2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,318,356-4.1% | €27,456,128-18.1% | €33,531,211+4% | €32,237,715 | |
€579,515+839.4% | €61,692-94.2% | €1,062,319-43.8% | €1,891,664 | |
€2,232,303+35.1% | €1,652,787+3.9% | €1,591,096+200.9% | €528,777 | |
€8,563,980+8.2% | €7,917,472+9.9% | €7,201,447+1.9% | €7,066,216 | |
€119,649+9.1% | €109,629-38.3% | €177,679-10.2% | €197,899 | |
12.7+10.4% | 11.5+47.4% | 7.8+41.8% | 5.5 | |
€2,072,312-13.2% | €2,387,489-44.5% | €4,298,873-26.7% | €5,861,403 |
VOEDERS MELLAERTS.
BE 0455.669.079.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VOEDERS MELLAERTS right now.
VOEDERS MELLAERTS was founded on 12 Jul 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, VOEDERS MELLAERTS is currently active.
VOEDERS MELLAERTS's registered main activities are Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Manufacture of grain mill products, Retail trade of seeds, fertilisers, pesticides, etc., Manufacture of prepared mixed flour for the manufacture of bread, cakes, biscuits, pancakes, etc., Freight transport by road, and Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use.
VOEDERS MELLAERTS's registered address is Wingerstraat 3, 3390 Tielt-Winge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VOEDERS MELLAERTS reported 12.7 full-time equivalent employees.
VOEDERS MELLAERTS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €26,318,356.
VOEDERS MELLAERTS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €579,515.
VOEDERS MELLAERTS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VOEDERS MELLAERTS.
No, VOEDERS MELLAERTS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
AVEVE
BE 0403.552.464
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
AVEVE
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
1901
BE 0403.552.464
SCAM
BE 0401.370.063
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
SCAM
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
1956
BE 0401.370.063
Verhelst Agri
BE 0439.432.071
Dorpweg 39, 8377 Zuienkerke
Verhelst Agri
Dorpweg 39, 8377 Zuienkerke
1989
BE 0439.432.071
AGRI-ACTIV
BE 0424.284.037
Rue de Weillen 4, 5520 Onhaye
AGRI-ACTIV
Rue de Weillen 4, 5520 Onhaye
1983
BE 0424.284.037
Dossche Mills
BE 0400.771.039
Clemence Dosschestraat 1, 9800 Deinze
Dossche Mills
Clemence Dosschestraat 1, 9800 Deinze
1952
BE 0400.771.039
LUC PAUWELS
BE 0413.346.692
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
LUC PAUWELS
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
1973
BE 0413.346.692
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
Etablissementen Joseph Soubry
BE 0402.754.886
Verbrandhofstraat 51, 8800 Roeselare
Etablissementen Joseph Soubry
Verbrandhofstraat 51, 8800 Roeselare
1935
BE 0402.754.886
Moulin G. SCHYNS
BE 0417.718.127
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
Moulin G. SCHYNS
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
1977
BE 0417.718.127
KUMPS AGRO
BE 0421.866.856
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
KUMPS AGRO
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
1981
BE 0421.866.856
PANIFLOWER N.V.
BE 0403.722.116
Westkaai 1, 2170 Antwerpen
PANIFLOWER N.V.
Westkaai 1, 2170 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0403.722.116
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
BE 0470.766.635
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0470.766.635
Etablissements LEFEBVRE
BE 0450.599.345
Pourrain 2, 5340 Gesves
Etablissements LEFEBVRE
Pourrain 2, 5340 Gesves
1993
BE 0450.599.345
MARS BELGIUM NV
BE 0417.521.454
Kleine Kloosterstraat 8, 1932 Zaventem
MARS BELGIUM NV
Kleine Kloosterstraat 8, 1932 Zaventem
1977
BE 0417.521.454
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
ANDRE PIRON ET FILS
BE 0424.572.166
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
ANDRE PIRON ET FILS
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
1983
BE 0424.572.166
SILOS DE ROCHEFORT
BE 0417.759.796
Rue de la Baronne Lemonnier,Lav. 122, 5580 Rochefort
SILOS DE ROCHEFORT
Rue de la Baronne Lemonnier,Lav. 122, 5580 Rochefort
1977
BE 0417.759.796
Yakima Chief Hops SA
BE 0462.003.476
Rue des Sablières 45 Bât 66, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Yakima Chief Hops SA
Rue des Sablières 45 Bât 66, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1997
BE 0462.003.476
MOULIN GOCHEL
BE 0437.430.309
Rue du Crucifix(OTP) 2/A, 4210 Burdinne
MOULIN GOCHEL
Rue du Crucifix(OTP) 2/A, 4210 Burdinne
1989
BE 0437.430.309
BEAUCARNE
BE 0427.470.090
Doornikserijksweg(Koo) 285, 8510 Kortrijk
BEAUCARNE
Doornikserijksweg(Koo) 285, 8510 Kortrijk
1985
BE 0427.470.090
Wingerstraat 3, 3390 Tielt-Winge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€26,318,356-4.1% | €27,456,128-18.1% | €33,531,211+4% | €32,237,715 | |
€876,139+16.7% | €750,887+25.9% | €596,317+125.6% | €264,385 | |
€918,948+269.1% | €248,959-83.5% | €1,508,671-41.4% | €2,575,382 | |
€579,515+839.4% | €61,692-94.2% | €1,062,319-43.8% | €1,891,664 | |
€48,246-9.3% | €53,209+339.2% | €12,116-92.3% | €156,594 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.2%+880% | 0.2%-92.9% | 3.2%-46% | 5.9% | |
26.0%+595.5% | 3.7%-94.4% | 66.8%-81.3% | 357.7% | |
5.4%+733% | 0.6%-94.7% | 12.1%-51.5% | 24.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,808,272+12.8% | €9,584,206+8.8% | €8,808,437+15.7% | €7,611,597 | |
€1,959,015+12.3% | €1,744,480+12% | €1,557,261-9.4% | €1,718,122 | |
€1,8900% | €1,8900% | €1,890+16.7% | €1,620 | |
€2,232,303+35.1% | €1,652,787+3.9% | €1,591,096+200.9% | €528,777 | |
20.7%+19.8% | 17.2%-4.5% | 18.1%+160% | 6.9% | |
€1,319,579-32.5% | €1,953,926+105% | €953,294-10.2% | €1,061,647 | |
0.59-50% | 1.18+97.3% | 0.60-70.2% | 2.01 | |
€8,563,980+8.2% | €7,917,472+9.9% | €7,201,447+1.9% | €7,066,216 | |
3.84-19.9% | 4.79+5.8% | 4.53-66.1% | 13.36 | |
7.18+336% | 1.65-89.6% | 15.85-90.9% | 174.81 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€119,649+9.1% | €109,629-38.3% | €177,679-10.2% | €197,899 | |
€1,168,925-27.1% | €1,602,735+44.7% | €1,107,571+11.5% | €993,350 | |
€5,742,490+41.8% | €4,048,798+2.9% | €3,933,193+12.4% | €3,500,733 | |
€5,027,285+35.6% | €3,707,267-3% | €3,821,123+50.3% | €2,543,224 | |
€7,244,401+21.5% | €5,963,547-4.5% | €6,246,354+4% | €6,004,569 | |
1.20-7% | 1.30+14.5% | 1.13+19.4% | 0.95 | |
€1,602,967-14.5% | €1,874,289+87.2% | €1,001,132+988.2% | -€112,715 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days+48% | 54 days+25.7% | 43 days+8% | 40 days | |
76 days+45.9% | 52 days+15.6% | 45 days+41% | 32 days | |
19 days-21.2% | 24 days+63.2% | 15 days+7.4% | 14 days | |
16.24-9.5% | 17.95-31.3% | 26.13+8.4% | 24.10 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €1,960,000 | |
€1,928,633+43% | €1,349,118+4.8% | €1,287,426+471.9% | €225,107 | |