2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€182,848,779+8.5% | €168,572,168-5.3% | €177,956,625+5.6% | €168,547,023 | |
€52,257-90.4% | €544,874-64.3% | €1,524,362+143.3% | -€3,524,333 | |
€9,323,045+0.6% | €9,270,788+6.2% | €8,725,915+21.2% | €7,201,553 | |
€69,585,024+38.4% | €50,281,405-18.3% | €61,514,090-12% | €69,894,767 | |
€925,279+318.3% | €221,220-72.2% | €795,220+1.7% | €782,329 | |
454.4+2.4% | 443.6-0.3% | 445-4.7% | 466.8 | |
€402,396+5.9% | €380,009-5% | €399,903+10.8% | €361,069 |
VIANGRO.
BE 0461.523.228.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VIANGRO right now.
VIANGRO was founded on 06 Oct 1997, making it 28 years old.
Yes, VIANGRO is currently active.
VIANGRO's registered main activities are Wholesale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, Retail sale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, Market research and public opinion polling, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes, Non-specialised wholesale of fresh food, beverages and tobacco, Production of meat based prepared meals, Production of frozen meat based prepared meals, Production of frozen fish based prepared meals, Production of fresh fish based prepared meals, Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Production of meat and poultry meat products, and Warehousing and storage.
VIANGRO's registered address is Rue de la Bienvenue 10, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VIANGRO reported 454.4 full-time equivalent employees.
VIANGRO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €182,848,779.
VIANGRO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €52,257.
VIANGRO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VIANGRO.
No, VIANGRO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de la Bienvenue 10, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€182,848,779+8.5% | €168,572,168-5.3% | €177,956,625+5.6% | €168,547,023 | |
€25,866,542+6.5% | €24,285,377-1.7% | €24,715,807+5.5% | €23,425,929 | |
€1,510,290-21.5% | €1,923,487-36.2% | €3,013,658+210.2% | -€2,734,588 | |
— | €4,742,895-22.5% | €6,120,936>1000% | -€210,053 | |
€52,257-90.4% | €544,874-64.3% | €1,524,362+143.3% | -€3,524,333 | |
€833,340-4.5% | €872,558+19.9% | €727,649-7.1% | €783,428 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 2.8%-18.2% | 3.4%>1000% | -0.1% | |
0.0%-91.2% | 0.3%-62.3% | 0.9%+141% | -2.1% | |
0.6%-90.5% | 5.9%-66.4% | 17.5%+135.7% | -48.9% | |
0.1%-92.8% | 0.9%-57.8% | 2.2%+147.5% | -4.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€78,945,483+32.5% | €59,589,607-15.2% | €70,277,419-8.9% | €77,133,734 | |
€23,635,573-0.8% | €23,837,957-1% | €24,082,487-4.1% | €25,118,035 | |
€128,7630% | €128,7630% | €128,7630% | €128,763 | |
€9,323,045+0.6% | €9,270,788+6.2% | €8,725,915+21.2% | €7,201,553 | |
11.8%-24.1% | 15.6%+25.3% | 12.4%+33% | 9.3% | |
€3,456,293+4.9% | €3,294,667-36.4% | €5,182,924-26.3% | €7,032,778 | |
0.37+4.3% | 0.36-40.2% | 0.59-39.2% | 0.98 | |
€69,585,024+38.4% | €50,281,405-18.3% | €61,514,090-12% | €69,894,767 | |
7.46+37.6% | 5.42-23.1% | 7.05-27.4% | 9.71 | |
3.58-18.5% | 4.40-30.7% | 6.34+186.8% | -7.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€925,279+318.3% | €221,220-72.2% | €795,220+1.7% | €782,329 | |
€13,574,462+32.1% | €10,272,744-0.4% | €10,313,698-29.3% | €14,578,852 | |
€32,244,382+86.3% | €17,310,793-39.1% | €28,423,041-1.1% | €28,754,457 | |
€29,229,251+21.2% | €24,124,197+14.4% | €21,084,959-28.4% | €29,442,228 | |
€65,977,081+41.6% | €46,599,362-16.8% | €55,981,556-10.6% | €62,601,958 | |
0.81+9.4% | 0.74-6.3% | 0.79-1.4% | 0.81 | |
-€11,388,007+3.5% | -€11,803,945-9.2% | -€10,811,581+5.6% | -€11,453,325 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days+71.7% | 37 days-35.7% | 58 days-6.4% | 62 days | |
70 days+10.5% | 63 days+20.6% | 52 days-29.2% | 74 days | |
42 days+18.1% | 36 days+6.3% | 34 days-28.5% | 47 days | |
9.88-3.3% | 10.22+13.3% | 9.02-1.8% | 9.19 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€185,7490% | €185,7490% | €185,7490% | €185,749 | |
-€5,983,200+0.9% | -€6,035,457+8.3% | -€6,580,330+18.8% | -€8,104,692 | |
Vlevico
BE 0422.846.259
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
Vlevico
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1982
BE 0422.846.259
Slagerij Kaldenberg
BE 0676.868.572
Quellinstraat 49, 2018 Antwerpen
Slagerij Kaldenberg
Quellinstraat 49, 2018 Antwerpen
2017
BE 0676.868.572
SWAEGERS & CO
BE 0421.836.370
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
SWAEGERS & CO
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
1981
BE 0421.836.370
FRANKY
BE 0416.905.901
Waregemseweg (W.) 28, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
FRANKY
Waregemseweg (W.) 28, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1977
BE 0416.905.901
UpFresh
BE 0405.252.241
Zandvoordestraat 370, 8400 Oostende
UpFresh
Zandvoordestraat 370, 8400 Oostende
1968
BE 0405.252.241
Q-Food Zottegem
BE 0431.890.124
Moortelstraat 21/B, 9160 Lokeren
Q-Food Zottegem
Moortelstraat 21/B, 9160 Lokeren
1987
BE 0431.890.124
Agrotech Belgasia
BE 0426.324.403
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Agrotech Belgasia
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1984
BE 0426.324.403
Vee-en Vleeshandel Vanlommel NV
BE 0452.154.612
Industrielaan 21, 2250 Olen
Vee-en Vleeshandel Vanlommel NV
Industrielaan 21, 2250 Olen
1994
BE 0452.154.612
VANNIEUWENHUYSE
BE 0428.524.521
Esenstraat 22A, 8610 Kortemark
VANNIEUWENHUYSE
Esenstraat 22A, 8610 Kortemark
1986
BE 0428.524.521
Noordvlees Van Gool
BE 0408.196.685
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
Noordvlees Van Gool
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
1971
BE 0408.196.685
LOVENFOSSE
BE 0439.182.148
Rue de Merckhof 44, 4880 Aubel
LOVENFOSSE
Rue de Merckhof 44, 4880 Aubel
1989
BE 0439.182.148
VLEESHANDEL VENS
BE 0468.329.064
Burgemeester R. Vandemaeleplein 8, 8860 Lendelede
VLEESHANDEL VENS
Burgemeester R. Vandemaeleplein 8, 8860 Lendelede
1999
BE 0468.329.064
WESTVLEES
BE 0442.637.526
Ommegang West(WRB) 9, 8840 Staden
WESTVLEES
Ommegang West(WRB) 9, 8840 Staden
1991
BE 0442.637.526
Carmans E&L
BE 0454.207.448
Nijverheidspark 42, 3580 Beringen
Carmans E&L
Nijverheidspark 42, 3580 Beringen
1994
BE 0454.207.448
LOCKS NV
BE 0425.744.876
Skaldenstraat 112, 9042 Gent
LOCKS NV
Skaldenstraat 112, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0425.744.876
NV INTERVLEES
BE 0414.645.207
Essensteenweg 13, 2930 Brasschaat
NV INTERVLEES
Essensteenweg 13, 2930 Brasschaat
1974
BE 0414.645.207
DE ROOSE en Zonen
BE 0426.598.872
Lindestraat 36-38, 9700 Oudenaarde
DE ROOSE en Zonen
Lindestraat 36-38, 9700 Oudenaarde
1985
BE 0426.598.872
DIERICKX
BE 0422.204.673
Baaikensstraat 12, 9240 Zele
DIERICKX
Baaikensstraat 12, 9240 Zele
1981
BE 0422.204.673
VST Equipment
BE 0416.514.832
Handelsstraat 15, 8770 Ingelmunster
VST Equipment
Handelsstraat 15, 8770 Ingelmunster
1976
BE 0416.514.832
Jean Gotta
BE 0415.403.983
Rue de Merckhof 113, 4880 Aubel
Jean Gotta
Rue de Merckhof 113, 4880 Aubel
1975
BE 0415.403.983