2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,004,551+16.1% | €1,726,081-5.5% | €1,827,099 | — | |
€194,889+240.8% | -€138,425-274.9% | €79,149+221.3% | €24,632 | |
€996,192+24.3% | €801,303-14.7% | €939,728+9.2% | €860,579 | |
€491,798-10.5% | €549,657-9.4% | €606,507-10.9% | €680,764 | |
€86,534+5.3% | €82,169-48.6% | €159,740+216.8% | €50,428 | |
15.4-12.5% | 17.6+7.3% | 16.4-1.8% | 16.7 | |
€130,166+32.7% | €98,073-12% | €111,408 | — |
Cevema Surface Treatments.
BE 0502.604.411.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Cevema Surface Treatments right now.
Cevema Surface Treatments was founded on 19 Dec 2012, making it 13 years old.
Yes, Cevema Surface Treatments is currently active.
Cevema Surface Treatments's registered main activities are Coating of metals, Machining of metals, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, Casting of other non-ferrous metals, Wholesale trade of ferrous and non-ferrous metals in primary forms, including gold and other precious metals, Manufacture of signs and traffic signs, Production of metal objects directly from metal powders by heat treatment (sintering) or under pressure, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by mechanically grinding metal objects such as old cars, end-of-life washing machines, old bikes, etc., Manufacture of metal articles for patching and over cap, Manufacture of machines and equipment for handling hot metals: converters, ingot moulds, ladles, casting machines, Manufacture of baths, sinks, basins and similar articles of base metal, glazed or unglazed, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by disassembling end-of-life objects (eg refrigerators or cars) in order to remove toxic elements (eg oil), Manufacturing buckets, jugs, cans, barrels, , of metal, Engraving of articles of precious metal, Painting of metal frames, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Manufacture of metal ladders and stepladders, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by mechanically reducing large metal objects such as train wagons, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by compaction of scrap and used vehicles, Other non-ferrous metal production, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by disassembling end-of-life objects (eg cars) in order to extract the recoverable items, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, and Casting of light metals. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Cevema Surface Treatments's registered address is Dellestraat 26, 3560 Lummen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Cevema Surface Treatments reported 15.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Cevema Surface Treatments's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €2,004,551.
Cevema Surface Treatments's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €194,889.
Cevema Surface Treatments's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Cevema Surface Treatments.
No, Cevema Surface Treatments does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Dellestraat 26, 3560 Lummen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,004,551+16.1% | €1,726,081-5.5% | €1,827,099 | — | |
15.4-12.5% | 17.6+7.3% | 16.4-1.8% | 16.7 | |
€130,166+32.7% | €98,073-12% | €111,408 | — | |
€1,239,589+24.9% | €992,440-8.5% | €1,084,566+20.1% | €903,036 | |
€965,858-8% | €1,049,746+18.5% | €886,156+11.9% | €791,875 | |
€6,369-92% | €79,280+787.4% | €8,934-86.2% | €64,924 | |
€209,838+248.1% | -€141,691-221.3% | €116,844+184.7% | €41,041 | |
€268,473+502.5% | -€66,708-134.5% | €193,194+84% | €104,986 | |
€194,889+240.8% | -€138,425-274.9% | €79,149+221.3% | €24,632 | |
€24,837+117% | €11,445+55.1% | €7,378-87.7% | €59,845 | |
| Profitability | ||||
61.8%+7.6% | 57.5%-3.1% | 59.4% | — | |
13.4%+446.6% | -3.9%-136.5% | 10.6% | — | |
9.7%+221.2% | -8.0%-285.1% | 4.3% | — | |
19.6%+213.3% | -17.3%-305.1% | 8.4%+194.3% | 2.9% | |
13.1%+227.8% | -10.2%-300.2% | 5.1%+220.3% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,487,990+10.1% | €1,350,960-12.6% | €1,546,234+0.3% | €1,541,343 | |
€227,089-18% | €277,004+5.4% | €262,859-16.4% | €314,377 | |
€75 | — | — | — | |
€996,192+24.3% | €801,303-14.7% | €939,728+9.2% | €860,579 | |
66.9%+12.9% | 59.3%-2.4% | 60.8%+8.9% | 55.8% | |
€76,178-53.6% | €164,205-36% | €256,722-26.5% | €349,481 | |
0.08-62.7% | 0.20-25% | 0.27-32.7% | 0.41 | |
€491,798-10.5% | €549,657-9.4% | €606,507-10.9% | €680,764 | |
0.49-28% | 0.69+6.3% | 0.65-18.4% | 0.79 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€86,534+5.3% | €82,169-48.6% | €159,740+216.8% | €50,428 | |
€80,984-23.5% | €105,905-1% | €107,012+1.3% | €105,650 | |
€401,465+43.5% | €279,717-34.2% | €425,330-12.3% | €484,782 | |
€194,971+91% | €102,098-10.4% | €113,972+40.9% | €80,910 | |
€414,806+29% | €321,531+3.1% | €311,934-2.8% | €320,888 | |
2.37+13.8% | 2.08+0.8% | 2.07-11.5% | 2.34 | |
€656,955+31.3% | €500,253-6.2% | €533,591+8.2% | €493,221 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
73 days+23.6% | 59 days-30.4% | 85 days | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €0 | |
€931,043+26.5% | €736,154-15.8% | €874,579+10% | €795,431 | |
— | — | — | €0 | |
GALVA POWER GROUP
BE 0455.527.440
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
GALVA POWER GROUP
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1995
BE 0455.527.440
ALURAL BELGIUM
BE 0422.884.762
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
ALURAL BELGIUM
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
1982
BE 0422.884.762
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
HYDROMETAL
BE 0427.416.939
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
HYDROMETAL
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
1985
BE 0427.416.939
COIL
BE 0448.204.633
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
COIL
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0448.204.633
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
BE 0423.237.031
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
1982
BE 0423.237.031
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
BE 0423.229.509
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
1982
BE 0423.229.509
GALVAMETAUX
BE 0401.451.623
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
GALVAMETAUX
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
1968
BE 0401.451.623
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
BE 0431.422.049
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
1987
BE 0431.422.049
ALRO
BE 0437.678.450
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
ALRO
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1989
BE 0437.678.450
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
BE 0415.250.268
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1975
BE 0415.250.268
DURACOAT
BE 0406.419.607
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
DURACOAT
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.419.607
Duroc
BE 0403.998.664
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
Duroc
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
1933
BE 0403.998.664
VENTEC
BE 0432.992.657
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
VENTEC
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0432.992.657
M.V.T. NV
BE 0435.592.059
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
M.V.T. NV
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1988
BE 0435.592.059
ALURAL LUMMEN
BE 0449.628.652
Dellestraat 16, 3560 Lummen
ALURAL LUMMEN
Dellestraat 16, 3560 Lummen
1993
BE 0449.628.652
TECHNOCHIM
BE 0449.934.203
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 36, 7822 Ath
TECHNOCHIM
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 36, 7822 Ath
1993
BE 0449.934.203
IONICS
BE 0544.931.548
Rue des Alouettes 1, 4042 Herstal
IONICS
Rue des Alouettes 1, 4042 Herstal
2014
BE 0544.931.548
PolyVision
BE 0426.451.194
Zuiderring 56, 3600 Genk
PolyVision
Zuiderring 56, 3600 Genk
1984
BE 0426.451.194
Société Européenne de Galvanisation
BE 0423.596.525
Chaussée de Ramioul(IVR) 50, 4400 Flémalle
Société Européenne de Galvanisation
Chaussée de Ramioul(IVR) 50, 4400 Flémalle
1982
BE 0423.596.525