2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,014,623+4.5% | €10,542,751-5.9% | €11,208,485+21% | €9,264,458 | |
€886,456+724.6% | €107,496-91.3% | €1,236,267+480.2% | -€325,207 | |
€16,897,141+6.8% | €15,825,635+3.1% | €15,349,426+8.6% | €14,129,836 | |
€4,223,963-8.5% | €4,616,777-4.5% | €4,834,607+21.5% | €3,977,715 | |
€5,340,036+75.3% | €3,046,217-32% | €4,477,532-0.5% | €4,498,328 | |
136.9+3.2% | 132.7+0.2% | 132.4-4.7% | 139 | |
€80,457+1.3% | €79,448-6.2% | €84,656+27% | €66,651 |
ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG.
BE 0479.087.849.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG was founded on 13 Dec 2002, making it 23 years old.
Yes, ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG is currently active.
ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG's registered main activities are Veterinary activities and Support activities for animal production.
ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG's registered address is Allée des Artisans 2, 5590 Ciney, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG reported 136.9 full-time equivalent employees.
ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,014,623.
ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €886,456.
ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG.
No, ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ASSOCIATION REGIONALE DE SANTE ET D'IDENTIFICATION ANIMALES - REGIONALE VEREINGUNG DER TIERGESUNDHEIT UND - IDENTIFIZIERUNG right now.
Allée des Artisans 2, 5590 Ciney, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,014,623+4.5% | €10,542,751-5.9% | €11,208,485+21% | €9,264,458 | |
136.9+3.2% | 132.7+0.2% | 132.4-4.7% | 139 | |
€80,457+1.3% | €79,448-6.2% | €84,656+27% | €66,651 | |
€9,649,448+5.6% | €9,134,984+1% | €9,045,178+0.6% | €8,995,536 | |
€809,266+996.9% | €73,780-94% | €1,237,834+484% | -€322,343 | |
€1,562,510+75.1% | €892,307-57.1% | €2,078,386+246.8% | €599,314 | |
€886,456+724.6% | €107,496-91.3% | €1,236,267+480.2% | -€325,207 | |
€369,251+20.5% | €306,441-12.1% | €348,714+148.6% | €140,251 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.2%+67.6% | 8.5%-54.4% | 18.5%+186.7% | 6.5% | |
8.0%+689.3% | 1.0%-90.8% | 11.0%+414.2% | -3.5% | |
5.2%+672.3% | 0.7%-91.6% | 8.1%+449.9% | -2.3% | |
4.1%+698.9% | 0.5%-91.4% | 5.9%+436.8% | -1.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€21,730,604+3.2% | €21,051,911+1.2% | €20,793,533+12.9% | €18,423,550 | |
€6,092,838+1.4% | €6,006,436+0.8% | €5,958,809-4.9% | €6,265,105 | |
€250,741+24.9% | €200,746-76.9% | €868,519+47.3% | €589,481 | |
€16,897,141+6.8% | €15,825,635+3.1% | €15,349,426+8.6% | €14,129,836 | |
77.8%+3.4% | 75.2%+1.8% | 73.8%-3.7% | 76.7% | |
€4,223,963-8.5% | €4,616,777-4.5% | €4,834,607+21.5% | €3,977,715 | |
0.25-14.3% | 0.29-7.4% | 0.31+11.9% | 0.28 | |
— | — | 5024.09>1000% | -80.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,340,036+75.3% | €3,046,217-32% | €4,477,532-0.5% | €4,498,328 | |
€441,035-22.9% | €572,044+52.5% | €375,032-9.1% | €412,383 | |
€2,886,903-27.9% | €4,005,529-18.8% | €4,931,402+128.4% | €2,158,991 | |
€1,659,762-18.8% | €2,043,901+0.1% | €2,042,713+120.2% | €927,542 | |
€3,653,589-10.9% | €4,099,422-12.1% | €4,665,663+20.1% | €3,885,875 | |
2.24-7.7% | 2.43+32.7% | 1.83+14.9% | 1.59 | |
€10,583,965+9.7% | €9,644,392+13.6% | €8,493,273+23.8% | €6,858,934 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
96 days-31% | 139 days-13.6% | 161 days+88.8% | 85 days | |
83 days-20.4% | 105 days-3.2% | 108 days+117.7% | 50 days | |
38 days-28.5% | 53 days+48.5% | 36 days-13.3% | 42 days | |
8.31+0.7% | 8.25-14.6% | 9.66+18.8% | 8.13 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,250,0000% | €1,250,0000% | €1,250,000+127.3% | €550,000 | |
€10,185,879+9.5% | €9,299,423+1.2% | €9,191,926+6.2% | €8,655,659 | |
OPCO Vlaanderen
BE 0728.583.628
Grote steenweg 15, 9840 Nazareth-De Pinte
OPCO Vlaanderen
Grote steenweg 15, 9840 Nazareth-De Pinte
2019
BE 0728.583.628
BeVet Medical
BE 0765.593.779
Rue Lise Thiry 4, 4520 Wanze
BeVet Medical
Rue Lise Thiry 4, 4520 Wanze
2021
BE 0765.593.779
AC Clinico Belgium
BE 0475.329.890
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
AC Clinico Belgium
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
2001
BE 0475.329.890
AC Vetco Belgium External
BE 1016.832.291
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
AC Vetco Belgium External
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
2024
BE 1016.832.291
AC Vetco Belgium Internal
BE 1016.831.204
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
AC Vetco Belgium Internal
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
2024
BE 1016.831.204
Vétérinaires Dieu & Collaborateurs
BE 0728.581.747
Rue de Huy 100, 4280 Hannut
Vétérinaires Dieu & Collaborateurs
Rue de Huy 100, 4280 Hannut
2019
BE 0728.581.747
Elevéo
BE 0479.153.274
Champs Elysées 4, 5590 Ciney
Elevéo
Champs Elysées 4, 5590 Ciney
2002
BE 0479.153.274
UNIVET BELGIUM
BE 0733.733.041
Rue des Ecoles(E) 49, 7850 Enghien
UNIVET BELGIUM
Rue des Ecoles(E) 49, 7850 Enghien
2019
BE 0733.733.041
Inovéo
BE 0434.364.317
Chemin du Tersoit 32, 5590 Ciney
Inovéo
Chemin du Tersoit 32, 5590 Ciney
1987
BE 0434.364.317
HOLBIGENETICS
BE 0421.492.219
Leest 81, 9950 Lievegem
HOLBIGENETICS
Leest 81, 9950 Lievegem
1981
BE 0421.492.219
Wellopet
BE 0656.526.781
Kortrijksesteenweg 1089A, 9051 Gent
Wellopet
Kortrijksesteenweg 1089A, 9051 Gent
2016
BE 0656.526.781
Galluvet
BE 0459.201.859
Dwarsstraat 3, 3560 Lummen
Galluvet
Dwarsstraat 3, 3560 Lummen
1996
BE 0459.201.859
COÖPERATIEVE RUNDVEE VERBETERING cvba
BE 0462.050.293
Buchtenstraat 9, 9051 Gent
COÖPERATIEVE RUNDVEE VERBETERING cvba
Buchtenstraat 9, 9051 Gent
1997
BE 0462.050.293
KEROS
BE 0440.613.788
Westrozebekestraat 23, 8980 Zonnebeke
KEROS
Westrozebekestraat 23, 8980 Zonnebeke
1990
BE 0440.613.788
VET&GO
BE 0731.832.534
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1149, 1180 Uccle
VET&GO
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1149, 1180 Uccle
2019
BE 0731.832.534
NEWVETCO
BE 0735.603.854
Grote steenweg 15, 9840 Nazareth-De Pinte
NEWVETCO
Grote steenweg 15, 9840 Nazareth-De Pinte
2019
BE 0735.603.854
KRUISBOS
BE 0475.548.438
Aarschotsesteenweg 320, 3110 Rotselaar
KRUISBOS
Aarschotsesteenweg 320, 3110 Rotselaar
2001
BE 0475.548.438
CURAVET
BE 0454.070.460
Beversesteenweg 313, 8800 Roeselare
CURAVET
Beversesteenweg 313, 8800 Roeselare
1995
BE 0454.070.460
FIDEX NV
BE 0429.029.020
Nijverheidsstraat 24, 2260 Westerlo
FIDEX NV
Nijverheidsstraat 24, 2260 Westerlo
1986
BE 0429.029.020
LIDIKEL NV
BE 0417.679.426
Diestersteenweg 276, 3510 Hasselt
LIDIKEL NV
Diestersteenweg 276, 3510 Hasselt
1977
BE 0417.679.426