2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€0-100% | €6,0000% | €6,0000% | €6,000 | |
€0-100% | €2,524+169.9% | -€3,613+43.6% | -€6,402 | |
€7,1840% | €7,184+54.2% | €4,660-43.7% | €8,274 | |
€32,9660% | €32,966-13.8% | €38,261+2.3% | €37,420 |
BELLE-ROM.
BE 0473.657.928.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
BR SECURITY was founded on 28 Dec 2000, making it 25 years old.
Yes, BR SECURITY is currently active.
BR SECURITY's registered main activities are Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Formwork and rebar work, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Realisation of dredging works, Support activities for crop production, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Execution of repointing, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Sewerage, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Creation and placement of advertisements: posters, billboards, luminous newspapers, neon signs, display on buses, etc., Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Installation of lifts and escalators, Cleaning of trains, buses, aircraft, ships, etc., including oil tankers, Maintenance and repair of computers and peripheral equipment, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Clearing of building sites, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., Painting of metal frames, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Collection, routing and distribution of letters, parcels and parcels by enterprises other than the national postal administration One or more methods of transport may be used, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Water collection, treatment and supply, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Sanitary work, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Window cleaning, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, and Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs).
BR SECURITY's registered address is Voie de Liège 4, 4053 Chaudfontaine, Belgium.
BR SECURITY's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €0.
BR SECURITY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) broke even, reporting neither a profit nor a loss.
BR SECURITY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BR SECURITY.
No, BR SECURITY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for BR SECURITY right now.
Voie de Liège 4, 4053 Chaudfontaine, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€0-100% | €6,0000% | €6,0000% | €6,000 | |
€0-100% | €5,296+729.6% | -€841+66.4% | -€2,503 | |
€0-100% | €2,524+169.9% | -€3,613+43.6% | -€6,402 | |
€0-100% | €2,524+169.9% | -€3,613+43.6% | -€6,402 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 88.3%+729.6% | -14.0%+66.4% | -41.7% | |
— | 42.1%+169.9% | -60.2%+43.6% | -106.7% | |
0.0%-100% | 35.1%+145.3% | -77.5%-0.2% | -77.4% | |
0.0%-100% | 6.3%+174.7% | -8.4%+39.9% | -14.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€40,1500% | €40,150-6.5% | €42,922-6.1% | €45,694 | |
€39,5640% | €39,564-6.5% | €42,336-6.1% | €45,108 | |
€7,1840% | €7,184+54.2% | €4,660-43.7% | €8,274 | |
17.9%0% | 17.9%+64.8% | 10.9%-40% | 18.1% | |
€32,9660% | €32,966-13.8% | €38,261+2.3% | €37,420 | |
4.590% | 4.59-44.1% | 8.21+81.5% | 4.52 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€32,9660% | €32,966-13.8% | €38,261+2.3% | €37,420 | |
0.020% | 0.02+16% | 0.02-2.2% | 0.02 | |
-€32,3800% | -€32,380+14.1% | -€37,675-2.3% | -€36,834 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
-€13,1760% | -€13,176+16.1% | -€15,700-29.9% | -€12,086 | |