2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,624,578+0.8% | €27,400,022+1.3% | €27,054,433+6.8% | €25,321,863 | |
€164,296+132.3% | €70,730-89.5% | €676,049>1000% | €57,874 | |
€16,449,370-2.3% | €16,836,712+15.4% | €14,595,277+0.7% | €14,491,718 | |
€34,410,146+8.4% | €31,753,510-3.5% | €32,915,599-1.7% | €33,490,120 | |
€2,495,541-4.5% | €2,613,438+76.7% | €1,479,033-24.2% | €1,951,156 | |
407+4.7% | 388.8-2.8% | 400-2% | 408 | |
€67,874-3.7% | €70,473+4.2% | €67,636+9% | €62,063 |
INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE.
BE 0808.316.737.
Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) / Société coopérative (SC).
INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE was founded on 10 Dec 2008, making it 17 years old.
Yes, INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE is currently active.
INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE's registered main activities are Nursing homes and Activities of service flats for older persons.
INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE's registered address is Avenue du Centenaire 400, 4102 Seraing, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE reported 407 full-time equivalent employees.
INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,624,578.
INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €164,296.
INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE.
No, INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for INTERCOMMUNALE DES SENIORS DES COMMUNES DE LA HAUTE MEUSE LIEGEOISE ET DE LA HESBAYE right now.
Avenue du Centenaire 400, 4102 Seraing, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 7 of 7 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,624,578+0.8% | €27,400,022+1.3% | €27,054,433+6.8% | €25,321,863 | |
407+4.7% | 388.8-2.8% | 400-2% | 408 | |
€67,874-3.7% | €70,473+4.2% | €67,636+9% | €62,063 | |
€26,490,861+4.3% | €25,390,252+2.3% | €24,827,046+10.4% | €22,490,048 | |
€113,636>1000% | -€7,958-101.1% | €750,528>1000% | -€18,768 | |
€1,697,739-14.5% | €1,985,411-24.7% | €2,636,629+36.4% | €1,932,537 | |
€1,970,514-36.2% | €3,089,374+5.4% | €2,931,237+41% | €2,079,179 | |
€164,296+132.3% | €70,730-89.5% | €676,049>1000% | €57,874 | |
€471,682+26.6% | €372,460+4.5% | €356,312-6.2% | €380,029 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.1%-15.2% | 7.2%-25.6% | 9.7%+27.7% | 7.6% | |
0.6%+130.4% | 0.3%-89.7% | 2.5%+993.3% | 0.2% | |
1.0%+137.8% | 0.4%-90.9% | 4.6%>1000% | 0.4% | |
0.3%+121.4% | 0.1%-90% | 1.4%>1000% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€52,996,808+4.9% | €50,505,398+4.4% | €48,400,778-0.2% | €48,502,654 | |
€31,529,049+11.1% | €28,388,514-2.5% | €29,119,655-4.6% | €30,536,660 | |
€3,173,8210% | €3,173,9070% | €3,173,9070% | €3,173,938 | |
€16,449,370-2.3% | €16,836,712+15.4% | €14,595,277+0.7% | €14,491,718 | |
31.0%-6.9% | 33.3%+10.6% | 30.2%+0.9% | 29.9% | |
€24,628,762+10.6% | €22,265,465-6.8% | €23,897,689-6.3% | €25,493,502 | |
1.50+13.2% | 1.32-19.2% | 1.64-6.9% | 1.76 | |
€34,410,146+8.4% | €31,753,510-3.5% | €32,915,599-1.7% | €33,490,120 | |
2.09+10.9% | 1.89-16.4% | 2.26-2.4% | 2.31 | |
0.15>1000% | -0.01-101.1% | 0.93>1000% | -0.03 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,495,541-4.5% | €2,613,438+76.7% | €1,479,033-24.2% | €1,951,156 | |
€208,867-1.7% | €212,534-5.8% | €225,729-17.6% | €273,899 | |
€611,428-34.2% | €929,441-53% | €1,978,216-27.9% | €2,742,514 | |
€1,959,183+10.7% | €1,769,480+42% | €1,246,551-25.2% | €1,666,857 | |
€9,496,367+3.3% | €9,194,346+5.3% | €8,733,900+12.7% | €7,750,093 | |
1.08-1.7% | 1.10+23.3% | 0.89+28.2% | 0.69 | |
€3,251,015-7.7% | €3,521,819+638.9% | €476,653+195.1% | -€501,430 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
8 days-34.7% | 12 days-53.6% | 27 days-32.5% | 40 days | |
76 days+5.7% | 72 days+33.1% | 54 days-26.1% | 73 days | |
138 days-1.8% | 141 days-3.3% | 145 days-24.8% | 193 days | |
2.62+4% | 2.52+11% | 2.27+28.3% | 1.77 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €181,185 | — | |
-€610,908+21.6% | -€779,283+20.6% | -€981,586+38.6% | -€1,599,762 | |
Zorgbedrijf Antwerpen
BE 0809.699.184
Ballaarstraat 35, 2018 Antwerpen
Zorgbedrijf Antwerpen
Ballaarstraat 35, 2018 Antwerpen
2009
BE 0809.699.184
ARMONEA
BE 0889.421.308
Stationsstraat 102, 2800 Mechelen
ARMONEA
Stationsstraat 102, 2800 Mechelen
2007
BE 0889.421.308
AW Bokkenhof
BE 0696.715.960
Oude Zandstraat(BEV) 92, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
AW Bokkenhof
Oude Zandstraat(BEV) 92, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2018
BE 0696.715.960
Foyer De Lork
BE 0446.022.331
Hazenhout 1, 2440 Geel
Foyer De Lork
Hazenhout 1, 2440 Geel
1991
BE 0446.022.331
Vulpia Vlaanderen
BE 0521.970.559
Ruiterijschool 6, 2930 Brasschaat
Vulpia Vlaanderen
Ruiterijschool 6, 2930 Brasschaat
2013
BE 0521.970.559
Claire Fontaine
BE 0410.958.712
Satenrozen 1 B, 2550 Kontich
Claire Fontaine
Satenrozen 1 B, 2550 Kontich
1961
BE 0410.958.712
CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede
BE 0445.499.422
Zuster Filiepstraat 3, 8755 Wingene
CURANDO O.L.V. van 7 Weeën Ruiselede
Zuster Filiepstraat 3, 8755 Wingene
1991
BE 0445.499.422
De Medemens
BE 0428.692.191
Lokkaardstraat 10, 2018 Antwerpen
De Medemens
Lokkaardstraat 10, 2018 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0428.692.191
SENIORS CARE-ION
BE 0422.923.859
Chaussée de Ninove 534, 1070 Anderlecht
SENIORS CARE-ION
Chaussée de Ninove 534, 1070 Anderlecht
1982
BE 0422.923.859
Motena
BE 0537.951.706
Rolariusplein 8.201, 8800 Roeselare
Motena
Rolariusplein 8.201, 8800 Roeselare
2013
BE 0537.951.706
EMEIS WALLONIE
BE 0882.087.910
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
EMEIS WALLONIE
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
2006
BE 0882.087.910
GROEP ZORG H. FAMILIE
BE 0414.693.113
Plein(Kor) 26, 8500 Kortrijk
GROEP ZORG H. FAMILIE
Plein(Kor) 26, 8500 Kortrijk
1974
BE 0414.693.113
Paloma Vlaanderen
BE 0835.987.768
Grachtstraat 11, 2470 Retie
Paloma Vlaanderen
Grachtstraat 11, 2470 Retie
2011
BE 0835.987.768
Mintus
BE 0682.844.465
Ruddershove 4, 8000 Brugge
Mintus
Ruddershove 4, 8000 Brugge
2017
BE 0682.844.465
Zorg Leuven
BE 0663.810.590
Andreas Vesaliusstraat 47, 3000 Leuven
Zorg Leuven
Andreas Vesaliusstraat 47, 3000 Leuven
2016
BE 0663.810.590
ANIMA WALLONIE
BE 0428.283.308
Zandvoortstraat 27, 2800 Mechelen
ANIMA WALLONIE
Zandvoortstraat 27, 2800 Mechelen
1985
BE 0428.283.308
Zorggroep Zusters van Berlaar
BE 0417.703.081
Sollevelden 1, 2590 Berlaar
Zorggroep Zusters van Berlaar
Sollevelden 1, 2590 Berlaar
1977
BE 0417.703.081
UMANIS
BE 0541.402.926
Vinktstraat 1A, 9800 Deinze
UMANIS
Vinktstraat 1A, 9800 Deinze
2013
BE 0541.402.926
SLG Operaties Vlaanderen
BE 0845.064.196
Satenrozen 1B, 2550 Kontich
SLG Operaties Vlaanderen
Satenrozen 1B, 2550 Kontich
2012
BE 0845.064.196
Zorgband Leie en Schelde, OCMW-vereniging van publiekrecht
BE 0698.817.989
Salisburylaan 100, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Zorgband Leie en Schelde, OCMW-vereniging van publiekrecht
Salisburylaan 100, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
2017
BE 0698.817.989