2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,003,591 | — | €3,608,533 | — | |
€198,339+15.1% | €172,279-17.7% | €209,320-28.5% | €292,696 | |
€390,718+103.1% | €192,379+857.1% | €20,100+110.6% | -€189,220 | |
€1,601,343+105.7% | €778,568+1.4% | €767,556-22.9% | €995,162 | |
4.3-21.8% | 5.5-24.7% | 7.3+19.7% | 6.1 | |
€931,068 | — | €494,320 | — |
SLACHTHUIS GEEL.
BE 0463.772.242.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SLACHTHUIS GEEL right now.
SLACHTHUIS GEEL was founded on 13 Jul 1998, making it 28 years old.
Yes, SLACHTHUIS GEEL is currently active.
SLACHTHUIS GEEL's registered main activities are Activities of slaughterhouses, Raising of dairy cattle, and Wholesale of live animals, except cattle.
SLACHTHUIS GEEL's registered address is Winkelom 52, 2440 Geel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SLACHTHUIS GEEL reported 4.3 full-time equivalent employees.
SLACHTHUIS GEEL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €4,003,591.
SLACHTHUIS GEEL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €198,339.
SLACHTHUIS GEEL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SLACHTHUIS GEEL.
No, SLACHTHUIS GEEL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,003,591 | — | €3,608,533 | — | |
4.3-21.8% | 5.5-24.7% | 7.3+19.7% | 6.1 | |
€931,068 | — | €494,320 | — | |
€564,930+3.4% | €546,168-10.7% | €611,478-9.9% | €678,746 | |
€287,927-2.1% | €294,193-24.1% | €387,853+12.4% | €345,220 | |
€264,349+11.6% | €236,831+10.2% | €214,901-33.5% | €323,026 | |
€198,339+15.1% | €172,279-17.7% | €209,320-28.5% | €292,696 | |
€74,653+6.3% | €70,204+618.8% | €9,767+15.4% | €8,467 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.1% | — | 16.9% | — | |
5.0% | — | 5.8% | — | |
50.8%-43.3% | 89.6%-91.4% | 1041.4%+773.2% | -154.7% | |
10.0%-43.9% | 17.7%-33.2% | 26.6%-26.8% | 36.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,992,061+105.2% | €970,947+23.3% | €787,656-2.3% | €805,942 | |
€390,718+103.1% | €192,379+857.1% | €20,100+110.6% | -€189,220 | |
19.6%-1% | 19.8%+676.4% | 2.6%+110.9% | -23.5% | |
€1,601,343+105.7% | €778,568+1.4% | €767,556-22.9% | €995,162 | |
4.10+1.3% | 4.05-89.4% | 38.19+826.1% | -5.26 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,709 | — | — | — | |
€691,827+23.9% | €558,448+8.6% | €514,389+3.9% | €495,120 | |
€1,479,713+119% | €675,633+8.2% | €624,381-34.1% | €947,334 | |
€1,595,323+106% | €774,268+0.9% | €767,206-22.9% | €994,803 | |
1.24-0.2% | 1.25+21.5% | 1.03+26.7% | 0.81 | |
€390,718+103.1% | €192,379+857.1% | €20,100+110.6% | -€189,220 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
63 days | — | 52 days | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€328,718+152.1% | €130,379+546.5% | €20,1680% | €20,168 | |
— | — | -€62,068+77.1% | -€271,388 | |
Winkelom 52, 2440 Geel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
Ville de Mouscron
BE 0207.294.443
Grand-Place 1, 7700 Mouscron
Ville de Mouscron
Grand-Place 1, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0207.294.443
Ville d'Ath
BE 0207.281.476
Rue de Pintamont 54, 7800 Ath
Ville d'Ath
Rue de Pintamont 54, 7800 Ath
1968
BE 0207.281.476
Van Hessen Belgium operations
BE 0416.875.415
Voshol 1, 9160 Lokeren
Van Hessen Belgium operations
Voshol 1, 9160 Lokeren
1976
BE 0416.875.415
Bibliotheek + archief
BE 0207.433.312
Grote Markt 1, 8930 Menen
Bibliotheek + archief
Grote Markt 1, 8930 Menen
1968
BE 0207.433.312
SWAEGERS & CO
BE 0421.836.370
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
SWAEGERS & CO
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
1981
BE 0421.836.370
Agrotech Belgasia
BE 0426.324.403
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Agrotech Belgasia
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1984
BE 0426.324.403
Noordvlees Van Gool
BE 0408.196.685
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
Noordvlees Van Gool
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
1971
BE 0408.196.685
Van Drie Kalverhouderij
BE 0433.022.648
Pontfort 128, 2470 Retie
Van Drie Kalverhouderij
Pontfort 128, 2470 Retie
1987
BE 0433.022.648
LOVENFOSSE
BE 0439.182.148
Rue de Merckhof 44, 4880 Aubel
LOVENFOSSE
Rue de Merckhof 44, 4880 Aubel
1989
BE 0439.182.148
WESTVLEES
BE 0442.637.526
Ommegang West(WRB) 9, 8840 Staden
WESTVLEES
Ommegang West(WRB) 9, 8840 Staden
1991
BE 0442.637.526
Slachthuis Vanlommel NV
BE 0427.930.148
Industrielaan 21, 2250 Olen
Slachthuis Vanlommel NV
Industrielaan 21, 2250 Olen
1985
BE 0427.930.148
M RYCKAERT
BE 0424.826.643
Slachthuisstraat 20, 9900 Eeklo
M RYCKAERT
Slachthuisstraat 20, 9900 Eeklo
1983
BE 0424.826.643
CHEVIDECO
BE 0412.905.838
Lar P20, 8930 Menen
CHEVIDECO
Lar P20, 8930 Menen
1973
BE 0412.905.838
FARNIENTE
BE 0442.297.828
Rue Bourie 14, 5300 Andenne
FARNIENTE
Rue Bourie 14, 5300 Andenne
1990
BE 0442.297.828
MILQ
BE 0799.907.134
Koekhoven 38, 2330 Merksplas
MILQ
Koekhoven 38, 2330 Merksplas
2023
BE 0799.907.134
LAVAMEAT
BE 0424.484.668
Diksmuidestraat(STA) 154, 8840 Staden
LAVAMEAT
Diksmuidestraat(STA) 154, 8840 Staden
1983
BE 0424.484.668
Debra-Meat
BE 0419.684.158
Hoogserleistraat 3, 8700 Tielt
Debra-Meat
Hoogserleistraat 3, 8700 Tielt
1979
BE 0419.684.158
BROEIERIJ DAVID NV
BE 0418.017.540
Uitweg 3, 8700 Tielt
BROEIERIJ DAVID NV
Uitweg 3, 8700 Tielt
1978
BE 0418.017.540
COMECO NV
BE 0406.983.195
John Lijsenstraat 55, 2321 Hoogstraten
COMECO NV
John Lijsenstraat 55, 2321 Hoogstraten
1970
BE 0406.983.195
Covameat
BE 0406.969.141
Komenstraat(Wijtsch) 73, 8953 Heuvelland
Covameat
Komenstraat(Wijtsch) 73, 8953 Heuvelland
1969
BE 0406.969.141