2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€88,048-89% | €802,485+795.2% | €89,641+111.1% | €42,472 | |
€2,406,612+3.8% | €2,318,564+52.9% | €1,516,079+6.3% | €1,426,438 | |
€239,0450% | €239,0450% | €239,045+12.6% | €212,250 | |
€140,394+58.9% | €88,373-89.2% | €821,920+84.5% | €445,443 |
ARDEA.
BE 0547.780.774.
Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) / Fondation d'utilité publique (FUP).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARDEA right now.
ARDEA was founded on 10 Mar 2014, making it 12 years old.
Yes, ARDEA is currently active.
ARDEA's registered address is Rue Van Orley 1, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
ARDEA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €88,048.
ARDEA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARDEA.
No, ARDEA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
We don’t have enough information on this company to show similar companies.
Rue Van Orley 1, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€126,539-85.8% | €892,083+303.7% | €220,961+11.3% | €198,510 | |
€73,952-90.6% | €790,247+774.1% | €90,404+37.8% | €65,595 | |
€88,048-89% | €802,485+795.2% | €89,641+111.1% | €42,472 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.7%-89.4% | 34.6%+485.4% | 5.9%+98.6% | 3.0% | |
3.3%-89.4% | 31.4%+514.3% | 5.1%+97.1% | 2.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,645,657+3.4% | €2,557,609+45.7% | €1,755,124+7.1% | €1,638,688 | |
€2,406,612+3.8% | €2,318,564+52.9% | €1,516,079+6.3% | €1,426,438 | |
91.0%+0.3% | 90.7%+5% | 86.4%-0.8% | 87.0% | |
€239,0450% | €239,0450% | €239,045+28.5% | €186,000 | |
0.10-3.7% | 0.10-34.6% | 0.16+20.9% | 0.13 | |
€239,0450% | €239,0450% | €239,045+12.6% | €212,250 | |
0.10-3.7% | 0.10-34.6% | 0.16+6% | 0.15 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€140,394+58.9% | €88,373-89.2% | €821,920+84.5% | €445,443 | |
— | — | — | €26,250 | |
— | — | — | 27.74 | |
€2,506,157+5.7% | €2,371,609+51.1% | €1,569,124+36.8% | €1,147,438 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,129,841-5.3% | €2,250,322+53.7% | €1,464,240+7.1% | €1,366,961 | |
€270,779+335% | €62,250+35.8% | €45,847-14.3% | €53,484 | |