2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,582,918 | — | — | — | |
-€3,232,890+18.1% | -€3,949,384-48.7% | -€2,656,358-60.5% | -€1,654,589 | |
-€11,935,031-37.1% | -€8,702,141-83.1% | -€4,752,757-126.7% | -€2,096,399 | |
€18,048,489+17.7% | €15,336,713+37.3% | €11,169,626+38.7% | €8,055,030 | |
€39,867-22.6% | €51,510-35.8% | €80,219>1000% | €5,834 | |
17.1+7.5% | 15.9-3% | 16.4+53.3% | 10.7 | |
€209,527 | — | — | — |
BBF.
BE 0668.613.080.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Belgium Brew Factory right now.
Belgium Brew Factory was founded on 30 Dec 2016, making it 9 years old.
Yes, Belgium Brew Factory is currently active.
Belgium Brew Factory's registered main activities are Manufacture of beer, Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice, Manufacture of malt, Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Retail sale of beverages, general selection, Other forms of education, Manufacture of soft drinks and bottled waters, Commission trade of miscellaneous products, Retail trade of all beverages, alcoholic or not, including home delivery, Production of iced tea, Manufacture of non-alcoholic beverages except non-alcoholic beer and wine : natural mineral water, sweetened and / or aromatized non-alcoholic beverages such as lemonade, cola, tonic waters etc., Other recreational activities n.e.c., Production of natural mineral waters, Retail trade of hats, gloves, ties, belts, umbrellas, etc., Manufacturing of liqueurs and alcohol-based aperitifs, Retail trade of outerwear clothing, including work, sports and ceremonial clothing, in all materials (textile fabrics, leather, fur, etc.) for men, women, children and babies (general assortment), Retail sale of wine and spirits, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale trade of all drinks, alcoholic or not, Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, and Bottling for own account of wine purchased in bulk. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Belgium Brew Factory's registered address is Kortrijksestraat(Heu) 103A, 8501 Kortrijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Belgium Brew Factory reported 17.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Belgium Brew Factory's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €3,582,918.
Belgium Brew Factory's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €3,232,890.
Belgium Brew Factory's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Belgium Brew Factory.
No, Belgium Brew Factory does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Kortrijksestraat(Heu) 103A, 8501 Kortrijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,582,918 | — | — | — | |
— | -€1,169,789-135.8% | -€496,064-482% | €129,858 | |
€1,352,311+11.2% | €1,216,345+25.5% | €969,018+28.5% | €754,345 | |
— | €732,600-30.9% | €1,060,363+31.2% | €808,071 | |
-€2,492,149+26.8% | -€3,404,716-45.8% | -€2,335,909-77.7% | -€1,314,690 | |
-€3,232,890+18.1% | -€3,949,384-48.7% | -€2,656,358-60.5% | -€1,654,589 | |
€62,822+82.7% | €34,390-31.7% | €50,368+26.8% | €39,713 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-90.2% | — | — | — | |
27.1%-40.3% | 45.4%-18.8% | 55.9%-29.2% | 78.9% | |
-52.9%+11.2% | -59.5%-43.8% | -41.4%-49.1% | -27.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,113,458-7.8% | €6,634,572+3.4% | €6,416,868+7.7% | €5,958,631 | |
€3,127,264-14.1% | €3,642,516-4.5% | €3,814,042+8.3% | €3,522,342 | |
€26,650-53% | €56,650-7.1% | €61,000-2.2% | €62,350 | |
-€11,935,031-37.1% | -€8,702,141-83.1% | -€4,752,757-126.7% | -€2,096,399 | |
-195.2%-48.8% | -131.2%-77.1% | -74.1%-110.5% | -35.2% | |
€3,156,330-10.3% | €3,519,641+2.5% | €3,432,985+9.3% | €3,141,783 | |
-0.26+34.6% | -0.40+44% | -0.72+51.8% | -1.50 | |
€18,048,489+17.7% | €15,336,713+37.3% | €11,169,626+38.7% | €8,055,030 | |
-1.51+14.2% | -1.76+25% | -2.35+38.8% | -3.84 | |
-3.45 | — | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€39,867-22.6% | €51,510-35.8% | €80,219>1000% | €5,834 | |
€1,074,425-2.9% | €1,106,324-16% | €1,316,939+10.9% | €1,187,181 | |
€732,158-12% | €832,149+45.8% | €570,598-24.2% | €752,772 | |
€870,603-18.4% | €1,066,945+11.4% | €957,701-32.6% | €1,421,375 | |
€14,261,122+27.1% | €11,217,974+50.6% | €7,451,089+61.8% | €4,604,447 | |
0.20-19.7% | 0.24-23.3% | 0.32-34% | 0.48 | |
-€11,932,615-34.3% | -€8,881,666-71% | -€5,194,815-104.6% | -€2,539,308 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
75 days | — | — | — | |
79 days | — | — | — | |
322 days | — | — | — | |
1.12 | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€16,185,973-25% | -€12,953,083-43.9% | -€9,003,699-41.8% | -€6,347,341 | |
INBEV BELGIUM
BE 0433.666.709
Boulevard Industriel 21, 1070 Anderlecht
INBEV BELGIUM
Boulevard Industriel 21, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0433.666.709
Brasserie Saint Bernard
BE 0463.544.291
Trappistenweg 23, 8978 Poperinge
Brasserie Saint Bernard
Trappistenweg 23, 8978 Poperinge
1998
BE 0463.544.291
BROUWERIJ HAACHT
BE 0415.276.794
Provinciesteenweg 28, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
BROUWERIJ HAACHT
Provinciesteenweg 28, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
1975
BE 0415.276.794
HUYGHE-BROUWERIJ van MELLE
BE 0427.403.279
Brusselsesteenweg 282, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
HUYGHE-BROUWERIJ van MELLE
Brusselsesteenweg 282, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1985
BE 0427.403.279
Cidrerie Stassen
BE 0716.926.901
Mouterijpad 11-13, 2800 Mechelen
Cidrerie Stassen
Mouterijpad 11-13, 2800 Mechelen
2018
BE 0716.926.901
BRASSERIE St-FEUILLIEN
BE 0447.090.618
Rue d'Houdeng(R) 220, 7070 Le Roeulx
BRASSERIE St-FEUILLIEN
Rue d'Houdeng(R) 220, 7070 Le Roeulx
1992
BE 0447.090.618
BEER PROJECT
BE 0511.959.367
Rue Antoine Dansaert 188, 1000 Bruxelles
BEER PROJECT
Rue Antoine Dansaert 188, 1000 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0511.959.367
Brouwerij Van Honsebrouck
BE 0405.748.723
Brouwerijstraat 1, 8870 Izegem
Brouwerij Van Honsebrouck
Brouwerijstraat 1, 8870 Izegem
1958
BE 0405.748.723
DUVEL MOORTGAT
BE 0400.764.903
Breendonk-Dorp 58, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
DUVEL MOORTGAT
Breendonk-Dorp 58, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1931
BE 0400.764.903
BROUWERIJ VAN STEENBERGE
BE 0416.362.404
Lindenlaan 25, 9940 Evergem
BROUWERIJ VAN STEENBERGE
Lindenlaan 25, 9940 Evergem
1976
BE 0416.362.404
Brasserie Dubuisson
BE 0405.865.222
Chaussée de Mons(PX) 28-30, 7904 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Brasserie Dubuisson
Chaussée de Mons(PX) 28-30, 7904 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1968
BE 0405.865.222
Brasserie d'Orval
BE 0404.335.095
Orval,Villers 2, 6823 Florenville
Brasserie d'Orval
Orval,Villers 2, 6823 Florenville
1931
BE 0404.335.095
Brasserie du Bocq
BE 0402.530.105
Rue de la Brasserie, Purnode 4, 5530 Yvoir
Brasserie du Bocq
Rue de la Brasserie, Purnode 4, 5530 Yvoir
1949
BE 0402.530.105
Brouwerij Timmermans
BE 0400.752.332
Kerkstraat 11, 1701 Dilbeek
Brouwerij Timmermans
Kerkstraat 11, 1701 Dilbeek
1962
BE 0400.752.332
PALM
BE 0400.724.222
Steenhuffeldorp 3, 1840 Londerzeel
PALM
Steenhuffeldorp 3, 1840 Londerzeel
1942
BE 0400.724.222
BRASSERIE D'ACHOUFFE
BE 0429.312.102
Achouffe 32, 6666 Houffalize
BRASSERIE D'ACHOUFFE
Achouffe 32, 6666 Houffalize
1986
BE 0429.312.102
Brouwerij Omer Vander Ghinste
BE 0460.735.449
Brouwtorenstraat(Bel) 5, 8510 Kortrijk
Brouwerij Omer Vander Ghinste
Brouwtorenstraat(Bel) 5, 8510 Kortrijk
1997
BE 0460.735.449
BROUWERIJ LINDEMANS
BE 0433.144.689
Lenniksebaan 1479, 1602 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
BROUWERIJ LINDEMANS
Lenniksebaan 1479, 1602 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1988
BE 0433.144.689
BRASSERIE LEFEBVRE
BE 0427.734.366
Chemin du Croly 54, 1430 Rebecq
BRASSERIE LEFEBVRE
Chemin du Croly 54, 1430 Rebecq
1985
BE 0427.734.366
BROUWERIJ FRANK BOON
BE 0423.689.763
Fonteinstraat 65, 1502 Halle
BROUWERIJ FRANK BOON
Fonteinstraat 65, 1502 Halle
1983
BE 0423.689.763