2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€78,878-327.6% | €34,659+93% | €17,963-88.2% | €152,909 | |
€353,482-18.2% | €432,360-16.1% | €515,299+3.6% | €497,336 | |
€159,465-29.5% | €226,262-5.3% | €238,824-48.4% | €463,151 | |
€217,981-34.2% | €331,228+53.5% | €215,753+1% | €213,680 | |
371,350.8-0.3% | 372,444.5>1000% | 30% | 3 |
CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE.
BE 0472.823.233.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE right now.
CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE was founded on 26 Sep 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE is currently active.
CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE's registered main activities are Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products and Manufacture of pulp.
CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE's registered address is Chaussée de Tervuren 149 box 4, 1410 Waterloo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE reported 371,350.8 full-time equivalent employees.
CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €78,878.
CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE.
No, CONTINENTAL CELLULOSE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Chaussée de Tervuren 149 box 4, 1410 Waterloo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
371,350.8-0.3% | 372,444.5>1000% | 30% | 3 | |
€335,701-24.2% | €443,149+0.1% | €442,736-23.6% | €579,838 | |
€388,006+4.2% | €372,445+0.6% | €370,226+11.5% | €331,973 | |
-€64,099-210.9% | €57,774+5.2% | €54,899-75.2% | €221,514 | |
— | — | — | €247,866 | |
-€78,878-327.6% | €34,659+93% | €17,963-88.2% | €152,909 | |
€44,958-23.7% | €58,890+31.8% | €44,686-65.5% | €129,362 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-22.3%-378.4% | 8.0%+130% | 3.5%-88.7% | 30.7% | |
-15.4%-392.2% | 5.3%+120.9% | 2.4%-85% | 15.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€512,948-22.1% | €658,622-12.7% | €754,122-21.5% | €960,486 | |
€5,738-65.5% | €16,611-40.3% | €27,846-37.2% | €44,333 | |
€5,7000% | €5,7000% | €5,7000% | €5,700 | |
€353,482-18.2% | €432,360-16.1% | €515,299+3.6% | €497,336 | |
68.9%+5% | 65.6%-3.9% | 68.3%+32% | 51.8% | |
— | €5,047-66.4% | €15,031-41.5% | €25,684 | |
— | 0.01-60% | 0.03-43.5% | 0.05 | |
€159,465-29.5% | €226,262-5.3% | €238,824-48.4% | €463,151 | |
0.45-13.8% | 0.52+12.9% | 0.46-50.2% | 0.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€217,981-34.2% | €331,228+53.5% | €215,753+1% | €213,680 | |
€203,150-11.2% | €228,718-27% | €313,436-39% | €513,583 | |
€58,736-37.7% | €94,249-19.3% | €116,784-48.9% | €228,783 | |
€153,598-30.6% | €221,216-1.1% | €223,793-48.8% | €437,467 | |
1.78+28.9% | 1.38-38.9% | 2.26+41.6% | 1.59 | |
€342,044-17.6% | €415,095-16.4% | €496,784+5% | €472,987 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €105,080 | — | — | |
€291,252-21.3% | €370,130-18.3% | €453,069+4.1% | €435,106 | |
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
DELANGHE
BE 0430.722.758
Elisabethlaan 2, 8400 Oostende
DELANGHE
Elisabethlaan 2, 8400 Oostende
1987
BE 0430.722.758
Medibel Belgium
BE 0403.181.686
Culliganlaan 2A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Medibel Belgium
Culliganlaan 2A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0403.181.686
FASHION CLUB 70
BE 0413.656.894
IJzerlaan 54-56, 2060 Antwerpen
FASHION CLUB 70
IJzerlaan 54-56, 2060 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.656.894
BURGO ARDENNES
BE 0451.821.842
Rue de la Papeterie,St-Mard 1, 6762 Virton
BURGO ARDENNES
Rue de la Papeterie,St-Mard 1, 6762 Virton
1994
BE 0451.821.842
COLIM
BE 0400.374.725
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
COLIM
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1960
BE 0400.374.725
I.T.M. Sales and Services
BE 0441.018.517
Baan naar Bree 137, 3990 Peer
I.T.M. Sales and Services
Baan naar Bree 137, 3990 Peer
1990
BE 0441.018.517
LA LOUVIERE MOTORS
BE 0848.497.404
Chaussée Paul Houtart(H-A) 75, 7110 La Louvière
LA LOUVIERE MOTORS
Chaussée Paul Houtart(H-A) 75, 7110 La Louvière
2012
BE 0848.497.404
LEMAIRE ELECTRONICS SA
BE 0452.619.420
Rue Colonel Bourg 127/129, 1140 Evere
LEMAIRE ELECTRONICS SA
Rue Colonel Bourg 127/129, 1140 Evere
1994
BE 0452.619.420
BRUMATEX
BE 0430.261.514
Lieven Gevaertstraat 6, 2950 Kapellen
BRUMATEX
Lieven Gevaertstraat 6, 2950 Kapellen
1987
BE 0430.261.514
SAPPI EUROPE
BE 0449.654.386
Chaussée de La Hulpe 166, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
SAPPI EUROPE
Chaussée de La Hulpe 166, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0449.654.386
WATERDROP BELGIUM
BE 0802.966.592
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
WATERDROP BELGIUM
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
2023
BE 0802.966.592
Swegon Operations Belgium
BE 0429.188.970
Chaussée de Tirlemont 102, 5030 Gembloux
Swegon Operations Belgium
Chaussée de Tirlemont 102, 5030 Gembloux
1986
BE 0429.188.970
VDL Bus Belgium
BE 0415.170.292
Krommebeekpark 2, 8800 Roeselare
VDL Bus Belgium
Krommebeekpark 2, 8800 Roeselare
1975
BE 0415.170.292
L.H.B. SA
BE 0402.488.533
Rue Santos - Dumont 3, 6041 Charleroi
L.H.B. SA
Rue Santos - Dumont 3, 6041 Charleroi
1935
BE 0402.488.533
VERMEIRE TRANSMISSIONS
BE 0402.475.467
Rue de la Filature 41, 4800 Verviers
VERMEIRE TRANSMISSIONS
Rue de la Filature 41, 4800 Verviers
1946
BE 0402.475.467
EUROPEAN FINANCIAL AND TRADING CY
BE 0427.124.751
Rue du Tilleul, Rosée 146, 5620 Florennes
EUROPEAN FINANCIAL AND TRADING CY
Rue du Tilleul, Rosée 146, 5620 Florennes
1985
BE 0427.124.751
ALUTRADE
BE 0421.039.980
Chaussée de Warneton(WAR) 367, 7784 Comines-Warneton
ALUTRADE
Chaussée de Warneton(WAR) 367, 7784 Comines-Warneton
1980
BE 0421.039.980
SCHOORHEYDE
BE 0417.737.824
Landegemstraat 10, 9031 Gent
SCHOORHEYDE
Landegemstraat 10, 9031 Gent
1977
BE 0417.737.824
CSC PUBLICATION PAPER WEST
BE 0412.925.535
Wondelgemkaai 200, 9000 Gent
CSC PUBLICATION PAPER WEST
Wondelgemkaai 200, 9000 Gent
1973
BE 0412.925.535