2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,620,777+28.2% | €23,108,381+17.5% | €19,675,537+57.9% | €12,462,931 | |
€609,883+120.2% | -€3,015,580-71.5% | -€1,757,976-353.7% | €692,992 | |
-€771,118+44.2% | -€1,381,001-184.5% | €1,634,580-51.8% | €3,392,556 | |
€23,808,295+17.4% | €20,287,370+6.9% | €18,984,252+35.6% | €13,998,983 | |
€1,478,766+96.9% | €751,051+29.2% | €581,534-27% | €797,100 | |
170+20.6% | 141+8.5% | 130+45.7% | 89.2 | |
€174,240+6.3% | €163,889+8.3% | €151,350+8.3% | €139,719 |
CED Belgium.
BE 0703.921.971.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
CED Belgium was founded on 12 Sep 2018, making it 7 years old.
Yes, CED Belgium is currently active.
CED Belgium's registered main activities are Activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding n.e.c., Activities of insurance agents and brokers, Other technical testing and analysis activities, and Risk and damage evaluation. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CED Belgium's registered address is Medialaan 32, 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CED Belgium reported 170 full-time equivalent employees.
CED Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €29,620,777.
CED Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €609,883.
CED Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CED Belgium.
No, CED Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CED Belgium right now.
Group induver
BE 0441.036.828
Justitiestraat 30, 2018 Antwerpen
Group induver
Justitiestraat 30, 2018 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0441.036.828
WILINK INSURANCE
BE 0403.275.718
Boulevard Baudouin 1er 25, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
WILINK INSURANCE
Boulevard Baudouin 1er 25, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1941
BE 0403.275.718
AlliA Insurance Brokers
BE 0508.449.056
Kwadestraat 157, 8800 Roeselare
AlliA Insurance Brokers
Kwadestraat 157, 8800 Roeselare
2012
BE 0508.449.056
Hillewaere Insurance
BE 0891.695.561
Parklaan 46, 2300 Turnhout
Hillewaere Insurance
Parklaan 46, 2300 Turnhout
2007
BE 0891.695.561
R.G.F. INSURANCES
BE 0455.961.267
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F. INSURANCES
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1995
BE 0455.961.267
R.G.F.ADVICES
BE 0871.765.031
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F.ADVICES
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2005
BE 0871.765.031
R.G.F. LIFE
BE 0689.818.468
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F. LIFE
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2018
BE 0689.818.468
R.G.F. IMMO
BE 0434.208.820
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F. IMMO
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1988
BE 0434.208.820
DEGAUQUIER AND PARTNERS
BE 0471.387.633
Rue du Bergeant(L) 10, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
DEGAUQUIER AND PARTNERS
Rue du Bergeant(L) 10, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
2000
BE 0471.387.633
R.G.F. LOANS
BE 0544.890.372
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F. LOANS
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2014
BE 0544.890.372
MEILLEURTAUX
BE 0890.976.177
Rue Arsène Falla 56, 4621 Fléron
MEILLEURTAUX
Rue Arsène Falla 56, 4621 Fléron
2007
BE 0890.976.177
De Immotheker
BE 0446.728.055
Vital Decosterstraat 50C, 3000 Leuven
De Immotheker
Vital Decosterstraat 50C, 3000 Leuven
1992
BE 0446.728.055
VANBREDA RISK & BENEFITS
BE 0404.055.676
Plantin en Moretuslei 297, 2140 Antwerpen
VANBREDA RISK & BENEFITS
Plantin en Moretuslei 297, 2140 Antwerpen
1947
BE 0404.055.676
MARSH
BE 0403.276.906
Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 2, 1160 Auderghem
MARSH
Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 2, 1160 Auderghem
1950
BE 0403.276.906
Groep Blancquaert
BE 0429.226.087
Dendermondse Steenweg(O) 25, 9290 Berlare
Groep Blancquaert
Dendermondse Steenweg(O) 25, 9290 Berlare
1986
BE 0429.226.087
VERZEKERINGSKANTOOR VAN DESSEL
BE 0446.433.491
Misstraat 112, 2590 Berlaar
VERZEKERINGSKANTOOR VAN DESSEL
Misstraat 112, 2590 Berlaar
1991
BE 0446.433.491
Willis Towers Watson
BE 0415.981.926
Quai des Vennes 18-20, 4020 Liège
Willis Towers Watson
Quai des Vennes 18-20, 4020 Liège
1975
BE 0415.981.926
Willemot Sud
BE 0420.942.881
Coupure 228, 9000 Gent
Willemot Sud
Coupure 228, 9000 Gent
1980
BE 0420.942.881
Société de Crédit et de Financement belge
BE 0426.114.268
Boulevard Joseph Tirou 63, 6000 Charleroi
Société de Crédit et de Financement belge
Boulevard Joseph Tirou 63, 6000 Charleroi
1983
BE 0426.114.268
RGF Financial Services
BE 0737.984.710
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
RGF Financial Services
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2019
BE 0737.984.710
Medialaan 32, 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 15 of 15 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,620,777+28.2% | €23,108,381+17.5% | €19,675,537+57.9% | €12,462,931 | |
€12,314,824+27.3% | €9,670,784+5.4% | €9,179,740+71.5% | €5,351,545 | |
€1,851,058+81.6% | €1,019,555+250% | -€679,733-164% | €1,061,734 | |
€3,900,443+52.3% | €2,561,077+302.7% | €635,995-41.8% | €1,092,160 | |
€609,883+120.2% | -€3,015,580-71.5% | -€1,757,976-353.7% | €692,992 | |
€922,471+73.7% | €531,182+72.8% | €307,466-34.6% | €470,412 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.2%+18.8% | 11.1%+242.9% | 3.2%-63.1% | 8.8% | |
2.1%+115.8% | -13.0%-46% | -8.9%-260.7% | 5.6% | |
-79.1%-136.2% | 218.4%+303% | -107.5%-626.5% | 20.4% | |
2.6%+116.6% | -16.0%-87.1% | -8.5%-314% | 4.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,037,177+21.9% | €18,906,369-8.3% | €20,618,832+18.6% | €17,391,539 | |
€422,096+12.6% | €375,030+7.1% | €350,337+63.2% | €214,734 | |
€4,027,201+2% | €3,950,077-37.8% | €6,353,537-50.4% | €12,818,615 | |
-€771,118+44.2% | -€1,381,001-184.5% | €1,634,580-51.8% | €3,392,556 | |
-3.3%+54.2% | -7.3%-192.1% | 7.9%-59.4% | 19.5% | |
€17,568,019+16.7% | €15,057,816+12.9% | €13,339,888+29.3% | €10,316,380 | |
-22.78-108.9% | -10.90-233.6% | 8.16+168.4% | 3.04 | |
€23,808,295+17.4% | €20,287,370+6.9% | €18,984,252+35.6% | €13,998,983 | |
-30.88-110.2% | -14.69-226.5% | 11.61+181.5% | 4.13 | |
1.38+80.8% | 0.76+215.6% | -0.66-121.8% | 3.03 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,478,766+96.9% | €751,051+29.2% | €581,534-27% | €797,100 | |
€1,630,194+18.2% | €1,379,195-5.8% | €1,463,915+58.5% | €923,817 | |
€3,988,684+29.4% | €3,082,741+23.5% | €2,496,638+12.4% | €2,221,880 | |
€2,038,498-29.9% | €2,908,933+1.7% | €2,861,071+113.7% | €1,339,038 | |
€5,826,710+13.1% | €5,150,205-7.7% | €5,578,272+54.8% | €3,602,921 | |
0.95-14.6% | 1.11+36.8% | 0.81-15.4% | 0.96 | |
€1,138,184-13.2% | €1,310,865+364.9% | -€494,772-177.4% | €638,872 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
49 days+0.9% | 49 days+5.1% | 46 days-28.8% | 65 days | |
53 days-42.5% | 91 days-11.9% | 104 days+43.5% | 72 days | |
66 days-3.5% | 69 days-16.8% | 82 days+10.7% | 74 days | |
5.97+15.7% | 5.16-5% | 5.43+24% | 4.38 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€8,288,462+6.9% | -€8,898,345-51.3% | -€5,882,764-42.6% | -€4,124,788 | |