Corporate structure data isn't available for Plug the Jack right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€754,468+8.3% | -€823,004+2% | -€839,401-442.8% | -€154,649 | |
€1,352,759-35.9% | €2,111,216+381.8% | €438,210-37% | €695,351 | |
€3,182,574+31.8% | €2,414,662+38.9% | €1,738,577+27.2% | €1,367,347 | |
€1,087,838-6.2% | €1,160,253+447.9% | €211,767-68.6% | €674,309 |
Plug the Jack.
BE 0764.309.718.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Plug the Jack was founded on 24 Feb 2021, making it 5 years old.
Yes, Plug the Jack is currently active.
Plug the Jack's registered main activities are Sound recording studios, Intermediation service activities for business support service activities n.e.c., Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Operation of concert and theatre halls and similar facilities, Specialised services for sound, image and light, Other support activities to arts and performing arts, n.e.c., Promotion and organisation of artistic creations and live performances, and Operation of cultural centres and multi-purpose halls for cultural activities.
Plug the Jack's registered address is Tollaan 81, 1932 Zaventem, Belgium.
Plug the Jack's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €754,468.
Plug the Jack's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Plug the Jack.
No, Plug the Jack does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Tollaan 81, 1932 Zaventem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€263,206+556.2% | -€57,699+66% | -€169,465-290.5% | -€43,400 | |
€585,510+39.9% | €418,533+24% | €337,649+943.5% | €32,359 | |
€380,003-76% | €1,582,357+107.6% | €762,348-37.6% | €1,220,855 | |
-€635,948+10.9% | -€713,658+3.2% | -€736,874-535.3% | -€115,980 | |
-€754,468+8.3% | -€823,004+2% | -€839,401-442.8% | -€154,649 | |
€6,452+1.2% | €6,377-2.9% | €6,566>1000% | €53 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-55.8%-43.1% | -39.0%+79.7% | -191.6%-761.3% | -22.2% | |
-16.6%+8.5% | -18.2%+52.8% | -38.6%-414.3% | -7.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,535,332+0.2% | €4,525,878+107.9% | €2,176,787+5.5% | €2,062,698 | |
€3,324,903+3.4% | €3,214,195+76.2% | €1,824,454+53.7% | €1,187,295 | |
€950+49.6% | €6350% | €635-98.9% | €60,235 | |
€1,352,759-35.9% | €2,111,216+381.8% | €438,210-37% | €695,351 | |
29.8%-36.1% | 46.6%+131.7% | 20.1%-40.3% | 33.7% | |
€2,255,719+5% | €2,148,534+36.6% | €1,572,556+142.9% | €647,478 | |
1.67+63.9% | 1.02-71.6% | 3.59+285.4% | 0.93 | |
€3,182,574+31.8% | €2,414,662+38.9% | €1,738,577+27.2% | €1,367,347 | |
2.35+105.7% | 1.14-71.2% | 3.97+101.8% | 1.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,087,838-6.2% | €1,160,253+447.9% | €211,767-68.6% | €674,309 | |
€1,302 | — | — | €56,044 | |
€44,575-5.4% | €47,145+129.7% | €20,521-76.7% | €88,118 | |
€926,855+248.3% | €266,128+60.3% | €166,021-76.9% | €719,869 | |
0.05-80.2% | 0.23-32.6% | 0.35+132.3% | 0.15 | |
€203,767-78.7% | €956,191+826.4% | €103,215+67.2% | €61,721 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€2,571,521-41.5% | -€1,817,054-82.8% | -€994,050-542.8% | -€154,649 | |
GROUPE ICP
BE 0403.127.149
Avenue Emile de Beco 41-43, 1050 Ixelles
GROUPE ICP
Avenue Emile de Beco 41-43, 1050 Ixelles
1966
BE 0403.127.149
RAMAEKERS PUBLISHING NV
BE 0437.871.559
Hoge Kaart 197F, 2930 Brasschaat
RAMAEKERS PUBLISHING NV
Hoge Kaart 197F, 2930 Brasschaat
1989
BE 0437.871.559
PEETERS PRODUKTIES NV
BE 0454.178.348
Anemonenlaan 13, 2970 Schilde
PEETERS PRODUKTIES NV
Anemonenlaan 13, 2970 Schilde
1994
BE 0454.178.348
STORIES
BE 0468.629.071
Rue Berckmans 9, 1060 Saint-Gilles
STORIES
Rue Berckmans 9, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1999
BE 0468.629.071
REGOLI
BE 0425.699.841
Kapelstraat 110, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
REGOLI
Kapelstraat 110, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1983
BE 0425.699.841
Daft Studios
BE 0806.011.701
Géromont-Route de Waimes 19B, 4960 Malmedy
Daft Studios
Géromont-Route de Waimes 19B, 4960 Malmedy
2008
BE 0806.011.701
GAM
BE 0472.111.569
Rue de la Gare 44, 4950 Waimes
GAM
Rue de la Gare 44, 4950 Waimes
2000
BE 0472.111.569
LA LINEA
BE 0455.659.478
Meusegemstraat 8a, 1861 Meise
LA LINEA
Meusegemstraat 8a, 1861 Meise
1995
BE 0455.659.478
Brainstorm Electronics Europe
BE 0456.639.673
Rue Jules Lejeune 60, 1050 Ixelles
Brainstorm Electronics Europe
Rue Jules Lejeune 60, 1050 Ixelles
1995
BE 0456.639.673
sebelko
BE 0423.753.705
Leo Tertzweillaan 41, 9050 Gent
sebelko
Leo Tertzweillaan 41, 9050 Gent
1983
BE 0423.753.705
SPORTHOUSE
BE 0675.669.633
Harensesteenweg 230, 1800 Vilvoorde
SPORTHOUSE
Harensesteenweg 230, 1800 Vilvoorde
2017
BE 0675.669.633
SEBUCO
BE 0433.402.829
Rue du Fayt, Soye 21, 5150 Floreffe
SEBUCO
Rue du Fayt, Soye 21, 5150 Floreffe
1988
BE 0433.402.829
GleChar Music Ventures
BE 0808.685.238
Hoge Wei 37, 1930 Zaventem
GleChar Music Ventures
Hoge Wei 37, 1930 Zaventem
2008
BE 0808.685.238
Rampage / On the Radar
BE 0471.769.002
Dendermondsesteenweg 140A, 9000 Gent
Rampage / On the Radar
Dendermondsesteenweg 140A, 9000 Gent
2000
BE 0471.769.002
WE'LL SUE YOU
BE 0472.902.714
Kruideniersstraat 6, 9000 Gent
WE'LL SUE YOU
Kruideniersstraat 6, 9000 Gent
2000
BE 0472.902.714
Temple of Tune
BE 0442.939.810
Rijksweg 76, 8520 Kuurne
Temple of Tune
Rijksweg 76, 8520 Kuurne
1991
BE 0442.939.810
LA VITA E MEDIA
BE 0446.058.161
Av. du Cimetière de Brux. 66, 1140 Evere
LA VITA E MEDIA
Av. du Cimetière de Brux. 66, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0446.058.161
Motormuic
BE 0453.832.316
Kanunnik De Deckerstraat 22-24, 2800 Mechelen
Motormuic
Kanunnik De Deckerstraat 22-24, 2800 Mechelen
1994
BE 0453.832.316
MULTIMEDIA ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGIE
BE 0453.636.534
Tingietersstraat 17, 2300 Turnhout
MULTIMEDIA ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGIE
Tingietersstraat 17, 2300 Turnhout
1994
BE 0453.636.534
BOXON
BE 0660.650.172
Rue de Stassart 48, 1050 Ixelles
BOXON
Rue de Stassart 48, 1050 Ixelles
2016
BE 0660.650.172