2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€367,293+7.6% | €341,350+15% | €296,952+182.3% | €105,184 | |
€366,712-16.5% | €439,420+10.4% | €398,070+32.2% | €301,118 | |
€880,510+25.1% | €703,917+39.7% | €503,858+51.7% | €332,199 | |
€384,272-4.5% | €402,419+39% | €289,532+122.8% | €129,967 | |
3.9+30% | 3+66.7% | 1.8 | — |
Pribon.
BE 0638.792.708.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Pribon right now.
Pribon was founded on 23 Sep 2015, making it 10 years old.
Yes, Pribon is currently active.
Pribon's registered main activities are Wholesale of paper and paperboard products, Wholesale of school and office supplies, Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications, Raising of horses and other equines, Rental and operating of land, Wholesale of hardware, Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Office administrative and support activities, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Other non-specialised retail sale, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Wholesale of cattle, Other information service activities, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Public relations and communication activities, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), and Business and other management consultancy activities.
Pribon's registered address is Melkstraat 15, 2460 Kasterlee, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Pribon reported 3.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Pribon's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €367,293.
Pribon's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Pribon.
No, Pribon does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
AVA - PAPIERWAREN
BE 0404.754.274
Kapelanielaan 6, 9140 Temse
AVA - PAPIERWAREN
Kapelanielaan 6, 9140 Temse
1956
BE 0404.754.274
CLUB
BE 0415.167.423
Boulevard Sylvain Dupuis 399, 1070 Anderlecht
CLUB
Boulevard Sylvain Dupuis 399, 1070 Anderlecht
1975
BE 0415.167.423
KWARTO
BE 0425.284.622
Onledegoedstraat 77, 8800 Roeselare
KWARTO
Onledegoedstraat 77, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0425.284.622
CLAVIE
BE 0403.543.754
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
CLAVIE
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0403.543.754
Essity Belgium
BE 0405.681.516
Berkenlaan 8B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Essity Belgium
Berkenlaan 8B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0405.681.516
Papyrus Belgium Papier
BE 0426.246.407
Noordkustlaan 16C, 1702 Dilbeek
Papyrus Belgium Papier
Noordkustlaan 16C, 1702 Dilbeek
1984
BE 0426.246.407
Varia-Pack
BE 0407.977.446
Aarschotsesteenweg 114, 3012 Leuven
Varia-Pack
Aarschotsesteenweg 114, 3012 Leuven
1971
BE 0407.977.446
STAEDTLER
BE 0412.044.023
R. Verbelenstraat 33 bus 2, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
STAEDTLER
R. Verbelenstraat 33 bus 2, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1972
BE 0412.044.023
Fiducial Office Solutions
BE 0464.575.461
Avenue Louise 148, 1050 Bruxelles
Fiducial Office Solutions
Avenue Louise 148, 1050 Bruxelles
1998
BE 0464.575.461
FILA BENELUX
BE 0424.083.406
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Bruxelles
FILA BENELUX
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Bruxelles
1983
BE 0424.083.406
PANDAVA
BE 0419.001.396
Hoge Weg 123A, 2940 Stabroek
PANDAVA
Hoge Weg 123A, 2940 Stabroek
1978
BE 0419.001.396
BRICOLUX
BE 0412.998.185
Marloie, Rue Saint Isidore 2, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
BRICOLUX
Marloie, Rue Saint Isidore 2, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1973
BE 0412.998.185
DEROANNE
BE 0439.346.454
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 21, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
DEROANNE
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 21, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0439.346.454
SAPPI EUROPE
BE 0449.654.386
Chaussée de La Hulpe 166, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
SAPPI EUROPE
Chaussée de La Hulpe 166, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0449.654.386
Grammet
BE 0449.190.172
Kapelleweg(TIL) 6, 3150 Haacht
Grammet
Kapelleweg(TIL) 6, 3150 Haacht
1993
BE 0449.190.172
BV STORE BE
BE 0552.920.784
Chaussée de Bruxelles 509/511, 1410 Waterloo
BV STORE BE
Chaussée de Bruxelles 509/511, 1410 Waterloo
2014
BE 0552.920.784
J&S Packaging
BE 0453.529.834
Grotenbergestraat 143, 9620 Zottegem
J&S Packaging
Grotenbergestraat 143, 9620 Zottegem
1994
BE 0453.529.834
PELEMAN INDUSTRIES
BE 0405.746.743
Rijksweg 7, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PELEMAN INDUSTRIES
Rijksweg 7, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1955
BE 0405.746.743
PBS BELGIUM
BE 0401.091.040
Europalaan 69, 9800 Deinze
PBS BELGIUM
Europalaan 69, 9800 Deinze
1968
BE 0401.091.040
BAERT
BE 0427.326.570
Essenestraat 16, 1740 Ternat
BAERT
Essenestraat 16, 1740 Ternat
1985
BE 0427.326.570
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€888,712+25.3% | €709,073+34.1% | €528,610+145.3% | €215,508 | |
€343,965+47.5% | €233,155+137.4% | €98,202+72.7% | €56,855 | |
€23,979-55% | €53,305>1000% | €1,313+8.8% | €1,207 | |
€496,089+7.6% | €461,037+13.5% | €406,315+167.3% | €151,997 | |
€367,293+7.6% | €341,350+15% | €296,952+182.3% | €105,184 | |
€47,523-66.9% | €143,520+6.3% | €135,022+54% | €87,655 | |
| Profitability | ||||
100.2%+28.9% | 77.7%+4.1% | 74.6%+113.6% | 34.9% | |
29.1%-2.7% | 29.9%-9.3% | 32.9%+98.2% | 16.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,264,223+10.6% | €1,143,337+26.8% | €901,928+42.4% | €633,317 | |
€62,914+12.1% | €56,127+243.3% | €16,351-24.3% | €21,605 | |
€1,5000% | €1,5000% | €1,5000% | €1,500 | |
€366,712-16.5% | €439,420+10.4% | €398,070+32.2% | €301,118 | |
29.0%-24.5% | 38.4%-12.9% | 44.1%-7.2% | 47.5% | |
€880,510+25.1% | €703,917+39.7% | €503,858+51.7% | €332,199 | |
2.40+49.9% | 1.60+26.6% | 1.27+14.7% | 1.10 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€384,272-4.5% | €402,419+39% | €289,532+122.8% | €129,967 | |
€559,582+19.5% | €468,294+48% | €316,345-4.7% | €332,003 | |
€232,075+8.8% | €213,282-6% | €226,965+54% | €147,407 | |
€295,588+42.1% | €208,047+38.8% | €149,871-8.4% | €163,599 | |
€880,510+25.1% | €703,917+39.8% | €503,610+51.6% | €332,199 | |
0.93-4.6% | 0.97-17.7% | 1.18-18.4% | 1.45 | |
€319,298-16.4% | €381,793+0.4% | €380,219+36.8% | €278,012 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€440,000+46.7% | €300,000+50% | €200,000+194.1% | €68,000 | |
€360,511-16.8% | €433,219+10.6% | €391,869+32.9% | €294,917 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
Melkstraat 15, 2460 Kasterlee, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.