2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,590,101+13% | €13,795,746+24.5% | €11,079,364+19.9% | €9,244,266 | |
€661,767+125.6% | -€2,585,958+89.2% | -€23,978,454-443.1% | -€4,414,740 | |
€39,993,779+1.7% | €39,332,013-6.2% | €41,917,970+98.6% | €21,103,133 | |
€92,485,740+6.6% | €86,760,003-1.4% | €87,971,924+3.9% | €84,688,230 | |
€434,246+8.1% | €401,732-15.5% | €475,444-32.7% | €706,421 | |
47.4+2.2% | 46.4+33.3% | 34.8+4.5% | 33.3 | |
€328,905+10.6% | €297,322-6.6% | €318,373+14.7% | €277,606 |
B & R.
BE 0461.486.210.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for B&R right now.
B&R was founded on 19 Sep 1997, making it 28 years old.
Yes, B&R is currently active.
B&R's registered main activities are Activities of head offices, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Financial leasing, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Activities of holding companies, Market research and public opinion polling, Development of residential building projects, Rental and operating of land, Other monetary intermediation, Mutual fund management companies, Development of non-residential building projects, Assumption on behalf of the owner (s) of all the services necessary for the operation of the managed immovables (non-residential buildings), Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Transactions on own assets such as goodwill, leaseholds and key money (takeover), and Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing.
B&R's registered address is Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), B&R reported 47.4 full-time equivalent employees.
B&R's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €15,590,101.
B&R's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €661,767.
B&R's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for B&R.
No, B&R does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
BE 0808.895.767
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2009
BE 0808.895.767
Gemeente Elsene
BE 0207.401.341
Chaussée d'Ixelles 168, 1050 Ixelles
Gemeente Elsene
Chaussée d'Ixelles 168, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0207.401.341
Colruyt Group
BE 0400.378.485
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
Colruyt Group
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1950
BE 0400.378.485
Ville d'Arlon
BE 0206.524.876
Rue Paul-Reuter 8, 6700 Arlon
Ville d'Arlon
Rue Paul-Reuter 8, 6700 Arlon
1969
BE 0206.524.876
UCT
BE 0405.859.777
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
UCT
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
1968
BE 0405.859.777
LOCK'O
BE 0478.831.095
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
LOCK'O
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
2002
BE 0478.831.095
SHURGARD BELGIUM
BE 0454.057.394
Zuiderlaan 14, 1731 Asse
SHURGARD BELGIUM
Zuiderlaan 14, 1731 Asse
1994
BE 0454.057.394
KBC Group
BE 0403.227.515
Avenue du Port 2, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KBC Group
Avenue du Port 2, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1935
BE 0403.227.515
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Oostende
BE 0212.205.118
Edith Cavellstraat 15, 8400 Oostende
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Oostende
Edith Cavellstraat 15, 8400 Oostende
1968
BE 0212.205.118
BELGO - LUXEMBOURGEOISE DE SERVICES PUBLICS
BE 0448.106.643
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
BELGO - LUXEMBOURGEOISE DE SERVICES PUBLICS
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1992
BE 0448.106.643
Maison de la Solidarité de Mons Wallonie Picarde
BE 0410.188.749
Av. des Nouvelles Technologies 24, 7080 Frameries
Maison de la Solidarité de Mons Wallonie Picarde
Av. des Nouvelles Technologies 24, 7080 Frameries
1969
BE 0410.188.749
Commune de Braine-l'Alleud
BE 0207.312.952
avenue du 21 Juillet 1, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Commune de Braine-l'Alleud
avenue du 21 Juillet 1, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0207.312.952
KBC Global Services
BE 0772.332.707
Avenue du Port 2, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KBC Global Services
Avenue du Port 2, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
2021
BE 0772.332.707
Stad Lier
BE 0207.502.301
Paradeplein 2, 2500 Lier
Stad Lier
Paradeplein 2, 2500 Lier
1968
BE 0207.502.301
Gemeente Evergem
BE 0207.451.128
Fortune De Kokerlaan 11, 9940 Evergem
Gemeente Evergem
Fortune De Kokerlaan 11, 9940 Evergem
1968
BE 0207.451.128
Gemeente Maldegem
BE 0207.448.554
Marktstraat 7-10, 9990 Maldegem
Gemeente Maldegem
Marktstraat 7-10, 9990 Maldegem
1968
BE 0207.448.554
UCM Groupe Social et Economique
BE 0840.645.352
Chaussée de Marche(WD) 637, 5100 Namur
UCM Groupe Social et Economique
Chaussée de Marche(WD) 637, 5100 Namur
2011
BE 0840.645.352
Gemeente Schilde
BE 0207.501.707
Brasschaatsebaan 30, 2970 Schilde
Gemeente Schilde
Brasschaatsebaan 30, 2970 Schilde
1968
BE 0207.501.707
Deloitte Services & Investments
BE 0402.910.779
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1J, 1930 Zaventem
Deloitte Services & Investments
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1J, 1930 Zaventem
1968
BE 0402.910.779
MATEXI
BE 0405.580.655
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
MATEXI
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
1945
BE 0405.580.655
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,590,101+13% | €13,795,746+24.5% | €11,079,364+19.9% | €9,244,266 | |
€4,623,687+12.1% | €4,126,266+36.1% | €3,031,156+8.7% | €2,788,481 | |
€1,991,110-27.1% | €2,731,575+197% | €919,739+183.9% | -€1,096,109 | |
€3,584,455-4.5% | €3,755,204 | — | — | |
€661,767+125.6% | -€2,585,958+89.2% | -€23,978,454-443.1% | -€4,414,740 | |
€39,525-8.5% | €43,212-34.9% | €66,402-77.5% | €295,441 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.0%-15.5% | 27.2% | — | — | |
4.2%+122.7% | -18.7%+91.3% | -216.4%-353.2% | -47.8% | |
1.7%+125.2% | -6.6%+88.5% | -57.2%-173.4% | -20.9% | |
0.5%+124.4% | -2.1%+88.9% | -18.5%-342.4% | -4.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€132,479,519+5.1% | €126,092,016-2.9% | €129,889,894+22.8% | €105,791,362 | |
€15,121,231-4.4% | €15,814,852-4.5% | €16,557,472+0.5% | €16,472,081 | |
€66,013,904+4.4% | €63,261,420+10.2% | €57,410,289+76.2% | €32,581,174 | |
€39,993,779+1.7% | €39,332,013-6.2% | €41,917,970+98.6% | €21,103,133 | |
30.2%-3.2% | 31.2%-3.3% | 32.3%+61.8% | 19.9% | |
€10,513,519+46.9% | €7,155,114-15.2% | €8,441,504-26.3% | €11,447,045 | |
0.26+44.5% | 0.18-9.7% | 0.20-62.9% | 0.54 | |
€92,485,740+6.6% | €86,760,003-1.4% | €87,971,924+3.9% | €84,688,230 | |
2.31+4.8% | 2.21+5.1% | 2.10-47.7% | 4.01 | |
0.77+15.5% | 0.67+199.3% | 0.22+139.5% | -0.56 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€434,246+8.1% | €401,732-15.5% | €475,444-32.7% | €706,421 | |
€13,142-84% | €82,296+12.3% | €73,272-61.8% | €191,753 | |
€1,890,632-0.4% | €1,899,120-57.7% | €4,495,224+136.6% | €1,899,957 | |
€1,368,207+60.7% | €851,615-84.8% | €5,609,130+571.6% | €835,202 | |
€81,890,002+2.9% | €79,604,889+0.1% | €79,510,541+8.6% | €73,232,904 | |
0.59+6.8% | 0.55-17.4% | 0.66-12.5% | 0.76 | |
-€33,550,188+5.7% | -€35,562,092-35.5% | -€26,245,168-54.7% | -€16,967,222 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
44 days-11.9% | 50 days-66.1% | 148 days+97.4% | 75 days | |
68 days+25.1% | 54 days-77.6% | 242 days+256.8% | 68 days | |
1 days-86.7% | 11 days+66.1% | 7 days-82.3% | 37 days | |
69.22+95.9% | 35.33+15.2% | 30.66+496.5% | 5.14 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,269,905-2.3% | €1,300,003-2.3% | €1,330,101-2.2% | €1,360,198 | |
-€14,090,082+4.7% | -€14,781,946-20.9% | -€12,226,086-204.3% | €11,722,270 | |