2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€1,009,352+15.5% | -€1,193,901-46.8% | -€812,987-64% | -€495,745 | |
-€2,511,985-67.2% | -€1,502,633-386.7% | -€308,732+10.7% | -€345,745 | |
€7,468,820+6.4% | €7,021,617+9% | €6,440,221+40.3% | €4,590,191 | |
€202,499+79% | €113,154+46.6% | €77,164-70.8% | €264,229 | |
21.9-1.8% | 22.3+12.1% | 19.9+103.1% | 9.8 |
COPMAN EN CO.
BE 0769.847.923.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
COPMAN EN CO was founded on 18 Jun 2021, making it 5 years old.
Yes, COPMAN EN CO is currently active.
COPMAN EN CO's registered main activities are Retail sale of bicycles, Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Retail trade of sporting goods, camping equipment (including tents) and items for other leisure activities, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Retail sale of clothing accessories, Wholesale of footwear, Rental of bicycles, Provision of pedal boats, boats, bicycles, ponies, etc. for recreational purposes, Retail sale of clothing for women, Retail trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Retail sale of clothing for men, Maintenance and repair of mopeds, Wholesale of luggage and handbags, Wholesale of bicycles, Repair of bicycles, Wholesale of games and toys, Wholesale trade of clothing, including sportswear, Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Rental of sports and camping equipment, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, and Warehousing and storage. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
COPMAN EN CO's registered address is Frederik Lintsstraat 61, 3000 Leuven, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), COPMAN EN CO reported 21.9 full-time equivalent employees.
COPMAN EN CO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,009,352.
COPMAN EN CO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COPMAN EN CO.
No, COPMAN EN CO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for COPMAN EN CO right now.
Bike Republic
BE 0823.778.933
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
Bike Republic
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2010
BE 0823.778.933
LUCIEN BIKE
BE 0716.788.428
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
LUCIEN BIKE
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2018
BE 0716.788.428
WV3
BE 0477.728.760
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
WV3
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2002
BE 0477.728.760
MEGAPOOL BV
BE 0471.797.904
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
MEGAPOOL BV
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
2000
BE 0471.797.904
CYCLES IMP
BE 0444.947.017
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
CYCLES IMP
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
1991
BE 0444.947.017
Bcc Centrale
BE 0878.163.269
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Bcc Centrale
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
2005
BE 0878.163.269
Bike Republic Chênée
BE 0627.973.149
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
Bike Republic Chênée
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2015
BE 0627.973.149
WV1
BE 0627.969.585
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
WV1
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2015
BE 0627.969.585
COOL ELECTRO CYCLES
BE 0600.900.548
Hoogleedsesteenweg 155, 8800 Roeselare
COOL ELECTRO CYCLES
Hoogleedsesteenweg 155, 8800 Roeselare
2015
BE 0600.900.548
VELODÔME
BE 0524.980.232
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
VELODÔME
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0524.980.232
Cyclobility
BE 0659.786.377
Oudenaardebaan 2, 9690 Kluisbergen
Cyclobility
Oudenaardebaan 2, 9690 Kluisbergen
2016
BE 0659.786.377
Van Eyck sport
BE 0428.109.005
Gentse steenweg 89, 9300 Aalst
Van Eyck sport
Gentse steenweg 89, 9300 Aalst
1985
BE 0428.109.005
Fietsen De Geus
BE 0885.207.647
Groenstraat 31, 2640 Mortsel
Fietsen De Geus
Groenstraat 31, 2640 Mortsel
2006
BE 0885.207.647
BikeFriend België
BE 0468.623.034
Aarschotsesteenweg 331, 3012 Leuven
BikeFriend België
Aarschotsesteenweg 331, 3012 Leuven
1999
BE 0468.623.034
Velodi
BE 0455.392.927
Vredebaan 61-63, 2640 Mortsel
Velodi
Vredebaan 61-63, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0455.392.927
Etablissements André Lesage
BE 0417.817.503
Avenue Alfred Solvay 12-14, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
Etablissements André Lesage
Avenue Alfred Solvay 12-14, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1977
BE 0417.817.503
MINTJENS
BE 0439.814.727
Kerkstraat 21, 2970 Schilde
MINTJENS
Kerkstraat 21, 2970 Schilde
1990
BE 0439.814.727
Black and Bike Mons
BE 0449.655.277
Rue du Grand Courant 17, 7033 Mons
Black and Bike Mons
Rue du Grand Courant 17, 7033 Mons
1993
BE 0449.655.277
Algemene Onderneming Antwerpen
BE 0426.662.517
Sint-Rochusstraat 35, 2100 Antwerpen
Algemene Onderneming Antwerpen
Sint-Rochusstraat 35, 2100 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0426.662.517
JUPITER
BE 0425.675.986
Amazonendreef 10, 2900 Schoten
JUPITER
Amazonendreef 10, 2900 Schoten
1984
BE 0425.675.986
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€608,620-58.4% | €1,462,852+50.6% | €971,246+89.3% | €513,216 | |
€1,195,553+3.7% | €1,152,975-9.4% | €1,272,772+90.2% | €669,334 | |
€6,949-83.9% | €43,191-93.3% | €646,465+258.9% | €180,138 | |
-€874,146+17.8% | -€1,063,586-69.2% | -€628,428-33.9% | -€469,334 | |
-€772,930-385.3% | €270,902 | — | -€156,632 | |
-€1,009,352+15.5% | -€1,193,901-46.8% | -€812,987-64% | -€495,745 | |
€152,998+144.7% | €62,514+39.4% | €44,833-76% | €186,977 | |
| Profitability | ||||
40.2%-49.4% | 79.5%-69.8% | 263.3%+83.7% | 143.4% | |
-20.4%+5.9% | -21.6%-63.1% | -13.3%-13.5% | -11.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,956,836-10.2% | €5,518,984-10% | €6,131,489+44.5% | €4,244,446 | |
€533,507-17.6% | €647,235-10.4% | €722,467+316% | €173,678 | |
€2,670-90% | €26,6700% | €26,670 | — | |
-€2,511,985-67.2% | -€1,502,633-386.7% | -€308,732+10.7% | -€345,745 | |
-50.7%-86.1% | -27.2%-440.7% | -5.0%+38.2% | -8.1% | |
€592,428-20.3% | €743,713-17.2% | €897,956+49.8% | €599,331 | |
-0.24+52.4% | -0.49+83% | -2.91-67.8% | -1.73 | |
€7,468,820+6.4% | €7,021,617+9% | €6,440,221+40.3% | €4,590,191 | |
-2.97+36.4% | -4.67+77.6% | -20.86-57.1% | -13.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€202,499+79% | €113,154+46.6% | €77,164-70.8% | €264,229 | |
€3,068,138-17.7% | €3,725,968-13.1% | €4,289,040+56.3% | €2,743,925 | |
€842,685+161.9% | €321,790+2.3% | €314,602+66.4% | €189,055 | |
€409,374+205.4% | €134,030-79.3% | €648,320-40.7% | €1,093,505 | |
€6,876,392+9.5% | €6,277,904+13.7% | €5,522,265+39.5% | €3,958,384 | |
0.57-17.4% | 0.69-19% | 0.85+12.2% | 0.76 | |
-€2,745,422-50.7% | -€1,821,476-149.5% | -€730,077-6% | -€688,908 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€3,511,985-40.3% | -€2,502,633-91.2% | -€1,308,732-164% | -€495,745 | |
Frederik Lintsstraat 61, 3000 Leuven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.