2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€9,934,588-73.2% | -€5,735,982-17.4% | -€4,884,144-37.7% | -€3,546,722 | |
-€15,061,403-193.8% | -€5,126,815-941.6% | €609,167-88.9% | €5,493,311 | |
€20,167,873+103% | €9,936,279+101.9% | €4,921,016+34.7% | €3,652,446 | |
€216,889-11.1% | €243,955-44.9% | €442,722-92.8% | €6,149,854 | |
19.4-8.1% | 21.1+24.9% | 16.9+48.2% | 11.4 |
ENDO TOOLS THERAPEUTICS.
BE 0807.570.233.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ETT right now.
ETT was founded on 29 Oct 2008, making it 17 years old.
Yes, ETT is currently active.
ETT's registered main activities are Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Activities in the field of nutrition, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works, Other non-specialised retail sale, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, and Systematic studies and creative efforts undertaken in various types of math research and development and natural sciences (physics, astronomy, chemistry, medical sciences, biology, etc.).
ETT's registered address is Rue Clément Ader 10, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ETT reported 19.4 full-time equivalent employees.
ETT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €9,934,588.
ETT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ETT.
No, ETT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Evara
BE 0406.633.304
Stropkaai 38E, 9000 Gent
Evara
Stropkaai 38E, 9000 Gent
1955
BE 0406.633.304
Universiteit Gent
BE 0248.015.142
Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 25, 9000 Gent
Universiteit Gent
Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 25, 9000 Gent
1991
BE 0248.015.142
SERVICE EXTERNE DE PREVENTION ET DE PROTECTION SECUREX-EXTERNE DIENST VOOR PREVENTIE EN BESCHERMING SECUREX
BE 0410.664.940
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
SERVICE EXTERNE DE PREVENTION ET DE PROTECTION SECUREX-EXTERNE DIENST VOOR PREVENTIE EN BESCHERMING SECUREX
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1965
BE 0410.664.940
Attentia Preventie en bescherming
BE 0409.440.463
Avenue Charles-Quint 584, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
Attentia Preventie en bescherming
Avenue Charles-Quint 584, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1967
BE 0409.440.463
IDEWE - Externe dienst voor Preventie en Bescherming op het werk
BE 0409.862.612
Interleuvenlaan 58, 3001 Leuven
IDEWE - Externe dienst voor Preventie en Bescherming op het werk
Interleuvenlaan 58, 3001 Leuven
1967
BE 0409.862.612
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
BE 0400.902.582
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
1962
BE 0400.902.582
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
BE 0425.260.668
Kapeldreef 75, 3001 Leuven
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
Kapeldreef 75, 3001 Leuven
1984
BE 0425.260.668
CENTRE DE RECHERCHES METALLURGIQUES - CENTRUM VOOR RESEARCH IN DE METALLURGIE
BE 0406.015.373
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
CENTRE DE RECHERCHES METALLURGIQUES - CENTRUM VOOR RESEARCH IN DE METALLURGIE
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1948
BE 0406.015.373
'T OORHUIS
BE 0479.271.852
Markt 10, 9700 Oudenaarde
'T OORHUIS
Markt 10, 9700 Oudenaarde
2003
BE 0479.271.852
VLAAMSE INSTELLING VOOR TECHNOLOGISCH ONDERZOEK
BE 0244.195.916
Boeretang 200, 2400 Mol
VLAAMSE INSTELLING VOOR TECHNOLOGISCH ONDERZOEK
Boeretang 200, 2400 Mol
1991
BE 0244.195.916
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
BE 0456.835.455
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0456.835.455
NATAGORA
BE 0434.366.097
Traverse des Muses(NR) 1, 5000 Namur
NATAGORA
Traverse des Muses(NR) 1, 5000 Namur
1987
BE 0434.366.097
E.C.S.
BE 0440.119.088
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
E.C.S.
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1990
BE 0440.119.088
VRGT Hoofdkantoor
BE 0422.695.118
Brusselsesteenweg 62, 3000 Leuven
VRGT Hoofdkantoor
Brusselsesteenweg 62, 3000 Leuven
1981
BE 0422.695.118
Sirris, het collectief centrum van de technologische industrie
BE 0406.606.380
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
Sirris, het collectief centrum van de technologische industrie
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1949
BE 0406.606.380
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
BE 0262.172.984
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
1997
BE 0262.172.984
CellCarta
BE 0474.654.355
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
CellCarta
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.654.355
EIKELENBOSCH
BE 0442.986.627
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
EIKELENBOSCH
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
1991
BE 0442.986.627
NANOCYL
BE 0476.998.785
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
NANOCYL
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
2002
BE 0476.998.785
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
-€2,238,685+9.7% | -€2,480,259-6.7% | -€2,325,458-39.2% | -€1,671,054 | |
€2,059,799-1.8% | €2,097,029+17.5% | €1,785,298+43.4% | €1,245,095 | |
€24,601+14.4% | €21,507-61.6% | €56,055+576.6% | €8,285 | |
-€5,370,422+2.2% | -€5,493,431-13% | -€4,860,374-38.7% | -€3,504,338 | |
— | -€4,578,568 | — | — | |
-€9,934,588-73.2% | -€5,735,982-17.4% | -€4,884,144-37.7% | -€3,546,722 | |
€0-100% | €1,686-95.8% | €39,756+49.7% | €26,559 | |
| Profitability | ||||
66.0%-41% | 111.9%+114% | -801.8%<-1000% | -64.6% | |
-194.5%-63.1% | -119.3%-35% | -88.3%-127.7% | -38.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,106,470+6.2% | €4,809,464-13% | €5,530,183-39.5% | €9,145,757 | |
€63,353-1.5% | €64,349-15.7% | €76,316+28.4% | €59,422 | |
€363,279-5.3% | €383,798+0.8% | €380,948+262.1% | €105,210 | |
-€15,061,403-193.8% | -€5,126,815-941.6% | €609,167-88.9% | €5,493,311 | |
-294.9%-176.7% | -106.6%<-1000% | 11.0%-81.7% | 60.1% | |
€1,847,346-75.5% | €7,542,022+245.9% | €2,180,680-25.5% | €2,926,615 | |
-0.12+91.7% | -1.47-141.1% | 3.58+571.9% | 0.53 | |
€20,167,873+103% | €9,936,279+101.9% | €4,921,016+34.7% | €3,652,446 | |
-1.34+30.9% | -1.94-124% | 8.08>1000% | 0.66 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€216,889-11.1% | €243,955-44.9% | €442,722-92.8% | €6,149,854 | |
€966,834+6.5% | €907,687-3.5% | €940,502+72.9% | €543,953 | |
€166,294+16.5% | €142,741-69.4% | €466,854+86.4% | €250,462 | |
€1,239,917+36.4% | €909,165-22.2% | €1,168,567+111.9% | €551,399 | |
€18,318,006+666.3% | €2,390,476-12.6% | €2,736,250+277% | €725,831 | |
0.07-86.6% | 0.51-33.3% | 0.76-39.8% | 1.26 | |
-€16,854,110<-1000% | -€935,425-340.4% | -€212,422-103.3% | €6,342,031 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€24,101,437-70.1% | -€14,166,848-68% | -€8,430,866-137.7% | -€3,546,722 | |
Rue Clément Ader 10, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.