2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,259,253+21.5% | €22,444,471+77.3% | €12,657,862-8% | €13,759,206 | |
€654,686>1000% | €31,835-26.1% | €43,056-84% | €269,229 | |
€4,658,956+16.4% | €4,004,270+0.8% | €3,972,435-2.7% | €4,081,269 | |
€20,746,880+111.6% | €9,806,068+147.2% | €3,967,666+23.9% | €3,202,526 | |
€3,867,103+94.5% | €1,988,571+534.5% | €313,419-95.5% | €7,017,942 | |
20.9+4.5% | 20+2% | 19.6+1.6% | 19.3 | |
€1,304,270+16.2% | €1,122,224+73.8% | €645,809-9.4% | €712,912 |
Devagro Saneringen.
BE 0472.402.074.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Devagro Saneringen right now.
Devagro Saneringen was founded on 14 Jul 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, Devagro Saneringen is currently active.
Devagro Saneringen's registered main activities are Other waste disposal, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Test drilling and boring, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Business and other management consultancy activities, Construction of railways and underground railways, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of waste water disposal systems, construction of canals and other waterways, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Construction of dams and dykes, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Deposit and guarantee, Site preparation, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Demolition, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Realisation of dredging works, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Construction of roads and motorways, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, and Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc..
Devagro Saneringen's registered address is Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Devagro Saneringen reported 20.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Devagro Saneringen's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,259,253.
Devagro Saneringen's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €654,686.
Devagro Saneringen's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Devagro Saneringen.
No, Devagro Saneringen does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,259,253+21.5% | €22,444,471+77.3% | €12,657,862-8% | €13,759,206 | |
20.9+4.5% | 20+2% | 19.6+1.6% | 19.3 | |
€1,304,270+16.2% | €1,122,224+73.8% | €645,809-9.4% | €712,912 | |
€1,543,974+9.5% | €1,409,697+14.9% | €1,226,741+6.1% | €1,156,603 | |
€56,529+114.1% | -€399,996<-1000% | -€34,677-108% | €435,673 | |
€591,969+134.9% | €252,028-48.9% | €493,603-45.5% | €906,578 | |
€865,477-36.5% | €1,362,597+300.2% | €340,458-88.7% | €3,017,961 | |
€654,686>1000% | €31,835-26.1% | €43,056-84% | €269,229 | |
€38,446+312.4% | €9,322-72.8% | €34,295-69.6% | €112,875 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.2%+93.4% | 1.1%-71.2% | 3.9%-40.8% | 6.6% | |
2.4%>1000% | 0.1%-58.3% | 0.3%-82.6% | 2.0% | |
14.1%>1000% | 0.8%-26.6% | 1.1%-83.6% | 6.6% | |
1.7%>1000% | 0.1%-44.1% | 0.2%-84.3% | 1.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€38,148,822+41.9% | €26,877,972+32.2% | €20,328,998+2.1% | €19,903,571 | |
€477,327-48.4% | €925,853-37.3% | €1,477,123-17% | €1,779,507 | |
€12,082,495>1000% | €96,3350% | €96,3350% | €96,335 | |
€4,658,956+16.4% | €4,004,270+0.8% | €3,972,435-2.7% | €4,081,269 | |
12.2%-18% | 14.9%-23.8% | 19.5%-4.7% | 20.5% | |
€10,661,817 | — | — | — | |
2.29 | — | — | — | |
€20,746,880+111.6% | €9,806,068+147.2% | €3,967,666+23.9% | €3,202,526 | |
4.45+81.8% | 2.45+145.2% | 1.00+27.3% | 0.78 | |
0.16 | — | -331.94-113.1% | 2530.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,867,103+94.5% | €1,988,571+534.5% | €313,419-95.5% | €7,017,942 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€5,527,262-41.9% | €9,521,620+66.2% | €5,728,648+19.3% | €4,803,432 | |
€9,940,261+12.5% | €8,838,610+204% | €2,907,809+36.9% | €2,124,080 | |
€10,082,068+2.8% | €9,806,068+147.2% | €3,967,666+23.9% | €3,202,526 | |
0.70-49.9% | 1.40-69.8% | 4.65+35.2% | 3.44 | |
€863,230-85.4% | €5,923,718-59.9% | €14,787,725-0.2% | €14,824,554 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
74 days-52.2% | 155 days-6.3% | 165 days+29.6% | 127 days | |
142 days-11.3% | 160 days+70.8% | 94 days+13.1% | 83 days | |
0 days | 0 days | 0 days | 0 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,178,6300% | €1,178,6300% | €1,178,6300% | €1,178,630 | |
€3,267,417+25.1% | €2,612,732+1.2% | €2,580,896+1.7% | €2,537,841 | |
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
BE 0216.881.904
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
1976
BE 0216.881.904
Renewi
BE 0437.748.330
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1989
BE 0437.748.330
Commune de Courcelles
BE 0207.280.387
Rue Jean Jaurès(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
Commune de Courcelles
Rue Jean Jaurès(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
1968
BE 0207.280.387
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
BE 0403.316.397
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0403.316.397
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
BE 0862.457.484
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
2003
BE 0862.457.484
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
BE 0863.137.573
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
2003
BE 0863.137.573
Parc Obourg
BE 0839.927.651
Rue du Champ de Ghislage 1, 7021 Mons
Parc Obourg
Rue du Champ de Ghislage 1, 7021 Mons
2011
BE 0839.927.651
TIBI
BE 0201.543.234
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
TIBI
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
1948
BE 0201.543.234
Veolia Environmental Services Wallonie
BE 0422.764.008
Rue de l'Avenir 22, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Veolia Environmental Services Wallonie
Rue de l'Avenir 22, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1982
BE 0422.764.008
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
BE 0220.574.436
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
1980
BE 0220.574.436
INDAVER
BE 0427.973.304
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
INDAVER
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1985
BE 0427.973.304
Sarpi EcoServices BE
BE 0434.550.496
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Sarpi EcoServices BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1988
BE 0434.550.496
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
BE 0214.015.751
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
1974
BE 0214.015.751
Intercommunale Vereniging voor Vuilverwijdering en -verwerking voor de Veurne en Ommeland
BE 0213.877.575
Bargiestraat 6, 8900 Ieper
Intercommunale Vereniging voor Vuilverwijdering en -verwerking voor de Veurne en Ommeland
Bargiestraat 6, 8900 Ieper
1973
BE 0213.877.575
Intergemeentelijke vereniging voor duurzaam milieubeleid in Izegem en Ommeland
BE 0213.897.173
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
Intergemeentelijke vereniging voor duurzaam milieubeleid in Izegem en Ommeland
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
1973
BE 0213.897.173
GROND RECYCLAGE CENTRUM
BE 0456.950.667
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
GROND RECYCLAGE CENTRUM
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0456.950.667
RENEWI VALORISATION & QUARRY
BE 0440.853.122
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI VALORISATION & QUARRY
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1990
BE 0440.853.122
Sede Benelux
BE 0449.638.253
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 3, 5032 Gembloux
Sede Benelux
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 3, 5032 Gembloux
1993
BE 0449.638.253
TRADECOWALL
BE 0443.564.964
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 24, 5380 Fernelmont
TRADECOWALL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 24, 5380 Fernelmont
1991
BE 0443.564.964