2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,048,706-18.1% | €1,280,948-99.7% | €433,768,245+179.5% | €155,174,737 | |
€198,754-60.5% | €502,858+31% | €383,860+127.1% | €169,056 | |
€3,885,425+5.4% | €3,686,671+15.8% | €3,183,813+13.7% | €2,799,953 | |
€16,473,281-76.6% | €70,332,028-47.4% | €133,623,591+25.3% | €106,652,713 | |
0-100% | 0.2-88.9% | 1.8-10% | 2 | |
— | €6,404,739-97.3% | €240,982,358+210.6% | €77,587,368 |
OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium.
BE 0716.838.512.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium right now.
OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium was founded on 26 Dec 2018, making it 7 years old.
Yes, OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium is currently active.
OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium's registered main activities are Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction, Trade of gas through mains, Wholesale trade of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains, and Other business support service activities n.e.c.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium's registered address is Avenue de Cortenbergh 52, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium reported 0 full-time equivalent employees.
OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €1,048,706.
OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €198,754.
OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium.
No, OMV Gas Marketing & Trading Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DUVAL
BE 0457.360.245
Vrieskaai 1, 2030 Antwerpen
DUVAL
Vrieskaai 1, 2030 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0457.360.245
MONCEAU ENERGIE
BE 0435.367.870
Rue de la Colonne 1A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
MONCEAU ENERGIE
Rue de la Colonne 1A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1988
BE 0435.367.870
CYLINDER FILLING
BE 0450.383.272
Kanaalweg 87, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
CYLINDER FILLING
Kanaalweg 87, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1993
BE 0450.383.272
Halliburton Energy Services
BE 0431.357.119
Avenue Charles-Quint 584, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
Halliburton Energy Services
Avenue Charles-Quint 584, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1987
BE 0431.357.119
DEVIS ENERGIEEN
BE 0458.861.468
Blancefloerlaan 179, 2050 Antwerpen
DEVIS ENERGIEEN
Blancefloerlaan 179, 2050 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0458.861.468
GAZONOR BENELUX
BE 0806.370.601
Rue de la Colonne 1A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
GAZONOR BENELUX
Rue de la Colonne 1A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
2008
BE 0806.370.601
STERA INVEST
BE 0455.840.612
Brusselsesteenweg 125, 1980 Zemst
STERA INVEST
Brusselsesteenweg 125, 1980 Zemst
1995
BE 0455.840.612
DEME Infrasea Solutions
BE 0641.988.461
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Infrasea Solutions
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2015
BE 0641.988.461
ORBAN
BE 0477.139.535
Rue Trieux-des-Frênes, Emines 1, 5080 La Bruyère
ORBAN
Rue Trieux-des-Frênes, Emines 1, 5080 La Bruyère
2002
BE 0477.139.535
MISSING LINK
BE 0448.188.005
Avenue Louise 207, 1050 Ixelles
MISSING LINK
Avenue Louise 207, 1050 Ixelles
1992
BE 0448.188.005
TERNADA
BE 0479.020.444
Rue de la Malaise,Warêt 32, 5310 Eghezée
TERNADA
Rue de la Malaise,Warêt 32, 5310 Eghezée
2002
BE 0479.020.444
DiPlaco sprl
BE 0807.875.188
Rue de Venise 59, 1050 Ixelles
DiPlaco sprl
Rue de Venise 59, 1050 Ixelles
2008
BE 0807.875.188
INFLUENT
BE 0817.014.469
Molenveld 27, 1840 Londerzeel
INFLUENT
Molenveld 27, 1840 Londerzeel
2009
BE 0817.014.469
european petrochemical luncheon international association
BE 0421.501.325
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Ixelles
european petrochemical luncheon international association
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Ixelles
1981
BE 0421.501.325
DILLES
BE 0845.038.066
Lozenhoekstraat 22A, 3140 Keerbergen
DILLES
Lozenhoekstraat 22A, 3140 Keerbergen
2012
BE 0845.038.066
COPPENS
BE 0774.513.227
Kastanjestraat 15, 8710 Wielsbeke
COPPENS
Kastanjestraat 15, 8710 Wielsbeke
2021
BE 0774.513.227
A & E - Tech
BE 0548.708.016
Grote Baan 152, 9250 Waasmunster
A & E - Tech
Grote Baan 152, 9250 Waasmunster
2014
BE 0548.708.016
Eminent Energy Belgium
BE 0745.513.492
Antwerpsebaan 11, 2040 Antwerpen
Eminent Energy Belgium
Antwerpsebaan 11, 2040 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0745.513.492
RWE Supply & Trading gmbh
BE 0475.373.343
RWE-Platz 6, 45141 Essen, Germany
RWE Supply & Trading gmbh
RWE-Platz 6, 45141 Essen, Germany
2001
BE 0475.373.343
Florizoone, Bernard
BE 0679.270.115
Eugène Demolderlaan 5, 8620 Nieuwpoort
Florizoone, Bernard
Eugène Demolderlaan 5, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1992
BE 0679.270.115
Avenue de Cortenbergh 52, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,048,706-18.1% | €1,280,948-99.7% | €433,768,245+179.5% | €155,174,737 | |
€0-100% | €33,551-84.5% | €215,919-8.9% | €237,033 | |
€127,734-3.5% | €132,378-39.3% | €218,199+27.8% | €170,736 | |
€198,754-60.5% | €502,858+31% | €383,860+127.1% | €169,056 | |
€1,367,606-75.2% | €5,518,127+64.8% | €3,349,419+2.2% | €3,277,787 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.0%-51.7% | 39.3%>1000% | 0.1%-18.8% | 0.1% | |
5.1%-62.5% | 13.6%+13.1% | 12.1%+99.7% | 6.0% | |
1.0%+43.7% | 0.7%+142.1% | 0.3%+81.7% | 0.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,358,706-72.5% | €74,018,699-45.9% | €136,807,404+25% | €109,452,666 | |
€313,660+13.8% | €275,660-4.2% | €287,860+128.9% | €125,750 | |
€3,885,425+5.4% | €3,686,671+15.8% | €3,183,813+13.7% | €2,799,953 | |
19.1%+283.2% | 5.0%+114% | 2.3%-9% | 2.6% | |
€16,473,281-76.6% | €70,332,028-47.4% | €133,623,591+25.3% | €106,652,713 | |
4.24-77.8% | 19.08-54.5% | 41.97+10.2% | 38.09 | |
5.40+603% | 0.77 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€12,685,327-79.5% | €61,935,324+10.2% | €56,226,667-22.2% | €72,252,890 | |
€14,698,787-76.1% | €61,611,346-50.6% | €124,672,738+24% | €100,514,283 | |
€16,066,393-76.9% | €69,561,116-47.4% | €132,228,080+24.1% | €106,516,673 | |
1.22+16.1% | 1.05+2.6% | 1.02-0.3% | 1.03 | |
€3,571,765+4.7% | €3,411,011+17.9% | €2,892,873+8.4% | €2,667,763 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
4415 days-75% | 17648 days>1000% | 47 days-72.2% | 170 days | |
— | — | 105 days-55.5% | 235 days | |
— | — | 0 days | 0 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€835,425+31.2% | €636,671+375.8% | €133,813+153.5% | -€250,047 | |