Perksesteenweg 35 box D, 1820 Steenokkerzeel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€20,594,758+5.6% | €19,504,788 | — | — | |
— | — | €10,505,307+105.9% | €5,101,478 | |
€12,162,242+8% | €11,265,754+19.9% | €9,396,502+101.9% | €4,653,150 | |
— | — | €1,114,689-0.4% | €1,119,000 | |
-€319,117-208% | €295,364-64.2% | €824,053+650.5% | €109,803 | |
€169,464 | — | — | — | |
€181,334 | — | — | — | |
-€420,455-505.5% | €103,679-81.7% | €565,954+883% | €57,573 | |
€421,430-12.1% | €479,551+7.1% | €447,815+76.8% | €253,228 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.8% | — | — | — | |
-2.0%-484.1% | 0.5% | — | — | |
-65.8%-772.4% | 9.8%-83.5% | 59.2%+301% | 14.8% | |
-5.0%-488.5% | 1.3%-84.7% | 8.5%+749.3% | 1.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,365,771+4.4% | €8,015,264+19.8% | €6,691,061+15.7% | €5,781,019 | |
€2,553,169+32.7% | €1,924,677+75% | €1,099,679+15.3% | €953,475 | |
€1,005,767-15.8% | €1,194,297>1000% | €23,537+10.5% | €21,297 | |
€639,026-39.7% | €1,059,480+10.9% | €955,801+145.2% | €389,847 | |
7.6%-42.2% | 13.2%-7.5% | 14.3%+111.8% | 6.7% | |
€1,738,570+53% | €1,136,088+117.6% | €522,207+8.9% | €479,447 | |
2.72+153.7% | 1.07+96.3% | 0.55-55.6% | 1.23 | |
€7,613,537+9.5% | €6,955,784+21.3% | €5,735,259+6.4% | €5,391,172 | |
11.91+81.5% | 6.57+9.4% | 6.00-56.6% | 13.83 | |
-2.18-200.6% | 2.17 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€444,017-35.3% | €685,982-18.8% | €845,232>1000% | €29,603 | |
€70,384-0.1% | €70,445+59.1% | €44,272+26.1% | €35,113 | |
€4,074,012+2.5% | €3,975,927+8.3% | €3,669,869-8.2% | €3,999,340 | |
€1,447,241+6.9% | €1,353,880+3.3% | €1,310,071-19.1% | €1,619,334 | |
€5,826,559+0.9% | €5,776,130+11.2% | €5,192,485+5.9% | €4,901,810 | |
0.74+2.7% | 0.72-1.3% | 0.73-13.3% | 0.85 | |
-€1,068,132-15.7% | -€923,406-68.8% | -€546,911+24.8% | -€727,346 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
72 days-3% | 74 days | — | — | |
64 days-1.2% | 65 days | — | — | |
13 days-27.5% | 18 days | — | — | |
28.17+12.3% | 25.08 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€150,9730% | €150,9730% | €150,9730% | €150,973 | |
€120,369-77.7% | €540,823+23.7% | €437,144+439.4% | -€128,810 | |