2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€16,616,856-36.7% | -€12,151,833-216.6% | -€3,838,287-129% | -€1,676,245 | |
€73,085,682+783.2% | -€10,697,462-835.5% | €1,454,371-31.9% | €2,136,658 | |
€382,316,074+88.8% | €202,527,319>1000% | €16,468,684+395.3% | €3,324,994 | |
€654,446-81.3% | €3,503,903>1000% | €77,362>1000% | €5,477 | |
53+301.5% | 13.2+131.6% | 5.7+96.6% | 2.9 |
Ciner Glass Belgium.
BE 0752.834.420.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ciner Glass Belgium right now.
Ciner Glass Belgium was founded on 21 Aug 2020, making it 6 years old.
Yes, Ciner Glass Belgium is currently active.
Ciner Glass Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of hollow glass, Manufacture and processing of other glass, including technical glassware, Wholesale of flat glass, Shaping and processing of flat glass, Manufacture of flat glass, Buying and selling of own real estate, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Manufacture of flat glass, including wired flat glass, coloured or tinted, Wholesale trade of household china and glassware, Finishing services of hollow glass: cutting, engraving, etc., Studies on the commercial potential of products, their acceptance and awareness by the public, on purchasing habits of consumers for the purpose of promoting sales and, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Wholesale of china and glassware, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Manufacture of glassware used in imitation jewellery, Manufacture of watch glasses, optical glass and optical elements not optically worked, Manufacture of tempered or laminated flat glass, Manufacture of multiple-walled insulating glass, Design of advertising techniques aimed at reaching the consumer (direct marketing) by means of personalised advertising (direct mail), telephone prospecting, etc., and Statistical analyses of the results of these studies. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Ciner Glass Belgium's registered address is Marie Popelinstraat 125, 3920 Lommel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Ciner Glass Belgium reported 53 full-time equivalent employees.
Ciner Glass Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €16,616,856.
Ciner Glass Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ciner Glass Belgium.
No, Ciner Glass Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Marie Popelinstraat 125, 3920 Lommel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
53+301.5% | 13.2+131.6% | 5.7+96.6% | 2.9 | |
-€10,231,623-193.9% | -€3,481,042-210.7% | -€1,120,340-29.3% | -€866,570 | |
€5,563,924+158.8% | €2,150,305+49.7% | €1,436,430+111.6% | €678,945 | |
€249,104,303+93.5% | €128,763,328+868.3% | €13,298,044+519.6% | €2,146,146 | |
-€16,927,008-194.2% | -€5,754,062-60.6% | -€3,581,829-130.3% | -€1,555,324 | |
-€16,616,856-36.7% | -€12,151,833-216.6% | -€3,838,287-129% | -€1,676,245 | |
€225,387>1000% | €1,358-98.5% | €93,477+207.9% | €30,357 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-22.7%-120% | 113.6%+143% | -263.9%-236.4% | -78.5% | |
-3.6%+42.4% | -6.3%+70.4% | -21.4%+30.2% | -30.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€455,401,756+137.4% | €191,829,857+970.3% | €17,923,055+228.2% | €5,461,652 | |
€395,292,222+170.3% | €146,251,360+731.6% | €17,586,795+232% | €5,297,164 | |
€7,705,773>1000% | €194,539+4.2% | €186,758 | — | |
€73,085,682+783.2% | -€10,697,462-835.5% | €1,454,371-31.9% | €2,136,658 | |
16.0%+387.8% | -5.6%-168.7% | 8.1%-79.3% | 39.1% | |
€300,650,298+58.2% | €190,000,000>1000% | €9,918,102>1000% | €818,983 | |
4.11+123.2% | -17.76-360.4% | 6.82>1000% | 0.38 | |
€382,316,074+88.8% | €202,527,319>1000% | €16,468,684+395.3% | €3,324,994 | |
5.23+127.6% | -18.93-267.2% | 11.32+627.7% | 1.56 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€654,446-81.3% | €3,503,903>1000% | €77,362>1000% | €5,477 | |
€337,989 | — | — | — | |
€7,165,719>1000% | €257-72.8% | €945 | — | |
€76,071,645+654.2% | €10,086,727+717.6% | €1,233,714+319.9% | €293,802 | |
€81,463,200+631.4% | €11,137,991+71.9% | €6,480,395+158.9% | €2,502,872 | |
0.44-86.7% | 3.34>1000% | 0.01-83% | 0.06 | |
-€44,723,146-236.1% | €32,854,238+612.9% | -€6,405,882-172.7% | -€2,348,726 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€35,209,318-89.4% | -€18,592,462-188.7% | -€6,440,629-147.5% | -€2,602,342 | |
GERRESHEIMER MOMIGNIES
BE 0427.117.526
Rue Mandenne (MGS) 19-20, 6590 Momignies
GERRESHEIMER MOMIGNIES
Rue Mandenne (MGS) 19-20, 6590 Momignies
1985
BE 0427.117.526
SOVITEC BELGIUM
BE 0866.000.855
Avenue du Marquis(FL) 4, 6220 Fleurus
SOVITEC BELGIUM
Avenue du Marquis(FL) 4, 6220 Fleurus
2004
BE 0866.000.855
Pittsburgh Corning Europe
BE 0401.338.785
Albertkade 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
Pittsburgh Corning Europe
Albertkade 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1963
BE 0401.338.785
AGC Automotive Europe
BE 0442.444.219
Avenue Jean Monnet 4, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
AGC Automotive Europe
Avenue Jean Monnet 4, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1990
BE 0442.444.219
TRADYGLASS
BE 0425.936.896
Chemin de la Longue Borne 17, 7060 Soignies
TRADYGLASS
Chemin de la Longue Borne 17, 7060 Soignies
1984
BE 0425.936.896
CHARLES HAERENS NV
BE 0400.089.465
Zeilschipstraat 9, 9000 Gent
CHARLES HAERENS NV
Zeilschipstraat 9, 9000 Gent
1959
BE 0400.089.465
Saverglass Ghlin
BE 0468.377.861
Rue des Ayettes 2, 7011 Mons
Saverglass Ghlin
Rue des Ayettes 2, 7011 Mons
2000
BE 0468.377.861
VAN LOOVEREN
BE 0426.590.657
Ter Stratenweg 9, 2520 Ranst
VAN LOOVEREN
Ter Stratenweg 9, 2520 Ranst
1984
BE 0426.590.657
GENTSE NEONCENTRALE
BE 0425.348.760
Eksaardserijweg 165, 9041 Gent
GENTSE NEONCENTRALE
Eksaardserijweg 165, 9041 Gent
1983
BE 0425.348.760
ELICOMTPA SA
BE 0415.209.191
Rue Alexandre Markelbach 78, 1030 Schaerbeek
ELICOMTPA SA
Rue Alexandre Markelbach 78, 1030 Schaerbeek
1975
BE 0415.209.191
Sicomi
BE 0407.204.911
Avenue Wanderpepen(BIN) 25, 7130 Binche
Sicomi
Avenue Wanderpepen(BIN) 25, 7130 Binche
1970
BE 0407.204.911
AYANO BELGIUM
BE 0452.381.868
Brusselstraat 31, 2321 Hoogstraten
AYANO BELGIUM
Brusselstraat 31, 2321 Hoogstraten
1994
BE 0452.381.868
Schott Benelux
BE 0412.059.859
Leopoldplein 37, 2500 Lier
Schott Benelux
Leopoldplein 37, 2500 Lier
1972
BE 0412.059.859
DEVIS ENERGIEEN
BE 0458.861.468
Blancefloerlaan 179, 2050 Antwerpen
DEVIS ENERGIEEN
Blancefloerlaan 179, 2050 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0458.861.468
STARCONSTRUCT
BE 0434.053.026
Paalstraat 1, 9700 Oudenaarde
STARCONSTRUCT
Paalstraat 1, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0434.053.026
Euroglas Base Glass Lommel
BE 0790.124.089
Marie Curiestraat 45, 3920 Lommel
Euroglas Base Glass Lommel
Marie Curiestraat 45, 3920 Lommel
2022
BE 0790.124.089
TWO.P.MANAGEMENT
BE 0864.180.027
Avenue de Spirou(FL) 32, 6220 Fleurus
TWO.P.MANAGEMENT
Avenue de Spirou(FL) 32, 6220 Fleurus
2004
BE 0864.180.027
SMD INVEST
BE 0420.315.747
Rue du Parc Saint-Adrien(GER) 1, 6280 Gerpinnes
SMD INVEST
Rue du Parc Saint-Adrien(GER) 1, 6280 Gerpinnes
1980
BE 0420.315.747
ART GLASS ATELIER
BE 0435.071.031
St.-Katharinastraat 116, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
ART GLASS ATELIER
St.-Katharinastraat 116, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1988
BE 0435.071.031
MMV LABBEL
BE 0436.451.005
Clos Bois Lemoine 12, 4870 Trooz
MMV LABBEL
Clos Bois Lemoine 12, 4870 Trooz
1988
BE 0436.451.005