2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€933-282.6% | €511+153.6% | -€954+64% | -€2,653 | |
€8,737-9.6% | €9,670+5.6% | €9,159-9.4% | €10,113 | |
€7,371+7.1% | €6,883-13.9% | €7,998+6.7% | €7,493 | |
€185 | — | €90+206.2% | €29 |
BATIX.
BE 0454.279.011.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
BATIX SPRL was founded on 27 Jan 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, BATIX SPRL is currently active.
BATIX SPRL's registered main activities are Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Execution of repointing, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Masonry, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Formwork and rebar work, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Sanitary work, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Laying of screeds, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Waterproofing of walls, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Framework assembly, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Plastering, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, General work of electrical installation, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, Joinery installation, Covering work using all materials, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Installation of lifts and escalators, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Installation of insulation, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Site preparation, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Roofing activities, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Demolition, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Floor and wall covering with tiles, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Other construction installation, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Other building completion and finishing, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, General coordination on the construction site, Glazing, General construction of residential buildings, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Installation of electrical heating systems, and Installation of electrical wiring and fittings.
BATIX SPRL's registered address is Avenue Louise 515 box 6, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
BATIX SPRL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €933.
BATIX SPRL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BATIX SPRL.
No, BATIX SPRL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for BATIX SPRL right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
-€702-193.8% | €749+203.3% | -€725-52.6% | -€475 | |
-€883-255.6% | €568+162.6% | -€906+65.3% | -€2,613 | |
-€933-282.6% | €511+153.6% | -€954+64% | -€2,653 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-10.7%-302.2% | 5.3%+150.7% | -10.4%+60.3% | -26.2% | |
-5.8%-287.7% | 3.1%+155.5% | -5.6%+63.1% | -15.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,108-2.7% | €16,553-3.5% | €17,158-2.5% | €17,606 | |
€181-50% | €362-33.3% | €543-25% | €724 | |
€1240% | €1240% | €1240% | €124 | |
€8,737-9.6% | €9,670+5.6% | €9,159-9.4% | €10,113 | |
54.2%-7.1% | 58.4%+9.4% | 53.4%-7.1% | 57.4% | |
€7,371+7.1% | €6,883-13.9% | €7,998+6.7% | €7,493 | |
0.84+18.5% | 0.71-18.5% | 0.87+17.9% | 0.74 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€185 | — | €90+206.2% | €29 | |
— | — | €1,875+10.7% | €1,693 | |
€7,371+7.1% | €6,882+2.1% | €6,744+14.5% | €5,892 | |
€7,371+7.1% | €6,883+2.1% | €6,744+14.5% | €5,892 | |
2.12-9.2% | 2.33+13.8% | 2.05-8.1% | 2.23 | |
€8,432-8.2% | €9,184+8.2% | €8,492-8.3% | €9,265 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
-€11,715-8.6% | -€10,782+4.5% | -€11,293-9.2% | -€10,339 | |
Avenue Louise 515 box 6, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.