2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€487,389+212.1% | €156,182+263.9% | €42,920-90.7% | €461,204 | |
€4,875,359+11.1% | €4,387,970+3.7% | €4,231,787+1% | €4,188,868 | |
€4,348,742-10.2% | €4,845,277-10.7% | €5,427,381-3.7% | €5,638,692 | |
€6,699+48.5% | €4,511 | €0-100% | €1,386 | |
3.1-3.1% | 3.2-17.9% | 3.9+34.5% | 2.9 |
Brepo.
BE 0466.708.570.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Brepo was founded on 19 Aug 1999, making it 27 years old.
Yes, Brepo is currently active.
Brepo's registered main activities are Activities of holding companies, Wholesale of wine and spirits, Office administrative and support activities, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Retail sale of wine and spirits, Retail sale of beverages, general selection, Business and other management consultancy activities, Activities of head offices, Rental and operating of land, Buying and selling of own real estate, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Activities of full-service restaurants, Contract catering service activities and other food service activities, Event catering activities, Organisation of weddings, banquets, cocktails, buffets, lunches and receptions, Traditional restaurants, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Cafés and bars, and Hotels and similar accommodation. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Brepo's registered address is Gordunakaai 91, 9000 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Brepo reported 3.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Brepo's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €487,389.
Brepo's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Brepo.
No, Brepo does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Brepo right now.
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
BE 0808.895.767
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2009
BE 0808.895.767
EMEIS VLAANDEREN
BE 0840.314.661
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
EMEIS VLAANDEREN
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
2011
BE 0840.314.661
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
BE 0403.316.397
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0403.316.397
Group Nastor
BE 0714.973.637
Esperantostraat 4, 8310 Brugge
Group Nastor
Esperantostraat 4, 8310 Brugge
2018
BE 0714.973.637
ACERTA
BE 0473.394.345
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
ACERTA
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0473.394.345
Färm Overijse
BE 0639.799.033
Rue Gray 10, 1040 Etterbeek
Färm Overijse
Rue Gray 10, 1040 Etterbeek
2015
BE 0639.799.033
Hawaiian Ops BE
BE 0801.790.617
Kielsbroek 4, 2020 Antwerpen
Hawaiian Ops BE
Kielsbroek 4, 2020 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0801.790.617
WINES & DREAMS
BE 0899.543.851
Avenue Thomas Edison 64, 1402 Nivelles
WINES & DREAMS
Avenue Thomas Edison 64, 1402 Nivelles
2008
BE 0899.543.851
Elia Group
BE 0476.388.378
Boulevard de l'Empereur 20, 1000 Bruxelles
Elia Group
Boulevard de l'Empereur 20, 1000 Bruxelles
2001
BE 0476.388.378
PARTENA - COMMUNAUTE PERMANENTE D'INTERETS
BE 0461.282.114
Rue des Chartreux 45, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA - COMMUNAUTE PERMANENTE D'INTERETS
Rue des Chartreux 45, 1000 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.282.114
State of Art Retail Belgium
BE 0831.990.180
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
State of Art Retail Belgium
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2010
BE 0831.990.180
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
Parte Namur
BE 0756.903.470
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
Parte Namur
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0756.903.470
ENODIA
BE 0204.245.277
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
ENODIA
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
1923
BE 0204.245.277
Vandelanotte Group
BE 1020.721.102
President Kennedypark(Kor) 1a, 8500 Kortrijk
Vandelanotte Group
President Kennedypark(Kor) 1a, 8500 Kortrijk
2025
BE 1020.721.102
R.G.F. HOLDING
BE 0792.639.458
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F. HOLDING
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2022
BE 0792.639.458
Denp
BE 0878.128.726
Ter Waarde 68, 8900 Ieper
Denp
Ter Waarde 68, 8900 Ieper
2005
BE 0878.128.726
LE CHEMIN DES VIGNES
BE 0407.032.091
Rue de Lessines 15, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LE CHEMIN DES VIGNES
Rue de Lessines 15, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1970
BE 0407.032.091
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENT GROUP
BE 0467.276.516
Rue du Ruisseau 25-27, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENT GROUP
Rue du Ruisseau 25-27, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1999
BE 0467.276.516
Schreder SA
BE 0403.217.617
Rue de Lusambo 67, 1190 Forest
Schreder SA
Rue de Lusambo 67, 1190 Forest
1968
BE 0403.217.617
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€691,102-7.6% | €748,155+21% | €618,096-35.2% | €954,079 | |
€277,055+6.2% | €260,841-6.6% | €279,270+56.2% | €178,844 | |
— | €5,941-64.4% | €16,676-98.7% | €1,336,370 | |
€247,369-23.5% | €323,542+86.4% | €173,587-71.7% | €614,210 | |
€487,389+212.1% | €156,182+263.9% | €42,920-90.7% | €461,204 | |
€70,762-23.1% | €91,988-47% | €173,629+10.1% | €157,713 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.0%+180.9% | 3.6%+250.9% | 1.0%-90.8% | 11.0% | |
5.3%+212.4% | 1.7%+280.7% | 0.4%-90.5% | 4.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,224,101-0.1% | €9,233,247-4.4% | €9,659,168-1.7% | €9,827,560 | |
€6,379,009-2.1% | €6,517,655-2.1% | €6,658,345-2% | €6,794,458 | |
€2,431,945+3.8% | €2,343,495-2.7% | €2,407,504+5.2% | €2,288,266 | |
€4,875,359+11.1% | €4,387,970+3.7% | €4,231,787+1% | €4,188,868 | |
52.9%+11.2% | 47.5%+8.5% | 43.8%+2.8% | 42.6% | |
€2,950,524-5.5% | €3,123,295-9.2% | €3,440,086-6.7% | €3,688,834 | |
0.61-15% | 0.71-12.4% | 0.81-7.7% | 0.88 | |
€4,348,742-10.2% | €4,845,277-10.7% | €5,427,381-3.7% | €5,638,692 | |
0.89-19.2% | 1.10-13.9% | 1.28-4.7% | 1.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,699+48.5% | €4,511 | €0-100% | €1,386 | |
— | — | — | €0 | |
€103,120-16.5% | €123,542-43.1% | €217,071-4% | €226,238 | |
€61,493+89% | €32,541-43.1% | €57,147-78.1% | €260,479 | |
€1,398,219-18.8% | €1,721,982-13.3% | €1,987,295+1.9% | €1,949,858 | |
0.20-4.8% | 0.21-30.5% | 0.30-21.7% | 0.38 | |
-€1,115,469+18% | -€1,360,339+2.4% | -€1,393,976-15.7% | -€1,205,022 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €50,000 | |
€1,125,6480% | €1,125,6480% | €1,125,6480% | €1,125,648 | |
€556,016+710.2% | €68,627+178.4% | -€87,556+32.9% | -€130,475 | |
Gordunakaai 91, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.