2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€176,372+15.5% | €152,686+7.3% | €142,272+47.9% | €96,176 | |
€431,642+51.3% | €285,270+37.4% | €207,584+46.6% | €141,562 | |
€214,374-32.1% | €315,566-34.2% | €479,377-3.7% | €498,020 | |
€48,273+37.3% | €35,167+33.8% | €26,289-58.3% | €62,993 | |
10.5+10.5% | 9.5+2.2% | 9.30% | 9.3 |
CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES.
BE 0459.972.911.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA right now.
CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA was founded on 03 Feb 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA is currently active.
CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA's registered main activities are Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores, except second-hand clothing, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Retail trade of appliances and household items or home economics nes, Collection of hazardous waste, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Retail sale of non-food items n.e.c., and Retail trade of imitation jewellery, gadgets, etc..
CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA's registered address is Rue de la Renaissance 9, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA reported 10.5 full-time equivalent employees.
CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €176,372.
CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA.
No, CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DREAMLAND
BE 0448.746.645
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
DREAMLAND
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
1992
BE 0448.746.645
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
BE 0222.961.725
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1973
BE 0222.961.725
COENEN
BE 0427.438.022
Hendrik Consciencestraat 59, 8800 Roeselare
COENEN
Hendrik Consciencestraat 59, 8800 Roeselare
1985
BE 0427.438.022
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
BE 0422.832.403
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1982
BE 0422.832.403
Stroom
BE 0448.996.568
Alfred Nichelsstraat 14, 9300 Aalst
Stroom
Alfred Nichelsstraat 14, 9300 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.996.568
Leefbaar Wonen-Kringloopcentrum
BE 0457.516.831
Terluchtestraat 38, 8020 Oostkamp
Leefbaar Wonen-Kringloopcentrum
Terluchtestraat 38, 8020 Oostkamp
1995
BE 0457.516.831
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
A & C SYSTEMS
BE 0445.299.482
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
A & C SYSTEMS
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
1991
BE 0445.299.482
Kringwinkel Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen
BE 0466.159.432
Gaverstraat(Ove) 35, 9500 Geraardsbergen
Kringwinkel Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen
Gaverstraat(Ove) 35, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1999
BE 0466.159.432
EPC Belgique
BE 0422.454.596
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
EPC Belgique
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
1982
BE 0422.454.596
Disaghor
BE 0412.023.336
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
Disaghor
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
1971
BE 0412.023.336
CLAVIE
BE 0403.543.754
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
CLAVIE
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0403.543.754
Retif
BE 0461.391.287
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
Retif
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.391.287
Moens Packaging
BE 0465.290.687
Zeelsebaan (GRE) 24, 9200 Dendermonde
Moens Packaging
Zeelsebaan (GRE) 24, 9200 Dendermonde
1999
BE 0465.290.687
OPNIEUW & CO
BE 0466.209.120
Ullensstraat 26, 2610 Antwerpen
OPNIEUW & CO
Ullensstraat 26, 2610 Antwerpen
1998
BE 0466.209.120
EUROCABLE
BE 0407.632.206
Zwaluwbeekstraat 12, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
EUROCABLE
Zwaluwbeekstraat 12, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1970
BE 0407.632.206
Le Creuset Belgium
BE 0880.053.779
Van de Wervestraat 20, 2060 Antwerpen
Le Creuset Belgium
Van de Wervestraat 20, 2060 Antwerpen
2006
BE 0880.053.779
SEMLEX EUROPE SA
BE 0465.959.690
Avenue Brugmann 384, 1180 Uccle
SEMLEX EUROPE SA
Avenue Brugmann 384, 1180 Uccle
1999
BE 0465.959.690
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€636,075+6.3% | €598,151+10.8% | €540,037+8.5% | €497,552 | |
€322,560+1.9% | €316,493+11.7% | €283,279-9% | €311,222 | |
€6,985 | — | €1,918-95.3% | €40,747 | |
€265,189+13.1% | €234,541+10.5% | €212,177+40.9% | €150,559 | |
€176,372+15.5% | €152,686+7.3% | €142,272+47.9% | €96,176 | |
€37,441+69.1% | €22,143-75.2% | €89,286+30.3% | €68,526 | |
| Profitability | ||||
40.9%-23.7% | 53.5%-21.9% | 68.5%+0.9% | 67.9% | |
27.3%+7.4% | 25.4%+22.7% | 20.7%+37.7% | 15.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€646,016+7.5% | €600,836-12.5% | €686,962+7.4% | €639,582 | |
€69,209-26.3% | €93,872-25.1% | €125,279-20.5% | €157,564 | |
€125 | — | — | — | |
€431,642+51.3% | €285,270+37.4% | €207,584+46.6% | €141,562 | |
66.8%+40.7% | 47.5%+57.1% | 30.2%+36.5% | 22.1% | |
€58,248-43.9% | €103,879-18.9% | €128,118-26.9% | €175,296 | |
0.13-62.9% | 0.36-41% | 0.62-50.2% | 1.24 | |
€214,374-32.1% | €315,566-34.2% | €479,377-3.7% | €498,020 | |
0.50-55.1% | 1.11-52.1% | 2.31-34.4% | 3.52 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€48,273+37.3% | €35,167+33.8% | €26,289-58.3% | €62,993 | |
€436,595+19.2% | €366,411+6.9% | €342,699+23.9% | €276,672 | |
€22,928-22.2% | €29,481-10.2% | €32,818-9.7% | €36,350 | |
€35,019+15.1% | €30,427-53.8% | €65,821-30.7% | €95,014 | |
€156,077-26.2% | €211,613-39.8% | €351,259+8.8% | €322,724 | |
3.27+54.5% | 2.12+61.8% | 1.31+23.1% | 1.06 | |
€402,910+48.2% | €271,808+101.6% | €134,807+61.8% | €83,341 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€30,000-60% | €75,000-1.6% | €76,250+17.3% | €65,000 | |
€6,1970% | €6,1970% | €6,1970% | €6,197 | |
€363,471+67.4% | €217,100+55.7% | €139,414+90% | €73,392 | |
Rue de la Renaissance 9, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.