2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€48,075+71.5% | €28,030-45.1% | €51,064+98.7% | €25,701 | |
€220,399+27.9% | €172,324+19.4% | €144,294+22% | €118,230 | |
€271,364-26.9% | €371,443+5.9% | €350,652+46.4% | €239,482 | |
€128,773+15.1% | €111,875-9.7% | €123,956+48.4% | €83,518 | |
8.8+1.1% | 8.7+6.1% | 8.20% | 8.2 |
CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN.
BE 0473.147.192.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN was founded on 27 Oct 2000, making it 25 years old.
Yes, CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN is currently active.
CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN's registered main activities are Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops), Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Retail sale of games and toys, Retail trade specialising in gifts relating to household furnishings, Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, and Retail sale of chocolate and sugar confectionery. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN's registered address is Allée des Templiers(LOV) 6, 6280 Gerpinnes, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN reported 8.8 full-time equivalent employees.
CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €48,075.
CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN.
No, CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CONFISERIE LE VAUBAN right now.
Allée des Templiers(LOV) 6, 6280 Gerpinnes, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
CHAUD DIFFUSION
BE 0449.629.444
Rue des Technologies 24, 4432 Ans
CHAUD DIFFUSION
Rue des Technologies 24, 4432 Ans
1993
BE 0449.629.444
Vangrootloon
BE 0634.798.187
Sint-Jorisstraat 4020, 3800 Sint-Truiden
Vangrootloon
Sint-Jorisstraat 4020, 3800 Sint-Truiden
2015
BE 0634.798.187
Sligro-MFS Belgium
BE 0793.523.841
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro-MFS Belgium
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2022
BE 0793.523.841
COMMERCIAL A.G.R.
BE 0862.892.895
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 22, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
COMMERCIAL A.G.R.
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 22, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
2004
BE 0862.892.895
Au Flan Breton
BE 0627.869.716
Hoornzeelstraat 6, 3080 Tervuren
Au Flan Breton
Hoornzeelstraat 6, 3080 Tervuren
2015
BE 0627.869.716
PIERRE MARCOLINI BELGIUM - ANTWERPEN 3
BE 0460.046.551
Rue des Minimes 1, 1000 Bruxelles
PIERRE MARCOLINI BELGIUM - ANTWERPEN 3
Rue des Minimes 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0460.046.551
Ranson
BE 0415.042.808
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
Ranson
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.042.808
BRUYERRE
BE 0431.703.151
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
BRUYERRE
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
1987
BE 0431.703.151
STATION Q8
BE 0464.254.371
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
STATION Q8
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
1998
BE 0464.254.371
Much More Market Benelux
BE 0502.907.881
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
Much More Market Benelux
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
2013
BE 0502.907.881
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
WOUTERS BROOD & PATISSERIE
BE 0873.852.907
Onderzeel (C) 18, 2920 Kalmthout
WOUTERS BROOD & PATISSERIE
Onderzeel (C) 18, 2920 Kalmthout
2005
BE 0873.852.907
Weyn’s Honing
BE 0431.026.329
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
Weyn’s Honing
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
1987
BE 0431.026.329
PRALINES LEONIDAS
BE 0461.556.781
Gaston Martensplein 6, 9870 Zulte
PRALINES LEONIDAS
Gaston Martensplein 6, 9870 Zulte
1997
BE 0461.556.781
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0407.095.835
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.095.835
FIXMER BELGIUM
BE 0404.014.205
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
FIXMER BELGIUM
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0404.014.205
MARIËN MEESTERBAKKERS
BE 0461.000.418
Metaalstraat 7, 2490 Balen
MARIËN MEESTERBAKKERS
Metaalstraat 7, 2490 Balen
1997
BE 0461.000.418
SSP AEROBEL
BE 0704.728.160
Rue des Frères Wright 8, 6041 Charleroi
SSP AEROBEL
Rue des Frères Wright 8, 6041 Charleroi
2018
BE 0704.728.160
VOEDING LESAGE
BE 0436.084.086
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
VOEDING LESAGE
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
1988
BE 0436.084.086
BIOFRESH BELGIUM
BE 0438.873.629
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
BIOFRESH BELGIUM
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
1989
BE 0438.873.629
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€361,975+5.1% | €344,436+1.6% | €339,087+18.4% | €286,482 | |
€252,768-3.3% | €261,410+10.7% | €236,095+4.3% | €226,408 | |
— | €9,269-91.1% | €103,866>1000% | €6,950 | |
€73,442+48.7% | €49,399-39.5% | €81,697+94.4% | €42,017 | |
€48,075+71.5% | €28,030-45.1% | €51,064+98.7% | €25,701 | |
€21,220+141.3% | €8,792-61.6% | €22,885+48.5% | €15,409 | |
| Profitability | ||||
21.8%+34.1% | 16.3%-54% | 35.4%+62.8% | 21.7% | |
9.8%+89.7% | 5.2%-50% | 10.3%+43.6% | 7.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€491,762-9.6% | €543,767+9.9% | €494,946+38.4% | €357,713 | |
€77,785-28.8% | €109,232-22.3% | €140,564+152.1% | €55,759 | |
€4,8340% | €4,8340% | €4,8340% | €4,834 | |
€220,399+27.9% | €172,324+19.4% | €144,294+22% | €118,230 | |
44.8%+41.4% | 31.7%+8.7% | 29.2%-11.8% | 33.1% | |
€29,595-39.5% | €48,882-27.6% | €67,517+86.9% | €36,125 | |
0.13-52.7% | 0.28-39.4% | 0.47+53.1% | 0.31 | |
€271,364-26.9% | €371,443+5.9% | €350,652+46.4% | €239,482 | |
1.23-42.9% | 2.16-11.3% | 2.43+20% | 2.03 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€128,773+15.1% | €111,875-9.7% | €123,956+48.4% | €83,518 | |
€100,923+11.7% | €90,337+24.5% | €72,585+5.7% | €68,645 | |
€13,240-70.4% | €44,719+41.6% | €31,588-3% | €32,567 | |
€151,798-17% | €182,861+10.3% | €165,819+103.4% | €81,535 | |
€241,769-25% | €322,561+13.9% | €283,135+39.2% | €203,357 | |
0.79+11.5% | 0.71+47.5% | 0.48-21.2% | 0.61 | |
€77,374+351.4% | €17,140+172.7% | -€23,587-726.8% | €3,763 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €25,000+150% | €10,000 | |
€6,2000% | €6,2000% | €6,2000% | €6,200 | |
€152,199+46.2% | €104,124+36.8% | €76,094+52.1% | €50,030 | |