2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,113,277+7.8% | €13,096,587 | — | — | |
-€66,685-180.1% | €83,254-53.1% | €177,350+303% | -€87,382 | |
€956,043-6.5% | €1,022,728+8.9% | €939,474+23.3% | €762,124 | |
€4,215,828+47.3% | €2,861,624+10.6% | €2,586,894-42.5% | €4,502,427 | |
€592,264+4.6% | €566,322+10.7% | €511,392-16% | €608,521 | |
72.2+4.9% | 68.8+10.4% | 62.3+5.1% | 59.3 | |
€195,475+2.7% | €190,357 | — | — |
Bakkerij Carl.
BE 0462.557.564.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Bakkerij Carl was founded on 06 Feb 1998, making it 28 years old.
Yes, Bakkerij Carl is currently active.
Bakkerij Carl's registered main activities are Small-scale manufacture of bread and fresh pastry goods and cakes, Retail sale of chocolate and sugar confectionery, Manufacture of homemade breads, rolls, fresh cakes, pies and other fresh pastry goods, Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops), Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, Retail sale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, Activities of full-service restaurants, and Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Bakkerij Carl's registered address is Putsesteenweg 59-61, 2820 Bonheiden, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Bakkerij Carl reported 72.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Bakkerij Carl's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,113,277.
Bakkerij Carl's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €66,685.
Bakkerij Carl's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Bakkerij Carl.
No, Bakkerij Carl does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Bakkerij Carl right now.
Pâtisserie M.Schamp
BE 0401.613.355
Pige Magrite 5, 6001 Charleroi
Pâtisserie M.Schamp
Pige Magrite 5, 6001 Charleroi
1952
BE 0401.613.355
Bakkerij Van Hecke Luc
BE 0887.541.585
Weversstraat 16, 9000 Gent
Bakkerij Van Hecke Luc
Weversstraat 16, 9000 Gent
2007
BE 0887.541.585
Boulangerie DELHAYE
BE 0423.343.038
Marche,Boucle de la Famenne 12, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Boulangerie DELHAYE
Marche,Boucle de la Famenne 12, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1982
BE 0423.343.038
DIEMA'S BOERENBROOD
BE 0453.538.346
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
DIEMA'S BOERENBROOD
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1994
BE 0453.538.346
AU CROQUANT
BE 0406.315.974
E. Lambrechtslaan 29, 1780 Wemmel
AU CROQUANT
E. Lambrechtslaan 29, 1780 Wemmel
1960
BE 0406.315.974
Au Flan Breton
BE 0627.869.716
Hoornzeelstraat 6, 3080 Tervuren
Au Flan Breton
Hoornzeelstraat 6, 3080 Tervuren
2015
BE 0627.869.716
Chez Blanche
BE 0716.619.568
Rue des Anglais 31, 4051 Chaudfontaine
Chez Blanche
Rue des Anglais 31, 4051 Chaudfontaine
2018
BE 0716.619.568
LANTMANNEN UNIBAKE LONDERZEEL
BE 0427.655.479
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 1840 Londerzeel
LANTMANNEN UNIBAKE LONDERZEEL
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 1840 Londerzeel
1985
BE 0427.655.479
Locus
BE 0425.262.549
Lostraat 99, 1703 Dilbeek
Locus
Lostraat 99, 1703 Dilbeek
1983
BE 0425.262.549
DEMARET SRL
BE 0421.885.563
Rue des Carrières 60, 7181 Seneffe
DEMARET SRL
Rue des Carrières 60, 7181 Seneffe
1981
BE 0421.885.563
Boulangerie BITAINE
BE 0428.343.783
Val d'Away 17, 6760 Virton
Boulangerie BITAINE
Val d'Away 17, 6760 Virton
1986
BE 0428.343.783
HET BROOD
BE 0841.102.737
Bleyveldstraat 1, 3320 Hoegaarden
HET BROOD
Bleyveldstraat 1, 3320 Hoegaarden
2011
BE 0841.102.737
JOERI W
BE 0880.790.682
Zwaarveld 49, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
JOERI W
Zwaarveld 49, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
2006
BE 0880.790.682
VAN EECKHOUT
BE 0423.014.822
Tervuursesteenweg 233, 1981 Zemst
VAN EECKHOUT
Tervuursesteenweg 233, 1981 Zemst
1982
BE 0423.014.822
SMOUTS & CO
BE 0476.757.374
Generaal Slingeneyerlaan 119, 2100 Antwerpen
SMOUTS & CO
Generaal Slingeneyerlaan 119, 2100 Antwerpen
2002
BE 0476.757.374
HALMES
BE 0451.911.617
Zur Domäne 49, 4750 Bütgenbach
HALMES
Zur Domäne 49, 4750 Bütgenbach
1994
BE 0451.911.617
Remacle Boulangerie
BE 0896.648.105
Rue Zénobe Gramme 19, 4710 Lontzen
Remacle Boulangerie
Rue Zénobe Gramme 19, 4710 Lontzen
2008
BE 0896.648.105
PATISSERIE JEANPIERRE
BE 0899.966.790
Rue de Herve 40, 4651 Herve
PATISSERIE JEANPIERRE
Rue de Herve 40, 4651 Herve
2008
BE 0899.966.790
BAKKERIJ GIELIS
BE 0835.813.267
Lobbensestraat(Z) 165, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
BAKKERIJ GIELIS
Lobbensestraat(Z) 165, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
2011
BE 0835.813.267
La Feuilletine
BE 0473.059.201
Chaussée de Charleroi 37, 1360 Perwez
La Feuilletine
Chaussée de Charleroi 37, 1360 Perwez
2000
BE 0473.059.201
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,113,277+7.8% | €13,096,587 | — | — | |
— | — | €2,544,967+14.8% | €2,217,744 | |
€2,532,675+9.4% | €2,314,219+15.7% | €1,999,714+5.8% | €1,890,812 | |
— | — | €347,134-55.3% | €777,298 | |
-€119,603-182.4% | €145,176-23.5% | €189,798>1000% | -€4,257 | |
€246,199-44.7% | €444,963 | — | — | |
-€66,685-180.1% | €83,254-53.1% | €177,350+303% | -€87,382 | |
€91,002>1000% | €6,650-76.8% | €28,703+62.8% | €17,628 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.7%-48.7% | 3.4% | — | — | |
-0.5%-174.3% | 0.6% | — | — | |
-7.0%-185.7% | 8.1%-56.9% | 18.9%+264.7% | -11.5% | |
-1.3%-160.2% | 2.1%-57.4% | 5.0%+403% | -1.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,171,871+33.2% | €3,884,351+10.2% | €3,526,368-33% | €5,264,551 | |
€2,573,206+40.5% | €1,831,550+40.5% | €1,303,465+4.6% | €1,245,997 | |
€13,5000% | €13,500-40% | €22,500+1.9% | €22,076 | |
€956,043-6.5% | €1,022,728+8.9% | €939,474+23.3% | €762,124 | |
18.5%-29.8% | 26.3%-1.2% | 26.6%+84% | 14.5% | |
€1,092,627+196.4% | €368,630-25.5% | €494,682-54.4% | €1,085,929 | |
1.14+217.1% | 0.36-31.5% | 0.53-63% | 1.42 | |
€4,215,828+47.3% | €2,861,624+10.6% | €2,586,894-42.5% | €4,502,427 | |
4.41+57.6% | 2.80+1.6% | 2.75-53.4% | 5.91 | |
-3.06-136.3% | 8.42 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€592,264+4.6% | €566,322+10.7% | €511,392-16% | €608,521 | |
€141,152+7.8% | €130,993+14.6% | €114,304-24.8% | €151,976 | |
€152,810+78.6% | €85,565-83.4% | €516,980-51% | €1,054,419 | |
€1,217,420-12.8% | €1,395,829+28.1% | €1,089,548-23% | €1,415,061 | |
€2,437,969+12.2% | €2,172,697+27.2% | €1,707,648-42.7% | €2,979,887 | |
0.20+19.4% | 0.17-59.3% | 0.42-44% | 0.75 | |
-€1,893,282-26.2% | -€1,500,333-113.8% | -€701,702-186.7% | -€244,715 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
4 days+66% | 2 days | — | — | |
38 days-19.8% | 48 days | — | — | |
5 days+0.6% | 5 days | — | — | |
69.14-3.3% | 71.49 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€941,718-6.6% | €1,008,403+9% | €925,149+23.7% | €747,799 | |
Putsesteenweg 59-61, 2820 Bonheiden, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.