2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€6,932,479+7% | €6,478,751+4.9% | €6,177,910+17% | €5,282,026 | |
€1,438,116+20.2% | €1,196,583-58.1% | €2,857,218+144.5% | €1,168,598 | |
€5,524,539-11.5% | €6,241,475-3.2% | €6,445,677+12.2% | €5,743,512 | |
€4,409,486+25.5% | €3,514,762-5.2% | €3,706,082+79% | €2,070,062 | |
€1,638,774+15.7% | €1,415,943+40.5% | €1,007,744-10.3% | €1,123,092 | |
41.3+3.5% | 39.9+16% | 34.4+8.2% | 31.8 | |
€167,857+3.4% | €162,375-9.6% | €179,590+8.1% | €166,101 |
FLOWSPARKS.
BE 0460.563.918.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FLOWSPARKS right now.
FLOWSPARKS was founded on 24 Apr 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, FLOWSPARKS is currently active.
FLOWSPARKS's registered main activities are Computer programming activities, Business and other management consultancy activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Vocational training, Other software publishing, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Publishing of books, school books, brochures, etc., and Other forms of education.
FLOWSPARKS's registered address is Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 808 box B545, 9000 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FLOWSPARKS reported 41.3 full-time equivalent employees.
FLOWSPARKS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €6,932,479.
FLOWSPARKS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,438,116.
FLOWSPARKS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FLOWSPARKS.
No, FLOWSPARKS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Randstad Group Belgium
BE 0874.753.819
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
Randstad Group Belgium
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
2005
BE 0874.753.819
MEDIATIC +
BE 0478.296.607
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MEDIATIC +
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2002
BE 0478.296.607
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
BE 0479.282.740
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
2003
BE 0479.282.740
SD Worx People Solutions
BE 0450.864.215
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
SD Worx People Solutions
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.864.215
T.V.V.
BE 0890.810.386
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.V.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2007
BE 0890.810.386
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
BE 0806.423.356
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
2008
BE 0806.423.356
TALBOOM
BE 0899.234.045
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
TALBOOM
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
2008
BE 0899.234.045
BDO BELGIUM
BE 0407.716.932
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
BDO BELGIUM
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.716.932
BDO Legal
BE 0459.910.454
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
BDO Legal
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
1997
BE 0459.910.454
Securex Consult
BE 0459.865.914
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
Securex Consult
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1997
BE 0459.865.914
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
BE 0441.642.780
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
1990
BE 0441.642.780
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
GEMO
BE 0418.221.042
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
GEMO
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1978
BE 0418.221.042
KPMG ADVISORY
BE 0439.819.279
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1K, 1930 Zaventem
KPMG ADVISORY
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1K, 1930 Zaventem
1990
BE 0439.819.279
EMELIA
BE 0474.774.319
Oefenpleinstraat 4, 9050 Gent
EMELIA
Oefenpleinstraat 4, 9050 Gent
2001
BE 0474.774.319
CEGEKA GROEP
BE 0448.621.832
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
CEGEKA GROEP
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.621.832
Inetum Belgium
BE 0429.037.235
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
Inetum Belgium
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
1986
BE 0429.037.235
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€6,932,479+7% | €6,478,751+4.9% | €6,177,910+17% | €5,282,026 | |
€3,226,194+1.2% | €3,188,380+15.9% | €2,751,539+12.5% | €2,446,491 | |
€1,169,221+31.6% | €888,309+61.6% | €549,588-42% | €947,312 | |
— | €1,027,127+45.4% | €706,330-29.5% | €1,002,271 | |
€1,438,116+20.2% | €1,196,583-58.1% | €2,857,218+144.5% | €1,168,598 | |
€868,128+39.3% | €623,448-19.8% | €777,848+424.3% | €148,360 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 15.9%+38.7% | 11.4%-39.7% | 19.0% | |
20.7%+12.3% | 18.5%-60.1% | 46.2%+109% | 22.1% | |
26.0%+35.8% | 19.2%-56.7% | 44.3%+117.9% | 20.3% | |
14.4%+17.8% | 12.3%-56.4% | 28.1%+88.2% | 15.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,954,626+2% | €9,756,238-3.9% | €10,151,759+29.9% | €7,813,574 | |
€20,516+13.6% | €18,055-11.4% | €20,390-39.3% | €33,568 | |
€5,874,479-0.1% | €5,882,229+0.1% | €5,873,979+51.6% | €3,873,986 | |
€5,524,539-11.5% | €6,241,475-3.2% | €6,445,677+12.2% | €5,743,512 | |
55.5%-13.2% | 64.0%+0.8% | 63.5%-13.6% | 73.5% | |
€275,000-15.4% | €325,000 | €0-100% | €140,000 | |
0.05-4.4% | 0.05 | 0.00-100% | 0.02 | |
€4,409,486+25.5% | €3,514,762-5.2% | €3,706,082+79% | €2,070,062 | |
0.80+41.7% | 0.56-2.1% | 0.57+59.5% | 0.36 | |
57.30-40% | 95.44-17.3% | 115.44+9.6% | 105.32 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,638,774+15.7% | €1,415,943+40.5% | €1,007,744-10.3% | €1,123,092 | |
€27,297+75.8% | €15,531-29.3% | €21,980-24.9% | €29,265 | |
€2,163,363+2.1% | €2,119,836-11.6% | €2,398,253+28.4% | €1,868,140 | |
€394,306+76.3% | €223,664+60.6% | €139,307-66.9% | €421,562 | |
€4,101,444+28.9% | €3,181,799-10.4% | €3,552,278+104.5% | €1,737,013 | |
0.59-20.5% | 0.74-10.2% | 0.82-35.6% | 1.27 | |
-€74,854-113% | €576,678+68.6% | €342,066-79.3% | €1,653,640 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
114 days-4.6% | 119 days-15.7% | 142 days+9.8% | 129 days | |
56 days+64% | 34 days+63.2% | 21 days-72.5% | 76 days | |
52 days+23.9% | 42 days+33.5% | 32 days-25.5% | 43 days | |
8.87+24.2% | 7.14-27.7% | 9.88+8.3% | 9.12 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,155,053+53.9% | €1,400,784-35% | €2,155,053 | — | |
€692,3280% | €692,3280% | €692,3280% | €692,328 | |
€3,324,565-17.7% | €4,041,502-4.8% | €4,245,704+19.8% | €3,543,539 | |
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 808 box B545, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.