2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€8,287,060-7.2% | €8,926,511+1.6% | €8,786,383-8.8% | €9,629,688 | |
€356,383+53.7% | €231,876-28% | €321,897-46.7% | €603,999 | |
€5,750,201+0.7% | €5,713,210-7.8% | €6,198,598+0.7% | €6,154,940 | |
€2,151,962-15% | €2,530,416+10.9% | €2,281,457-33.7% | €3,441,201 | |
€721,644+276.6% | €191,643-82.3% | €1,082,300-43.6% | €1,920,230 | |
37.1+1.1% | 36.7-5.4% | 38.8+3.2% | 37.6 | |
€223,371-8.2% | €243,229+7.4% | €226,453-11.6% | €256,109 |
RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING.
BE 0471.704.466.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING right now.
RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING was founded on 14 Apr 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING is currently active.
RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING's registered main activities are Demolition, Materials recovery, Furniture storage, Construction of dams and dykes, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Site preparation, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Construction of roads and motorways, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by mechanically grinding metal objects such as old cars, end-of-life washing machines, old bikes, etc., Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Test drilling and boring, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Clearing of building sites, and Construction of airstrips.
RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING's registered address is Industriepark 33 box II, 3300 Tienen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING reported 37.1 full-time equivalent employees.
RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €8,287,060.
RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €356,383.
RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING.
No, RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
TERRE asbl
BE 0407.214.809
Rue de Milmort 690, 4040 Herstal
TERRE asbl
Rue de Milmort 690, 4040 Herstal
1963
BE 0407.214.809
GALLOO
BE 0422.834.084
Wervikstraat 320, 8930 Menen
GALLOO
Wervikstraat 320, 8930 Menen
1982
BE 0422.834.084
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
BE 0220.574.436
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
1980
BE 0220.574.436
DERICHEBOURG BELGIUM
BE 0401.733.121
Rue Georges Tourneur 194, 6030 Charleroi
DERICHEBOURG BELGIUM
Rue Georges Tourneur 194, 6030 Charleroi
1963
BE 0401.733.121
Veolia Treatment & Recycling BE
BE 0459.711.605
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Treatment & Recycling BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1997
BE 0459.711.605
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
BE 0214.015.751
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
1974
BE 0214.015.751
RESET
BE 0460.015.174
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
RESET
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0460.015.174
QUATRA
BE 0463.636.640
Hoekstraat 165, 9160 Lokeren
QUATRA
Hoekstraat 165, 9160 Lokeren
1998
BE 0463.636.640
T.W.Z.
BE 0441.198.659
Durmakker 4, 9940 Evergem
T.W.Z.
Durmakker 4, 9940 Evergem
1990
BE 0441.198.659
BIONERGA
BE 0882.280.227
Herkenrodesingel 14, 3500 Hasselt
BIONERGA
Herkenrodesingel 14, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0882.280.227
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
BE 0428.703.376
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1986
BE 0428.703.376
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
COMET TRAITEMENTS
BE 0477.841.596
Rivage de Boubier 25, 6200 Châtelet
COMET TRAITEMENTS
Rivage de Boubier 25, 6200 Châtelet
2002
BE 0477.841.596
ECORE BELGIUM
BE 0449.937.765
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
ECORE BELGIUM
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
1993
BE 0449.937.765
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
Rezinal
BE 0414.089.040
Dellestraat 17, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Rezinal
Dellestraat 17, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1974
BE 0414.089.040
GRL Glass Recycling
BE 0420.133.625
Industrieweg 190, 3583 Beringen
GRL Glass Recycling
Industrieweg 190, 3583 Beringen
1980
BE 0420.133.625
Raff Plastics
BE 0462.433.642
Melanedreef 16B, 8650 Houthulst
Raff Plastics
Melanedreef 16B, 8650 Houthulst
1998
BE 0462.433.642
CASIER RECYCLING
BE 0462.169.762
Sint-Elooistraat 2, 8540 Deerlijk
CASIER RECYCLING
Sint-Elooistraat 2, 8540 Deerlijk
1998
BE 0462.169.762
COMETSAMBRE
BE 0436.206.426
Rivage de Boubier 25, 6200 Châtelet
COMETSAMBRE
Rivage de Boubier 25, 6200 Châtelet
1988
BE 0436.206.426
Industriepark 33 box II, 3300 Tienen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€8,287,060-7.2% | €8,926,511+1.6% | €8,786,383-8.8% | €9,629,688 | |
€2,741,081+5.8% | €2,590,144-1.7% | €2,635,945+13.2% | €2,328,116 | |
€345,785+48.7% | €232,587-30.5% | €334,857-49.4% | €662,399 | |
€663,623+40.7% | €471,533-30.7% | €680,742-52.3% | €1,427,221 | |
€356,383+53.7% | €231,876-28% | €321,897-46.7% | €603,999 | |
€96,621+62.2% | €59,578-55.5% | €133,775+69.5% | €78,936 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.0%+51.6% | 5.3%-31.8% | 7.7%-47.7% | 14.8% | |
4.3%+65.6% | 2.6%-29.1% | 3.7%-41.6% | 6.3% | |
6.2%+52.7% | 4.1%-21.8% | 5.2%-47.1% | 9.8% | |
4.5%+60.3% | 2.8%-25.9% | 3.8%-39.7% | 6.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,902,162-4.1% | €8,243,626-2.8% | €8,480,056-11.6% | €9,596,142 | |
€3,694,424-0.3% | €3,705,723+5.7% | €3,507,279-6.9% | €3,766,451 | |
€5,750,201+0.7% | €5,713,210-7.8% | €6,198,598+0.7% | €6,154,940 | |
72.8%+5% | 69.3%-5.2% | 73.1%+14% | 64.1% | |
€138,518-25.9% | €186,920-14.4% | €218,437-61.9% | €572,654 | |
0.02-26.4% | 0.03-7.2% | 0.04-62.1% | 0.09 | |
€2,151,962-15% | €2,530,416+10.9% | €2,281,457-33.7% | €3,441,201 | |
0.37-15.5% | 0.44+20.3% | 0.37-34.2% | 0.56 | |
23.75+29.2% | 18.38-15.5% | 21.75-32% | 31.98 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€721,644+276.6% | €191,643-82.3% | €1,082,300-43.6% | €1,920,230 | |
€777,421+21.4% | €640,441+54.7% | €413,948+31.5% | €314,856 | |
€1,691,286-17% | €2,036,656-15.4% | €2,406,681-6.5% | €2,573,610 | |
€1,408,172-22.4% | €1,815,250+56.8% | €1,157,931-27.8% | €1,604,528 | |
€2,013,444-14.1% | €2,343,496+13.6% | €2,063,020-28.1% | €2,868,547 | |
1.23-33.6% | 1.85-1.5% | 1.88+37.9% | 1.36 | |
€1,180,422-46% | €2,184,750-24.6% | €2,897,025-2.2% | €2,961,143 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
74 days-10.5% | 83 days-16.7% | 100 days+2.5% | 98 days | |
90 days-18.6% | 111 days+56.6% | 71 days-29.6% | 101 days | |
147 days+16.1% | 127 days+63% | 78 days+40.8% | 55 days | |
2.72-22.1% | 3.49-34.5% | 5.33 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €500,000 | — | — | |
€4,844,8050% | €4,844,8050% | €4,844,8050% | €4,844,805 | |
€655,396+6% | €618,406-44% | €1,103,794+4.1% | €1,060,136 | |