2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€39,978,783+21.9% | €32,789,175-26.7% | €44,743,227 | — | |
€2,096,662+610.4% | -€410,793-117.5% | €2,348,100>1000% | -€7,011 | |
€19,582,046+3.1% | €18,985,384-2.1% | €19,396,177+0.7% | €19,271,767 | |
€13,338,620+110.3% | €6,342,917-48% | €12,207,797+23.4% | €9,896,506 | |
€703,913-79.8% | €3,481,302-80.9% | €18,278,003+1.6% | €17,997,619 | |
23.4-4.9% | 24.6-1.6% | 25 | — | |
€1,708,495+28.2% | €1,332,893-25.5% | €1,789,729 | — |
AGINODE BELGIUM.
BE 0775.898.050.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Nexans Cabling Solutions right now.
Nexans Cabling Solutions was founded on 19 Oct 2021, making it 4 years old.
Yes, Nexans Cabling Solutions is currently active.
Nexans Cabling Solutions's registered main activities are Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Manufacture of wiring devices, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, and Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Nexans Cabling Solutions's registered address is Alsembergsesteenweg 2 box 3, 1501 Halle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Nexans Cabling Solutions reported 23.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Nexans Cabling Solutions's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €39,978,783.
Nexans Cabling Solutions's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €2,096,662.
Nexans Cabling Solutions's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Nexans Cabling Solutions.
No, Nexans Cabling Solutions does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
NEXANS BENELUX
BE 0401.782.512
Rue Vital Françoisse 218, 6001 Charleroi
NEXANS BENELUX
Rue Vital Françoisse 218, 6001 Charleroi
1932
BE 0401.782.512
Kabelwerk Eupen AG
BE 0437.768.918
Rue de Malmedy 9, 4700 Eupen
Kabelwerk Eupen AG
Rue de Malmedy 9, 4700 Eupen
1989
BE 0437.768.918
ELECTRO 80
BE 0420.401.463
Vilvoordsesteenweg 156, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
ELECTRO 80
Vilvoordsesteenweg 156, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
1980
BE 0420.401.463
PREFLEXIBEL
BE 0449.181.561
Elisabethlaan 153, 9400 Ninove
PREFLEXIBEL
Elisabethlaan 153, 9400 Ninove
1993
BE 0449.181.561
ETA-COM B NV
BE 0451.723.753
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
ETA-COM B NV
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
1993
BE 0451.723.753
ROGERS
BE 0406.657.553
Noorwegenstraat 3, 9940 Evergem
ROGERS
Noorwegenstraat 3, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.657.553
INDUFLEX
BE 0427.693.784
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 799, 9000 Gent
INDUFLEX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 799, 9000 Gent
1985
BE 0427.693.784
THESLA BVBA
BE 0445.912.958
Dendermondesteenweg 268, 9070 Destelbergen
THESLA BVBA
Dendermondesteenweg 268, 9070 Destelbergen
1991
BE 0445.912.958
La Dynamique Appliquée
BE 0405.895.609
Hoge Buizen 53, 1980 Zemst
La Dynamique Appliquée
Hoge Buizen 53, 1980 Zemst
1963
BE 0405.895.609
PYRINDUS
BE 0415.525.036
Avenue Léon Champagne 2, 1480 Tubize
PYRINDUS
Avenue Léon Champagne 2, 1480 Tubize
1975
BE 0415.525.036
LIMKA NV
BE 0434.727.571
Hasseltsesteenweg 86, 3800 Sint-Truiden
LIMKA NV
Hasseltsesteenweg 86, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1988
BE 0434.727.571
ALL LASER TECHNICS
BE 0473.460.067
Zavelstraat 44, 3010 Leuven
ALL LASER TECHNICS
Zavelstraat 44, 3010 Leuven
2000
BE 0473.460.067
JANSSENS E.
BE 0462.319.222
Kievitdreef 14, 2390 Malle
JANSSENS E.
Kievitdreef 14, 2390 Malle
1997
BE 0462.319.222
IMC SOLUTIONS
BE 0888.875.336
Z. 3 Doornveld 184, 1731 Asse
IMC SOLUTIONS
Z. 3 Doornveld 184, 1731 Asse
2007
BE 0888.875.336
Axept
BE 0897.101.035
Bedrijvenpark De Veert 13/008, 2830 Willebroek
Axept
Bedrijvenpark De Veert 13/008, 2830 Willebroek
2008
BE 0897.101.035
HELUKABEL BELGIUM
BE 0808.802.628
Z. 1 Researchpark 290, 1731 Asse
HELUKABEL BELGIUM
Z. 1 Researchpark 290, 1731 Asse
2009
BE 0808.802.628
Zenitec
BE 0838.839.370
Turnhoutsebaan 129, 2970 Schilde
Zenitec
Turnhoutsebaan 129, 2970 Schilde
2011
BE 0838.839.370
CABELECTRON
BE 0837.088.719
Werkplaatsstraat (STG) 52, 9200 Dendermonde
CABELECTRON
Werkplaatsstraat (STG) 52, 9200 Dendermonde
2011
BE 0837.088.719
CRT - 1
BE 0479.116.949
Rue des Sables 27, 1000 Bruxelles
CRT - 1
Rue des Sables 27, 1000 Bruxelles
2002
BE 0479.116.949
NEC EUROPE
BE 0454.339.783
BELMONT ROAD 148, UB8 1QS UXBRIDGE, United Kingdom
NEC EUROPE
BELMONT ROAD 148, UB8 1QS UXBRIDGE, United Kingdom
1995
BE 0454.339.783
Alsembergsesteenweg 2 box 3, 1501 Halle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€39,978,783+21.9% | €32,789,175-26.7% | €44,743,227 | — | |
€2,511,193-5.2% | €2,648,153+1.7% | €2,603,038 | — | |
€2,457,102+389.9% | -€847,504-124.3% | €3,483,249>1000% | -€7,011 | |
€1,694,337+701.1% | -€281,859-108% | €3,526,887 | — | |
€1,218,195+123.6% | €544,853-79.7% | €2,678,096 | — | |
€2,096,662+610.4% | -€410,793-117.5% | €2,348,100>1000% | -€7,011 | |
€972,575+238.9% | €287,003-69.2% | €932,276 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.2%+593% | -0.9%-110.9% | 7.9% | — | |
5.2%+518.6% | -1.3%-123.9% | 5.2% | — | |
10.7%+594.8% | -2.2%-117.9% | 12.1%>1000% | -0.0% | |
6.2%+497.1% | -1.6%-121.4% | 7.3%>1000% | -0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€33,688,288+28.5% | €26,211,625-18.3% | €32,070,296+9.3% | €29,348,237 | |
€0-100% | €3,767-81.8% | €20,744-48.2% | €40,038 | |
€749,618+366.1% | €160,8430% | €160,8430% | €160,843 | |
€19,582,046+3.1% | €18,985,384-2.1% | €19,396,177+0.7% | €19,271,767 | |
58.1%-19.7% | 72.4%+19.8% | 60.5%-7.9% | 65.7% | |
€13,338,620+110.3% | €6,342,917-48% | €12,207,797+23.4% | €9,896,506 | |
0.68+103.9% | 0.33-46.9% | 0.63+22.6% | 0.51 | |
153.38+450% | -43.82-131.3% | 140.09 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€703,913-79.8% | €3,481,302-80.9% | €18,278,003+1.6% | €17,997,619 | |
€3,303,808+24.7% | €2,648,819-28.1% | €3,684,279+0.9% | €3,651,203 | |
€7,136,419+32.9% | €5,369,955-40.7% | €9,061,788+23.3% | €7,352,337 | |
€6,382,236+22% | €5,232,983-35.1% | €8,063,106-3% | €8,309,777 | |
€12,875,202+109.9% | €6,133,573-49.7% | €12,202,601+23.3% | €9,895,858 | |
2.42-32% | 3.56+220.5% | 1.11-0.4% | 1.11 | |
€19,600,050-0.5% | €19,694,884+0.4% | €19,614,145+2.6% | €19,125,396 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
65 days+9% | 60 days-19.1% | 74 days | — | |
62 days+0.2% | 62 days-17.4% | 75 days | — | |
42 days-1.1% | 43 days-1.2% | 43 days | — | |
9.64+34.3% | 7.18-15.7% | 8.52 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,500,000 | — | €2,223,690 | — | |
€221,888+89.6% | €117,0550% | €117,055 | — | |
€81,380+119.8% | -€410,449<-1000% | €344+104.9% | -€7,011 | |