2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€103,809,178-2.6% | €106,547,416-6.1% | €113,416,399-2.6% | €116,408,067 | |
€869,354+103.6% | €427,031-81% | €2,250,219-45.3% | €4,112,971 | |
€83,022,663+1.1% | €82,153,310+0.5% | €81,726,279+2.4% | €79,790,733 | |
€64,552,092-15.9% | €76,764,595-7.4% | €82,903,487+30.3% | €63,611,219 | |
€1,148,581-83.6% | €7,021,630-55.2% | €15,675,735+634.1% | €2,135,371 | |
85.8-9.7% | 95-8% | 103.3-5.1% | 108.8 | |
€1,209,897+7.9% | €1,121,552+2.2% | €1,097,932+2.6% | €1,069,927 |
BRU TEXTILES.
BE 0453.835.284.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BRU TEXTILES right now.
BRU TEXTILES was founded on 25 Nov 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, BRU TEXTILES is currently active.
BRU TEXTILES's registered main activities are Wholesale of fabrics and smallwares, Wholesale of household linen and bed linen, Manufacture of cotton-type fabric of cotton threads or artificial or synthetic fibres, and Wholesale trade of fabrics and cloth.
BRU TEXTILES's registered address is Satenrozen 2A, 2550 Kontich, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BRU TEXTILES reported 85.8 full-time equivalent employees.
BRU TEXTILES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €103,809,178.
BRU TEXTILES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €869,354.
BRU TEXTILES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BRU TEXTILES.
No, BRU TEXTILES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
SLEEPWORLD MECHELEN
BE 0891.010.128
Biezeweg 9, 9230 Wetteren
SLEEPWORLD MECHELEN
Biezeweg 9, 9230 Wetteren
2007
BE 0891.010.128
G-CONCESSIONS
BE 0642.862.154
Groeneweg 17, 9320 Aalst
G-CONCESSIONS
Groeneweg 17, 9320 Aalst
2015
BE 0642.862.154
Number4
BE 0866.177.435
Esmoreitlaan 3, 2050 Antwerpen
Number4
Esmoreitlaan 3, 2050 Antwerpen
2004
BE 0866.177.435
MT - MONDIAL TEXTILES
BE 0440.978.331
Chaussée de Nivelles 39, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MT - MONDIAL TEXTILES
Chaussée de Nivelles 39, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1990
BE 0440.978.331
Noba
BE 0414.727.062
Riemsterweg 120, 3742 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Noba
Riemsterweg 120, 3742 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1975
BE 0414.727.062
SW Flanders & Touristic
BE 1031.332.209
Kortrijksesteenweg 1182, 9051 Gent
SW Flanders & Touristic
Kortrijksesteenweg 1182, 9051 Gent
2025
BE 1031.332.209
MODENO
BE 0444.906.633
Meensesteenweg(Bis) 449, 8501 Kortrijk
MODENO
Meensesteenweg(Bis) 449, 8501 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0444.906.633
MARINA RINALDI
BE 0428.322.702
Avenue Louise 17, 1060 Saint-Gilles
MARINA RINALDI
Avenue Louise 17, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.322.702
AU BLEU SARRAU
BE 0430.091.169
Chaussée de l'Espérance 308, 7390 Quaregnon
AU BLEU SARRAU
Chaussée de l'Espérance 308, 7390 Quaregnon
1987
BE 0430.091.169
Chemitex
BE 0407.685.456
Avenue Louise 221, 1050 Ixelles
Chemitex
Avenue Louise 221, 1050 Ixelles
1970
BE 0407.685.456
Modemakers
BE 0434.445.677
Nieuwe Steenweg 81, 9140 Temse
Modemakers
Nieuwe Steenweg 81, 9140 Temse
1988
BE 0434.445.677
VAN DER ERVE
BE 0440.795.120
Weiveldlaan 41, 1930 Zaventem
VAN DER ERVE
Weiveldlaan 41, 1930 Zaventem
1990
BE 0440.795.120
GRUPPO MODA
BE 0451.144.723
Mercatorstraat 77, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
GRUPPO MODA
Mercatorstraat 77, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1993
BE 0451.144.723
Bluegate
BE 0429.064.553
Godefriduskaai 36, 2000 Antwerpen
Bluegate
Godefriduskaai 36, 2000 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0429.064.553
VERIAC
BE 0418.139.284
De Villermontstraat 9, 2550 Kontich
VERIAC
De Villermontstraat 9, 2550 Kontich
1978
BE 0418.139.284
TREVA
BE 0407.134.932
Molseweg 132, 2440 Geel
TREVA
Molseweg 132, 2440 Geel
1970
BE 0407.134.932
Siège Social
BE 0422.505.175
Rue Limnander 14-16, 1070 Anderlecht
Siège Social
Rue Limnander 14-16, 1070 Anderlecht
1982
BE 0422.505.175
FIBRAL
BE 0417.108.611
Industrielaan 34, 8520 Kuurne
FIBRAL
Industrielaan 34, 8520 Kuurne
1977
BE 0417.108.611
CLARIMAT
BE 0437.940.548
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
CLARIMAT
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
1989
BE 0437.940.548
LUC RUANT FASHION
BE 0438.917.773
Hogestraat 127, 8830 Hooglede
LUC RUANT FASHION
Hogestraat 127, 8830 Hooglede
1989
BE 0438.917.773
Satenrozen 2A, 2550 Kontich, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€103,809,178-2.6% | €106,547,416-6.1% | €113,416,399-2.6% | €116,408,067 | |
€6,362,379-11.3% | €7,174,923+2% | €7,032,903+8.9% | €6,461,194 | |
€4,617,075+648.8% | €616,623-88.3% | €5,258,201+17.8% | €4,462,103 | |
€7,332,429+114.4% | €3,419,760-57.2% | €7,994,307+21.2% | €6,593,699 | |
€869,354+103.6% | €427,031-81% | €2,250,219-45.3% | €4,112,971 | |
€261,433+262.2% | €72,185-91.9% | €895,965-46.6% | €1,677,188 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.1%+120.1% | 3.2%-54.5% | 7.0%+24.4% | 5.7% | |
0.8%+109% | 0.4%-79.8% | 2.0%-43.8% | 3.5% | |
1.0%+101.5% | 0.5%-81.1% | 2.8%-46.6% | 5.2% | |
0.6%+119.2% | 0.3%-80.3% | 1.4%-52.3% | 2.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€147,574,755-7.1% | €158,917,904-3.5% | €164,629,766+14.8% | €143,401,952 | |
€6,657,145-1.8% | €6,777,056-8.3% | €7,391,557+3.5% | €7,142,456 | |
€68,858,848+15.7% | €59,507,597+18.7% | €50,122,4120% | €50,132,330 | |
€83,022,663+1.1% | €82,153,310+0.5% | €81,726,279+2.4% | €79,790,733 | |
56.3%+8.8% | 51.7%+4.1% | 49.6%-10.8% | 55.6% | |
€3,653,068-28.8% | €5,132,744-21.7% | €6,558,048+73.5% | €3,779,106 | |
0.04-29.6% | 0.06-22.1% | 0.08+69.4% | 0.05 | |
€64,552,092-15.9% | €76,764,595-7.4% | €82,903,487+30.3% | €63,611,219 | |
0.78-16.8% | 0.93-7.9% | 1.01+27.2% | 0.80 | |
2.60>1000% | 0.19-92.2% | 2.42-62% | 6.38 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,148,581-83.6% | €7,021,630-55.2% | €15,675,735+634.1% | €2,135,371 | |
€32,465,112-11% | €36,487,574+3% | €35,420,402-7.5% | €38,312,244 | |
€29,167,479-6.1% | €31,067,892-1.9% | €31,685,236+18.9% | €26,648,944 | |
€12,196,306-5% | €12,835,539-4.3% | €13,410,853+8.8% | €12,325,615 | |
€60,674,503-14.8% | €71,230,282-6.5% | €76,174,539+28.1% | €59,477,139 | |
1.11+0.2% | 1.11+3.4% | 1.07-14.1% | 1.25 | |
€7,781,779-47% | €14,681,676-30.2% | €21,029,584+24.8% | €16,851,731 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
103 days-3.6% | 106 days+4.4% | 102 days+22% | 84 days | |
49 days+0.6% | 49 days-1.1% | 50 days+14.1% | 44 days | |
187 days-8.1% | 203 days+6.6% | 191 days-3.4% | 198 days | |
1.84+1.1% | 1.82-1.1% | 1.84-4.7% | 1.93 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €4,000,000 | |
€4,220,8690% | €4,220,8690% | €4,220,869+7.4% | €3,930,433 | |
€50,309,794+1.8% | €49,440,441+0.9% | €49,013,410+3.5% | €47,368,300 | |