2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,237,008+0.5% | €16,151,135-3.3% | €16,696,720-23.4% | €21,796,323 | |
€795,383-46.1% | €1,476,454-26.9% | €2,020,904+57% | €1,287,329 | |
€6,935,117-1% | €7,002,414+8.3% | €6,468,051+28.2% | €5,046,348 | |
€16,314,463+8.3% | €15,067,284-0.3% | €15,112,880-9% | €16,613,664 | |
€934,468-10% | €1,038,473+14.7% | €905,723+25.3% | €723,112 | |
106.2+3.9% | 102.2+6.5% | 96+26.3% | 76 | |
€152,891-3.3% | €158,035-9.1% | €173,924-39.4% | €286,794 |
Adventure Valley Durbuy.
BE 0453.918.131.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Adventure Valley Durbuy was founded on 07 Dec 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, Adventure Valley Durbuy is currently active.
Adventure Valley Durbuy's registered main activities are Activities of amusement parks and theme parks, Activities of full-service restaurants, Operation of recreational areas, Cafés and bars, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Holiday resorts and villages, Intermediation service activities for business support service activities n.e.c., Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods, Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c., Hotels and similar accommodation, Preparation of meals and food in the central kitchens for third parties, such as: airlines, canteens, restaurants, etc., and Event catering activities. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Adventure Valley Durbuy's registered address is Rue Rome 1, 6940 Durbuy, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Adventure Valley Durbuy reported 106.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Adventure Valley Durbuy's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,237,008.
Adventure Valley Durbuy's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €795,383.
Adventure Valley Durbuy's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Adventure Valley Durbuy.
No, Adventure Valley Durbuy does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Adventure Valley Durbuy right now.
PLOPSA
BE 0466.400.051
De Pannelaan 68, 8660 De Panne
PLOPSA
De Pannelaan 68, 8660 De Panne
1999
BE 0466.400.051
FUN LAND
BE 0464.346.027
Gentsesteenweg 106, 8530 Harelbeke
FUN LAND
Gentsesteenweg 106, 8530 Harelbeke
1998
BE 0464.346.027
BELPARK
BE 0439.050.308
Boulevard de l'Europe 100, 1300 Wavre
BELPARK
Boulevard de l'Europe 100, 1300 Wavre
1989
BE 0439.050.308
Boudewijnpark, Sport, Kunst- en Ontspanningscentrum
BE 0405.093.774
Alfons De Baeckestraat 12, 8200 Brugge
Boudewijnpark, Sport, Kunst- en Ontspanningscentrum
Alfons De Baeckestraat 12, 8200 Brugge
1963
BE 0405.093.774
SPIRIFER
BE 0403.354.902
Rue de Stalle 333, 1180 Uccle
SPIRIFER
Rue de Stalle 333, 1180 Uccle
1929
BE 0403.354.902
Lego Discovery Center Brussels
BE 0452.786.694
Koning Albert-I-laan 116, 8370 Blankenberge
Lego Discovery Center Brussels
Koning Albert-I-laan 116, 8370 Blankenberge
1994
BE 0452.786.694
SEAFRONT ZEEBRUGGE
BE 0439.530.754
Avenue des Arts 58, 1000 Bruxelles
SEAFRONT ZEEBRUGGE
Avenue des Arts 58, 1000 Bruxelles
1989
BE 0439.530.754
Plopsa Coo
BE 0405.853.542
Coo 0, 4970 Stavelot
Plopsa Coo
Coo 0, 4970 Stavelot
1968
BE 0405.853.542
Historium
BE 0878.909.971
Markt 1, 8000 Brugge
Historium
Markt 1, 8000 Brugge
2006
BE 0878.909.971
VITRERIE TOURNAISIENNE
BE 0423.166.953
Quai des Vicinaux(TOU) 34, 7500 Tournai
VITRERIE TOURNAISIENNE
Quai des Vicinaux(TOU) 34, 7500 Tournai
1982
BE 0423.166.953
STUDIO PLOPSA
BE 0463.938.924
De Pannelaan 68, 8660 De Panne
STUDIO PLOPSA
De Pannelaan 68, 8660 De Panne
1998
BE 0463.938.924
FORESTIA
BE 0476.915.148
Rue du Parc 1-3, 4910 Theux
FORESTIA
Rue du Parc 1-3, 4910 Theux
2002
BE 0476.915.148
Bobbejaanland
BE 0400.669.980
Olensteenweg 45, 2460 Kasterlee
Bobbejaanland
Olensteenweg 45, 2460 Kasterlee
1961
BE 0400.669.980
IMAGIPARK
BE 0458.273.827
Rue du Grand Large (G.) 1, 7011 Mons
IMAGIPARK
Rue du Grand Large (G.) 1, 7011 Mons
1996
BE 0458.273.827
KIDS' KINGDOM
BE 0426.658.557
Kwadestraat 60A, 8800 Roeselare
KIDS' KINGDOM
Kwadestraat 60A, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.658.557
Domein de Putten
BE 0437.448.719
Houtum 39, 2460 Kasterlee
Domein de Putten
Houtum 39, 2460 Kasterlee
1989
BE 0437.448.719
KIDS BEACH
BE 0822.807.052
Smedenstraat 136, 8300 Knokke-Heist
KIDS BEACH
Smedenstraat 136, 8300 Knokke-Heist
2010
BE 0822.807.052
THE OUTSIDER ACTIVITY
BE 0744.932.680
Route de Géromont 10, 4180 Hamoir
THE OUTSIDER ACTIVITY
Route de Géromont 10, 4180 Hamoir
2020
BE 0744.932.680
BELGACOIN
BE 0441.241.716
Kruisstraat 137, 3078 Kortenberg
BELGACOIN
Kruisstraat 137, 3078 Kortenberg
1990
BE 0441.241.716
THE SPIN
BE 0835.026.082
Rue Crossart(BLW) 61, 6440 Froidchapelle
THE SPIN
Rue Crossart(BLW) 61, 6440 Froidchapelle
2011
BE 0835.026.082
Rue Rome 1, 6940 Durbuy, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,237,008+0.5% | €16,151,135-3.3% | €16,696,720-23.4% | €21,796,323 | |
€4,899,871+7.1% | €4,573,794+6.5% | €4,296,748+42.3% | €3,020,657 | |
€1,383,364-39.7% | €2,295,169-21.7% | €2,930,008+37.3% | €2,134,865 | |
€795,383-46.1% | €1,476,454-26.9% | €2,020,904+57% | €1,287,329 | |
€74,214+46.3% | €50,716-80.5% | €259,935+412.3% | €50,739 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.9%-46.4% | 9.1%-24.5% | 12.1%+104.9% | 5.9% | |
11.5%-45.6% | 21.1%-32.5% | 31.2%+22.5% | 25.5% | |
3.4%-48.9% | 6.7%-28.6% | 9.4%+57.6% | 5.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,249,579+5.4% | €22,069,699+2.3% | €21,580,931-0.4% | €21,660,012 | |
€15,141,798-0.3% | €15,182,970-4% | €15,813,552-8.5% | €17,289,149 | |
€765,095+0.3% | €762,6880% | €762,679-0.5% | €766,739 | |
€6,935,117-1% | €7,002,414+8.3% | €6,468,051+28.2% | €5,046,348 | |
29.8%-6% | 31.7%+5.9% | 30.0%+28.6% | 23.3% | |
€10,176,048+10.3% | €9,224,253-2.4% | €9,455,040-17.1% | €11,399,940 | |
1.47+11.4% | 1.32-9.9% | 1.46-35.3% | 2.26 | |
€16,314,463+8.3% | €15,067,284-0.3% | €15,112,880-9% | €16,613,664 | |
2.35+9.3% | 2.15-7.9% | 2.34-29% | 3.29 | |
1.45-35.5% | 2.25-21.2% | 2.86+39.8% | 2.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€934,468-10% | €1,038,473+14.7% | €905,723+25.3% | €723,112 | |
€54,966+62% | €33,922+70.1% | €19,942-42.2% | €34,486 | |
€1,395,817+117.3% | €642,366-53.9% | €1,394,299+21.5% | €1,147,479 | |
€1,097,995+66.7% | €658,791-43.5% | €1,165,184+161% | €446,470 | |
€4,873,043+2.5% | €4,756,126+8.1% | €4,398,803+3.4% | €4,253,647 | |
0.95+25.1% | 0.76+9.6% | 0.70+36.7% | 0.51 | |
€645,272+281.9% | -€354,836+56.7% | -€819,680+55.5% | -€1,840,392 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
31 days+116.1% | 15 days-52.4% | 30 days+58.6% | 19 days | |
51 days+54.6% | 33 days-40.1% | 55 days+408.9% | 11 days | |
15 days+61.4% | 9 days+69% | 5 days+274.8% | 1 days | |
30.87-39.1% | 50.72+1.7% | 49.88-77.9% | 225.69 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€750,000-46.4% | €1,400,000+180% | €500,000 | — | |
€254,637+18.5% | €214,868+52.3% | €141,045+252.6% | €40,000 | |
€10,483+115.3% | €4,869+117.6% | €2,238+100.2% | -€1,417,621 | |