2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€765,813+77.4% | €431,743>1000% | €16,535+618.2% | -€3,191 | |
€1,066,425-0.4% | €1,070,693+41.2% | €758,3840% | €758,238 | |
€2,322,139+6.7% | €2,176,963-4.9% | €2,290,007+5.8% | €2,165,279 | |
€380,791+232.3% | €114,581+164.9% | €43,248-60.1% | €108,475 | |
16.4+12.3% | 14.6-4.6% | 15.3-3.8% | 15.9 |
PIX COATING.
BE 0790.808.732.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PIX COATING right now.
PIX COATING was founded on 14 Sep 2022, making it 3 years old.
Yes, PIX COATING is currently active.
PIX COATING's registered main activities are Coating of metals, Repair and maintenance of civilian air and spacecraft, Manufacture of civilian air and spacecraft and related machinery, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Manufacturing and finishing (including cushioning, painting, varnishing, etc.) of furniture of the kind used in bedrooms and dining rooms and living rooms, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., and Installation of insulation. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
PIX COATING's registered address is Rue des Trois Entités 16, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PIX COATING reported 16.4 full-time equivalent employees.
PIX COATING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €765,813.
PIX COATING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PIX COATING.
No, PIX COATING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
GALVA POWER GROUP
BE 0455.527.440
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
GALVA POWER GROUP
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1995
BE 0455.527.440
Sabena Aerospace Engineering
BE 0465.150.137
Avenue Emmanuel Mounier 2, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Sabena Aerospace Engineering
Avenue Emmanuel Mounier 2, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1999
BE 0465.150.137
ALURAL BELGIUM
BE 0422.884.762
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
ALURAL BELGIUM
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
1982
BE 0422.884.762
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
HYDROMETAL
BE 0427.416.939
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
HYDROMETAL
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
1985
BE 0427.416.939
COIL
BE 0448.204.633
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
COIL
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0448.204.633
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
BE 0423.237.031
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
1982
BE 0423.237.031
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
BE 0423.229.509
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
1982
BE 0423.229.509
GALVAMETAUX
BE 0401.451.623
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
GALVAMETAUX
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
1968
BE 0401.451.623
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
BE 0431.422.049
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
1987
BE 0431.422.049
Safran Aircraft Engine Services Brussels
BE 0464.802.323
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
Safran Aircraft Engine Services Brussels
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
1998
BE 0464.802.323
ALRO
BE 0437.678.450
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
ALRO
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1989
BE 0437.678.450
TEC4JETS
BE 0419.225.387
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 40 P, 1930 Zaventem
TEC4JETS
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 40 P, 1930 Zaventem
1979
BE 0419.225.387
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
BE 0415.250.268
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1975
BE 0415.250.268
DURACOAT
BE 0406.419.607
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
DURACOAT
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.419.607
Duroc
BE 0403.998.664
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
Duroc
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
1933
BE 0403.998.664
ExecuJet MRO Services Belgium
BE 0434.695.206
Kortrijkstraat 345/D, 8560 Wevelgem
ExecuJet MRO Services Belgium
Kortrijkstraat 345/D, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0434.695.206
VENTEC
BE 0432.992.657
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
VENTEC
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0432.992.657
M.V.T. NV
BE 0435.592.059
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
M.V.T. NV
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1988
BE 0435.592.059
ALURAL LUMMEN
BE 0449.628.652
Dellestraat 16, 3560 Lummen
ALURAL LUMMEN
Dellestraat 16, 3560 Lummen
1993
BE 0449.628.652
Rue des Trois Entités 16, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,099,856+40.5% | €1,494,244+52.1% | €982,142+12.7% | €871,457 | |
€858,568+16.8% | €735,237+7.5% | €683,662+6.3% | €643,044 | |
€15,975-77.3% | €70,299-79% | €335,093-91.4% | €3,892,945 | |
€990,604+90% | €521,447+940.6% | €50,112+64.5% | €30,459 | |
— | €748,112+154.5% | €293,932 | — | |
€765,813+77.4% | €431,743>1000% | €16,535+618.2% | -€3,191 | |
€7,590-58.8% | €18,422-7% | €19,811-36.2% | €31,033 | |
| Profitability | ||||
71.8%+78.1% | 40.3%>1000% | 2.2%+618.1% | -0.4% | |
22.6%+70% | 13.3%>1000% | 0.5%+597% | -0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,391,610+4.3% | €3,250,701+6.5% | €3,051,436+4.3% | €2,926,563 | |
€1,874,990-10.4% | €2,093,137-6.9% | €2,249,503+5.4% | €2,133,528 | |
€1,9820% | €1,9820% | €1,982+180.5% | €707 | |
€1,066,425-0.4% | €1,070,693+41.2% | €758,3840% | €758,238 | |
31.4%-4.5% | 32.9%+32.5% | 24.9%-4.1% | 25.9% | |
€1,253,643-15.8% | €1,489,679-13.3% | €1,718,670-0.5% | €1,728,015 | |
1.18-15.5% | 1.39-38.6% | 2.27-0.6% | 2.28 | |
€2,322,139+6.7% | €2,176,963-4.9% | €2,290,007+5.8% | €2,165,279 | |
2.18+7.1% | 2.03-32.7% | 3.02+5.7% | 2.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€380,791+232.3% | €114,581+164.9% | €43,248-60.1% | €108,475 | |
€39,089-31.3% | €56,911-35.3% | €88,008-34% | €133,279 | |
€881,496+31.5% | €670,258+2.9% | €651,098+33.6% | €487,533 | |
€276,788+98.7% | €139,329-30.7% | €201,178+94.8% | €103,266 | |
€1,045,340+55.7% | €671,273+17.8% | €569,918+30.9% | €435,455 | |
0.93-19.2% | 1.15-13.1% | 1.32-15.3% | 1.56 | |
€306,141+40.2% | €218,299-4.5% | €228,614-35.6% | €355,064 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€600,000 | — | — | — | |
€140,000-44% | €250,000 | — | — | |
€769,789+19.5% | €643,976+5.2% | €612,233+2.8% | €595,698 | |