2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€51,496+732.4% | €6,186-95.3% | €130,657+4.2% | €125,346 | |
€86,176+8.2% | €79,680+5.8% | €75,294+16.5% | €64,637 | |
€153,649-8.1% | €167,169+12.5% | €148,619-15.2% | €175,366 | |
€176,604+18.1% | €149,500+23.4% | €121,184-32.6% | €179,729 |
Oilsense.
BE 0521.917.507.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Oilsense right now.
Oilsense was founded on 11 Mar 2013, making it 13 years old.
Yes, Oilsense is currently active.
Oilsense's registered main activities are Extraction of natural gas, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Other forms of education, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Geological activities and prospecting: observation and surface measurements to collect information on underground structure and location of oil, natural gas, mineral and groundwater deposits, Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction, Statistical analyses of the results of these studies, Maintenance and repair of other agricultural and forestry machinery, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Directional drilling related to the extraction of oil and gas, and Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Oilsense's registered address is Denderkaai 38 box 10, 9400 Ninove, Belgium.
Oilsense's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €51,496.
Oilsense's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Oilsense.
No, Oilsense does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Denderkaai 38 box 10, 9400 Ninove, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€64,802+219.2% | €20,300-85.7% | €142,225+7% | €132,866 | |
— | — | €46,180 | — | |
€54,700+431.5% | €10,292-92.2% | €132,527+1.9% | €130,056 | |
€51,496+732.4% | €6,186-95.3% | €130,657+4.2% | €125,346 | |
— | €464+115.3% | €216+476.2% | €37 | |
| Profitability | ||||
59.8%+669.7% | 7.8%-95.5% | 173.5%-10.5% | 193.9% | |
21.5%+756.8% | 2.5%-95.7% | 58.4%+11.7% | 52.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€239,825-2.8% | €246,848+10.2% | €223,913-6.7% | €240,003 | |
€19,579-32% | €28,815-24.3% | €38,051>1000% | €450 | |
— | — | €1,000 | — | |
€86,176+8.2% | €79,680+5.8% | €75,294+16.5% | €64,637 | |
35.9%+11.3% | 32.3%-4% | 33.6%+24.9% | 26.9% | |
€153,649-8.1% | €167,169+12.5% | €148,619-15.2% | €175,366 | |
1.78-15% | 2.10+6.3% | 1.97-27.2% | 2.71 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€176,604+18.1% | €149,500+23.4% | €121,184-32.6% | €179,729 | |
€9,454+43.3% | €6,596+14.9% | €5,741-2.3% | €5,877 | |
€4,350+20.7% | €3,603-61.6% | €9,392-34.6% | €14,369 | |
€71,464+31.2% | €54,464+866.5% | €5,635-88.2% | €47,814 | |
€153,649-8.1% | €167,169+12.5% | €148,619-15.2% | €175,366 | |
0.28-30.7% | 0.41-4.3% | 0.43+25.6% | 0.34 | |
€66,596+30.9% | €50,864+40.4% | €36,242-43.5% | €64,187 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€890% | €890% | €890% | €89 | |
€71,087+10.1% | €64,591+7.3% | €60,205+21.5% | €49,548 | |
DCC ENERGY BELGIUM
BE 0848.463.552
Aarschotseweg 26, 2200 Herentals
DCC ENERGY BELGIUM
Aarschotseweg 26, 2200 Herentals
2012
BE 0848.463.552
SEGGIO CONSTANTIN
BE 0879.757.534
Avenue Fénélon 44, 7340 Colfontaine
SEGGIO CONSTANTIN
Avenue Fénélon 44, 7340 Colfontaine
2006
BE 0879.757.534