2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €592,346+301.8% | €147,416 | |
€168,523+218% | €53,003-42.9% | €92,829+137.9% | €39,025 | |
€385,527+88.4% | €204,603+35% | €151,600+158% | €58,772 | |
€308,150+39.1% | €221,531+31.8% | €168,058+142.8% | €69,213 | |
€168,083>1000% | €13,546-45% | €24,618+213.9% | €7,843 |
PREMIUM CHAPE.
BE 0696.590.157.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
DM Group Construct was founded on 17 May 2018, making it 8 years old.
Yes, DM Group Construct is currently active.
DM Group Construct's registered main activities are Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Manufacture of plywood (duplex, triplex and multiplex), furniture boards, fiber boards, particle boards and similar boards, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Manufacture of round sticks for blinds, wooden handles and bodies for tools, brushes and brooms, Wholesale trade of electrical household appliances, Sawmilling and planing of wood, Commission trade of sanitary articles, Wholesale trade of audio and video equipment: radio, television, channels, VCRs, etc., Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Development of non-residential building projects, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Manufacture of fibre cement, Manufacture of wooden household goods and kitchen utensils: ironing boards, coat hangers, etc., Window cleaning, Manufacture of wooden frames for paintings, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Other cleaning activities, Wholesale trade of central heaters, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Manufacture of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or the like: corrugated sheets or other panels, tiles, tubes, pipes, reservoirs, troughs, basins, sinks, jars, etc., Impregnation or chemical treatment of wood with preservatives or other products for third parties, Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Manufacture of wooden statuettes and ornaments, wood marquetry or inlaid wood, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Manufacture of wooden ladders, Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., Manufacture of building materials of vegetable substances (wood wool, straw, reeds, rushes) agglomerated with an inorganic binder (cement, plaster, etc.), Manufacture of caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery, and similar articles, of wood, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Manufacture of wooden boot or shoe lasts and trees, clothes hangers, Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., Manufacture of veneer sheets, Manufacture of wooden spools, cops, bobbins, sewing thread reels and similar articles of turned wood, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, Manufacture of wood wool, wood flour, wood shavings or particles, Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Wholesale of wood, Combined facilities support activities, Development of residential building projects, Intermediation service activities for real estate activities, Drying and impregnation of wood or chemical treatment of wood with preservatives or other products, in combination with sawing and processing, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Commission trade of paints and varnishes, Real estate agencies and intermediaries in the purchase, trade and rental of real estate, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Wholesale of lighting equipment, Transport of concrete, ready to use, not manufactured by the same unit, Sawmilling, planing and processing of wood, Manufacture of cement, Cleaning of trains, buses, aircraft, ships, etc., including oil tankers, Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Manufacture of wooden railway sleepers and line poles, Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., Other postal and courier activities, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Manufacture of unassembled parquet boards, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Valuation and appraisal of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Manufacture of other products of wood, and Retail sale of lighting equipment.
DM Group Construct's registered address is Bergensesteenweg 24 box 8, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Belgium.
DM Group Construct's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €168,523.
DM Group Construct's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DM Group Construct.
No, DM Group Construct does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DM Group Construct right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €592,346+301.8% | €147,416 | |
€226,844+100.8% | €112,952-8.5% | €123,397+151.9% | €48,978 | |
— | €95-94.1% | €1,615 | — | |
— | €3,899+43.4% | €2,720 | — | |
€226,844+164.5% | €85,772-27.1% | €117,684+140.3% | €48,978 | |
€168,523+218% | €53,003-42.9% | €92,829+137.9% | €39,025 | |
€106,127+161.2% | €40,633+25.7% | €32,323+167.1% | €12,103 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 20.8%-37.3% | 33.2% | |
— | — | 15.7%-40.8% | 26.5% | |
43.7%+68.7% | 25.9%-57.7% | 61.2%-7.8% | 66.4% | |
24.3%+95.3% | 12.4%-57.2% | 29.0%-4.8% | 30.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€693,677+62.8% | €426,134+33.3% | €319,658+149.8% | €127,984 | |
€49,876+807.5% | €5,496+110.4% | €2,612 | — | |
€385,527+88.4% | €204,603+35% | €151,600+158% | €58,772 | |
55.6%+15.8% | 48.0%+1.2% | 47.4%+3.3% | 45.9% | |
€134,265 | — | — | — | |
0.35 | — | — | — | |
€308,150+39.1% | €221,531+31.8% | €168,058+142.8% | €69,213 | |
0.80-26.2% | 1.08-2.3% | 1.11-5.9% | 1.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€168,083>1000% | €13,546-45% | €24,618+213.9% | €7,843 | |
€451,833+36.3% | €331,562+34.5% | €246,495+116.6% | €113,820 | |
€44,126-75.5% | €180,505+33.4% | €135,343+138.6% | €56,717 | |
€173,885-21.5% | €221,531+31.8% | €168,058+142.8% | €69,213 | |
2.74+48.9% | 1.84+5.6% | 1.74+0.2% | 1.74 | |
€469,916+136% | €199,108+33.6% | €148,989+153.5% | €58,772 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 152 days-46.1% | 282 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
€365,067+85.7% | €196,543+36.9% | €143,540+183.1% | €50,712 | |
Bergensesteenweg 24 box 8, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.