2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€157,777-113% | €1,215,900>1000% | -€104,364-180% | -€37,275 | |
€3,414,128-4.4% | €3,571,906+51.6% | €2,356,006+17.5% | €2,005,370 | |
€4,784,329+23.3% | €3,880,021-10.3% | €4,327,820+96.8% | €2,199,020 | |
€21,348-94.2% | €366,748>1000% | €16,021+138.3% | €6,723 |
EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW.
BE 0743.386.125.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW was founded on 06 Feb 2020, making it 6 years old.
Yes, EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW is currently active.
EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW's registered main activities are Retail sale of corrective glasses, lenses and sunglasses, Business and other management consultancy activities, Activities of holding companies, Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment, and Retail trade of optical articles (including glasses), photography (including films) and precision articles. It is also registered for 6 additional activities.
EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW's registered address is Stapelstraat 8, 3800 Sint-Truiden, Belgium.
EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €157,777.
EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW.
No, EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for EYECARE OPTICIANS VLAANDEREN ZW right now.
Stapelstraat 8, 3800 Sint-Truiden, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 7 of 7 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€23,288+110.1% | -€230,453<-1000% | -€2,825+92.4% | -€36,912 | |
— | — | — | €2,305 | |
€20,101+108.6% | -€233,608<-1000% | -€5,482+85.2% | -€37,014 | |
-€157,777-113% | €1,215,900>1000% | -€104,364-180% | -€37,275 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-4.6%-113.6% | 34.0%+868.5% | -4.4%-138.3% | -1.9% | |
-1.9%-111.8% | 16.3%>1000% | -1.6%-76.1% | -0.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,198,457+10% | €7,451,927+11.5% | €6,683,825+59% | €4,204,390 | |
€384-60% | €961-37.5% | €1,537-33.3% | €2,305 | |
€6,691,6110% | €6,691,611+3.7% | €6,451,611+56.5% | €4,123,306 | |
€3,414,128-4.4% | €3,571,906+51.6% | €2,356,006+17.5% | €2,005,370 | |
41.6%-13.1% | 47.9%+36% | 35.2%-26.1% | 47.7% | |
€4,526,042+74.2% | €2,598,684-18.9% | €3,204,015+107.9% | €1,541,538 | |
1.33+82.2% | 0.73-46.5% | 1.36+76.9% | 0.77 | |
€4,784,329+23.3% | €3,880,021-10.3% | €4,327,820+96.8% | €2,199,020 | |
1.40+29% | 1.09-40.9% | 1.84+67.5% | 1.10 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€21,348-94.2% | €366,748>1000% | €16,021+138.3% | €6,723 | |
€20,857+32.1% | €15,787>1000% | €1,422-95.8% | €33,880 | |
€9,986-96.6% | €298,400>1000% | €22,942>1000% | €810 | |
€254,231-78.9% | €1,206,992+9.9% | €1,097,840+67% | €657,272 | |
1.57+416.3% | 0.30+62.7% | 0.19+70.3% | 0.11 | |
€168,108+132% | -€525,395+41.5% | -€898,002-55.2% | -€578,703 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€914,128-14.7% | €1,071,906+844.4% | -€143,994-263.3% | -€39,630 | |
HANS ANDERS BELGIË
BE 0879.138.021
Runkstersteenweg 247B, 3500 Hasselt
HANS ANDERS BELGIË
Runkstersteenweg 247B, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0879.138.021
Randstad Group Belgium
BE 0874.753.819
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
Randstad Group Belgium
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
2005
BE 0874.753.819
MEDIATIC +
BE 0478.296.607
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MEDIATIC +
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2002
BE 0478.296.607
Pearle Opticiens
BE 0424.735.977
Stationsstraat 102-108, 2800 Mechelen
Pearle Opticiens
Stationsstraat 102-108, 2800 Mechelen
1983
BE 0424.735.977
Oogwereld België
BE 0436.684.201
Ten Bos 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Oogwereld België
Ten Bos 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1989
BE 0436.684.201
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
BE 0479.282.740
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
2003
BE 0479.282.740
SD Worx People Solutions
BE 0450.864.215
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
SD Worx People Solutions
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.864.215
EYES AND MORE BELGIË
BE 0896.984.140
Runkstersteenweg 247B, 3500 Hasselt
EYES AND MORE BELGIË
Runkstersteenweg 247B, 3500 Hasselt
2008
BE 0896.984.140
T.V.V.
BE 0890.810.386
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.V.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2007
BE 0890.810.386
Joie, Pierre
BE 0853.824.385
Rue Eugène-Houdret 70, 4000 Liège
Joie, Pierre
Rue Eugène-Houdret 70, 4000 Liège
1977
BE 0853.824.385
MOREL OPTICIENS
BE 0435.357.378
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 24, 7500 Tournai
MOREL OPTICIENS
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 24, 7500 Tournai
1988
BE 0435.357.378
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
BE 0806.423.356
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
2008
BE 0806.423.356
BDO BELGIUM
BE 0407.716.932
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
BDO BELGIUM
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.716.932
BDO Legal
BE 0459.910.454
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
BDO Legal
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
1997
BE 0459.910.454
TALBOOM
BE 0899.234.045
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
TALBOOM
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
2008
BE 0899.234.045
Securex Consult
BE 0459.865.914
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
Securex Consult
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1997
BE 0459.865.914
POINT DE MIRE DU BASSIN DE CHARLEROI
BE 0433.871.793
Avenue des Alliés 2, 6000 Charleroi
POINT DE MIRE DU BASSIN DE CHARLEROI
Avenue des Alliés 2, 6000 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.871.793
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
BE 0441.642.780
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
1990
BE 0441.642.780
GEMO
BE 0418.221.042
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
GEMO
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1978
BE 0418.221.042