2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €246,171-23% | €319,704+21.7% | €262,623 | |
-€14,376+66.9% | -€43,373-465.3% | €11,873-86.9% | €90,504 | |
€3,077-87.2% | €24,032-64.3% | €67,405+21.4% | €55,532 | |
€28,362-59.3% | €69,712+113.6% | €32,643+50.8% | €21,655 | |
€2,630-89.7% | €25,578-70.8% | €87,540+25.5% | €69,774 |
W & R.
BE 0546.658.148.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for W & R right now.
W & R was founded on 12 Feb 2014, making it 12 years old.
Yes, W & R is currently active.
W & R's registered address is Van Heetveldelei 113, 2100 Antwerpen, Belgium.
W & R's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €14,376.
W & R's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for W & R.
No, W & R does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
We don’t have enough information on this company to show similar companies.
Van Heetveldelei 113, 2100 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €246,171-23% | €319,704+21.7% | €262,623 | |
-€3,472-112.3% | €28,132-44.7% | €50,846-48% | €97,805 | |
-€2,515-105.4% | €46,762+64.5% | €28,433>1000% | €1,627 | |
-€12,417+51.8% | -€25,760-251.3% | €17,021-81.2% | €90,779 | |
-€14,376+66.9% | -€43,373-465.3% | €11,873-86.9% | €90,504 | |
— | €4,895-62.6% | €13,077+62.1% | €8,069 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 11.4%-28.1% | 15.9%-57.3% | 37.2% | |
— | -17.6%-574.4% | 3.7%-89.2% | 34.5% | |
-467.2%-158.9% | -180.5%<-1000% | 17.6%-89.2% | 163.0% | |
-45.7%+1.2% | -46.3%-489.9% | 11.9%-89.9% | 117.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€31,439-66.5% | €93,744-6.3% | €100,048+29.6% | €77,187 | |
€25,827-40.7% | €43,580>1000% | €231-66.6% | €692 | |
€1250% | €1250% | €1250% | €125 | |
€3,077-87.2% | €24,032-64.3% | €67,405+21.4% | €55,532 | |
9.8%-61.8% | 25.6%-61.9% | 67.4%-6.4% | 71.9% | |
€18,384-48.7% | €35,823 | — | — | |
5.97+300.8% | 1.49 | — | — | |
€28,362-59.3% | €69,712+113.6% | €32,643+50.8% | €21,655 | |
9.22+217.8% | 2.90+499% | 0.48+24.2% | 0.39 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,630-89.7% | €25,578-70.8% | €87,540+25.5% | €69,774 | |
— | — | €830% | €83 | |
— | €15,356+0.3% | €15,315+116.7% | €7,067 | |
€9,978-70.6% | €33,890+3.8% | €32,643+50.8% | €21,655 | |
0.29-58.6% | 0.69+122.6% | 0.31+87.3% | 0.17 | |
-€4,491-129.6% | €15,150-76.7% | €65,049+25.8% | €51,715 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 0 days-25% | 0 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€35,8050% | €35,8050% | €35,8050% | €35,805 | |
-€51,328-69% | -€30,373-333.6% | €12,999>1000% | €1,127 | |