2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€454,779+64% | €277,233-20.6% | €349,106+46.9% | €237,696 | |
€3,090,865+17.3% | €2,636,086+11.5% | €2,364,936+17% | €2,021,912 | |
€646,498+3.5% | €624,467-21.1% | €791,592+21.4% | €652,042 | |
€41,741-86% | €299,173-67.4% | €916,888+139.2% | €383,340 | |
9.6+39.1% | 6.9 | — | — |
PEPINIERES PONCIN.
BE 0476.228.230.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PEPINIERES PONCIN right now.
PEPINIERES PONCIN was founded on 14 Dec 2001, making it 24 years old.
Yes, PEPINIERES PONCIN is currently active.
PEPINIERES PONCIN's registered main activities are Operation of tree nurseries, except forest nurseries, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Other manufacturing n.e.c., Retail trade of flowers (including cut flowers) and plants, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Forest inventory, evaluation of wood, protection against fires, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Retail sale of other household goods n.e.c., Growing of turf rolls, Lumbering: logging and production of crude timber, such as mining timber, split poles, posts and firewood, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Wholesale of flowers and plants, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Cultivation of plants for planting and ornamentation: bushes, shrubs, indoor ornamentals, trees, etc., Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Site preparation, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Pruning of trees and hedges, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., and Operation of forest nurseries. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
PEPINIERES PONCIN's registered address is Ch. de la Bruyère des Censes 6, 1495 Villers-la-Ville, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), PEPINIERES PONCIN reported 9.6 full-time equivalent employees.
PEPINIERES PONCIN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €454,779.
PEPINIERES PONCIN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PEPINIERES PONCIN.
No, PEPINIERES PONCIN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Willy De Nolf
BE 0426.334.497
Drogenboomstraat 49, 8790 Waregem
Willy De Nolf
Drogenboomstraat 49, 8790 Waregem
1984
BE 0426.334.497
HANDELSKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
BE 0431.911.504
Zilverbergstraat 171, 8800 Roeselare
HANDELSKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
Zilverbergstraat 171, 8800 Roeselare
1987
BE 0431.911.504
ALTITUDE 500
BE 0435.358.863
Chaussée de Martelange,MON IDEE 8, 6840 Neufchâteau
ALTITUDE 500
Chaussée de Martelange,MON IDEE 8, 6840 Neufchâteau
1988
BE 0435.358.863
BOOMKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
BE 0437.444.858
Hazegoedweg 5, 8800 Roeselare
BOOMKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
Hazegoedweg 5, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0437.444.858
PLANT SELECT
BE 0444.851.205
Sint-Lenaartsesteenweg 93, 2310 Rijkevorsel
PLANT SELECT
Sint-Lenaartsesteenweg 93, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1991
BE 0444.851.205
Greencap
BE 0447.111.996
Papine,Transinne 69, 6890 Libin
Greencap
Papine,Transinne 69, 6890 Libin
1992
BE 0447.111.996
VEREECKE - DE CLEENE BOOMKWEKERIJEN
BE 0425.963.721
Langendam 59, 9940 Evergem
VEREECKE - DE CLEENE BOOMKWEKERIJEN
Langendam 59, 9940 Evergem
1984
BE 0425.963.721
MAHIEU NV
BE 0422.418.172
Leo Baekelandlaan 5, 8460 Oudenburg
MAHIEU NV
Leo Baekelandlaan 5, 8460 Oudenburg
1982
BE 0422.418.172
Boomkwekerijen Arbor
BE 0404.138.127
Provinciebaan(HTV) 79, 2235 Hulshout
Boomkwekerijen Arbor
Provinciebaan(HTV) 79, 2235 Hulshout
1959
BE 0404.138.127
BOOMKWEKERIJEN VAN PELT
BE 0403.630.460
Lierbaan 194, 2580 Putte
BOOMKWEKERIJEN VAN PELT
Lierbaan 194, 2580 Putte
1953
BE 0403.630.460
BOOMKWEKERIJ RENE NICOLAI NV
BE 0435.661.642
Lindestraat 22, 3570 Alken
BOOMKWEKERIJ RENE NICOLAI NV
Lindestraat 22, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.661.642
LUX GREEN
BE 0471.550.652
Au Poteau de Fer,OFF 13, 6840 Neufchâteau
LUX GREEN
Au Poteau de Fer,OFF 13, 6840 Neufchâteau
2000
BE 0471.550.652
SOLITAIR
BE 0467.191.788
Brechtseweg 208, 2990 Wuustwezel
SOLITAIR
Brechtseweg 208, 2990 Wuustwezel
1999
BE 0467.191.788
PETERS
BE 0439.318.938
Oude Kluisweg 9, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
PETERS
Oude Kluisweg 9, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1989
BE 0439.318.938
VAN DOORSLAER GUNTHER & CO
BE 0474.498.957
Ossegemstraat 69, 1861 Meise
VAN DOORSLAER GUNTHER & CO
Ossegemstraat 69, 1861 Meise
2001
BE 0474.498.957
Binnemansheide
BE 0441.836.681
Kopberg 34, 2490 Balen
Binnemansheide
Kopberg 34, 2490 Balen
1990
BE 0441.836.681
PEPINIERES DE BOITSFORT
BE 0449.022.403
Avenue des Archiducs 76, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
PEPINIERES DE BOITSFORT
Avenue des Archiducs 76, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1992
BE 0449.022.403
LAURICA - PLANTS
BE 0448.661.820
Zomerweg 20, 8490 Jabbeke
LAURICA - PLANTS
Zomerweg 20, 8490 Jabbeke
1992
BE 0448.661.820
JOHAN NICOLAI
BE 0451.689.408
Lichtenberglaan 2050, 3800 Sint-Truiden
JOHAN NICOLAI
Lichtenberglaan 2050, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1994
BE 0451.689.408
BOOMKWEKERIJ MARECHAL
BE 0451.449.084
Kastelein 114, 2300 Turnhout
BOOMKWEKERIJ MARECHAL
Kastelein 114, 2300 Turnhout
1993
BE 0451.449.084
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,469,003+29.6% | €1,133,445-0.8% | €1,142,522+15.7% | €987,635 | |
€561,519+8.4% | €518,061+22.5% | €422,985-4.4% | €442,413 | |
€1,004,347+77.6% | €565,555-16.7% | €679,382+118.4% | €311,019 | |
€540,215+31.7% | €410,282-20.2% | €514,269+59.3% | €322,830 | |
€888,784+109.1% | €425,006 | — | — | |
€454,779+64% | €277,233-20.6% | €349,106+46.9% | €237,696 | |
€15,370-58.8% | €37,315+1.6% | €36,745-59% | €89,572 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.7%+39.9% | 10.5%-28.8% | 14.8%+25.6% | 11.8% | |
12.2%+43.1% | 8.5%-23.1% | 11.1%+24.4% | 8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,737,363+14.6% | €3,260,553+3.3% | €3,156,528+18.1% | €2,673,954 | |
€2,659,988+41.2% | €1,883,526+26.4% | €1,489,688+49.9% | €993,759 | |
€1,6250% | €1,6250% | €1,6250% | €1,625 | |
€3,090,865+17.3% | €2,636,086+11.5% | €2,364,936+17% | €2,021,912 | |
82.7%+2.3% | 80.8%+7.9% | 74.9%-0.9% | 75.6% | |
€232,000-25.7% | €312,331-27.9% | €432,949+8.5% | €399,052 | |
0.08-36.6% | 0.12-35.3% | 0.18-7.2% | 0.20 | |
€646,498+3.5% | €624,467-21.1% | €791,592+21.4% | €652,042 | |
0.21-11.7% | 0.24-29.2% | 0.33+3.8% | 0.32 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€41,741-86% | €299,173-67.4% | €916,888+139.2% | €383,340 | |
€247,848-24.4% | €327,761+0.2% | €327,252-0.7% | €329,521 | |
€64,288+121.5% | €29,021-47.6% | €55,348+103.7% | €27,173 | |
€143,975+321.2% | €34,179-59.8% | €85,009+39.8% | €60,809 | |
€409,724+31.3% | €312,136-13% | €358,643+41.8% | €252,990 | |
2.49-27.6% | 3.44+65.1% | 2.08-59.3% | 5.11 | |
€659,054-37.8% | €1,059,748-18.8% | €1,304,787-8.3% | €1,423,510 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€965,8590% | €965,859+8% | €894,409+64% | €545,303 | |
€1,525,006+42.5% | €1,070,227+23.8% | €864,4450% | €864,445 | |
Ch. de la Bruyère des Censes 6, 1495 Villers-la-Ville, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.