2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€33,858+33.2% | €25,425+88.4% | €13,494-57.4% | €31,681 | |
€18,600-74.9% | €74,159-14% | €86,234+18.6% | €72,740 | |
€88,372+811.8% | €9,692-56.3% | €22,189-72.3% | €80,079 | |
€83,097+87.3% | €44,367+538.9% | €6,945-90.5% | €73,002 |
MENU IN A BOX.
BE 0665.911.829.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MENU IN A BOX right now.
MENU IN A BOX was founded on 10 Nov 2016, making it 9 years old.
No, MENU IN A BOX is no longer active.
MENU IN A BOX's registered address is Kakemanstraat 23, 9280 Lebbeke, Belgium.
MENU IN A BOX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €33,858.
MENU IN A BOX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MENU IN A BOX.
No, MENU IN A BOX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
We don’t have enough information on this company to show similar companies.
Kakemanstraat 23, 9280 Lebbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€61,192+20.8% | €50,665+20.7% | €41,968-25.3% | €56,176 | |
€1,155-77.7% | €5,182-85.9% | €36,849+87.7% | €19,627 | |
€42,513+29.8% | €32,766+13.3% | €28,914-36.3% | €45,390 | |
€33,858+33.2% | €25,425+88.4% | €13,494-57.4% | €31,681 | |
€10,936+27% | €8,613-44% | €15,369-51.5% | €31,683 | |
| Profitability | ||||
182.0%+430.9% | 34.3%+119.1% | 15.6%-64.1% | 43.6% | |
31.7%+4.4% | 30.3%+143.6% | 12.4%-40% | 20.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€106,972+27.6% | €83,851-22.7% | €108,423-29% | €152,819 | |
€8,852-69.1% | €28,668-30.3% | €41,129+30.9% | €31,417 | |
€18,600-74.9% | €74,159-14% | €86,234+18.6% | €72,740 | |
17.4%-80.3% | 88.4%+11.2% | 79.5%+67.1% | 47.6% | |
— | — | — | €12,923 | |
— | — | — | 0.18 | |
€88,372+811.8% | €9,692-56.3% | €22,189-72.3% | €80,079 | |
4.75>1000% | 0.13-49.2% | 0.26-76.6% | 1.10 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€83,097+87.3% | €44,367+538.9% | €6,945-90.5% | €73,002 | |
€9,680+39.4% | €6,945-76.1% | €29,040-17.2% | €35,090 | |
€515-21.8% | €660+105.2% | €322-90.3% | €3,318 | |
€88,372+811.8% | €9,692-56.3% | €22,189-66.8% | €66,853 | |
0.17-84.8% | 1.12-59% | 2.72+277.4% | 0.72 | |
€9,748-78.6% | €45,491+0.9% | €45,104-16.8% | €54,246 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€89,416+138.4% | €37,500 | — | €30,000 | |
— | €55,559-17.8% | €67,634+24.9% | €54,140 | |